Bristol Mum-A-Thon results for Saturday

0
33

The rain didn’t put a halt to Saturday morning’s annual Mum-A-Thon through downtown.

Overall male winner was Ryan O-Connor and overall female was Suzanne Remington-Fox.

The results are as follows:

Close This Window

2014 Bristol Mum aThon 5K

Advertisement

Saturday Oct 4, 2014 || Bristol,CT

Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com

Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Rain || Cool || 60 degrees

.

******************************************************************************

RESULTS

******************************************************************************

 

 

Overall Male : Ryan O-Connor    Overall Female: Suzanne Remington-Fox

 

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION

PLC   Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB

==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======

1    Ryan O-Connor                33M M3039 Bristol CT               17:56   5:46     1/12    49

2    David Ricciuti               45M M4049 Bristol CT               18:07   5:49     1/9     56

3    James Thompson              34M M3039 BRISTOL CT               19:06   6:09     2/12    46

4    Joe Scelia                   35M M3039 BROOKFIELD CT            19:58   6:25     3/12    42

5    JASON Pawlik                 43M M4049 BRISTOL CT               20:29   6:35     2/9     35

6    Jeff Doyon                   39M M3039 BRISTOL CT               20:35   6:37     4/12    11

7    Tom Liedke                   57M M5059 Bristol CT               20:40   6:39     1/8     74

8    Mark Barile                  32M M3039 Windsor Locks CT         21:08   6:48     5/12    78

9    Justin Wolfanger             36M M3039 Prospect CT              21:43   6:59     6/12    62

10   Bill Lozito                  43M M4049 Bristol CT               21:45   7:00     3/9     64

11   Steven Lauben                49M M4049 Simsbury CT              22:04   7:06     4/9     55

12   Dean Bolt                    60M M6069 West Hartford CT         22:47   7:19     1/4     54

13   FRANCIS SIMPATICO            12M M1113 CHESHIRE CT              23:30   7:33     1/3     44

14   ROB Ellis                    29M M2029 BRISTOL CT               23:31   7:34     1/3     17

15   JON SAHLIN                   38M M3039 BRISTOL CT               23:41   7:37    7/12    41

16   Paul Rabenold                62M M6069 Avon CT                  23:42   7:37     2/4     81

17   George Montowski             31M M3039 Bristol CT               23:46   7:38     8/12    70

18   Chris Murphy               41M M4049 Cheshire CT              23:51   7:40     5/9     73

19   Suzanne Remington-Fox        52F F5059 Cheshire CT              24:28   7:52     1/5     80

20   MATTHEW KRUEGER              42M M4049 BRISTOL CT               24:57   8:01   6/9     27

21   WILLIAM OGONOWSKI            38M M3039 BURLINGTON CT            24:58   8:02     9/12    34

22   Thomas Conlin                52M M5059 Bristol CT               24:59   8:02     2/8     65

23   Ben Mattheis                 61M M6069 Cheshire CT              24:59   8:02     3/4     84

24   CHRISTINE JOHNSON            26F F2029 PLYMOUTH CT              25:21   8:09     1/6     25

25   JACQUELINE MANERI            48F F4049 CANTERBURY CT            25:39   8:15     1/3     30

26   MELISSA Ellis                33F F3039 BRISTOL CT               25:44   8:17     1/11    16

27   CARIE SCHWARZMANN            34F F3039 BRISTOL CT               25:48   8:18     2/11    43

28   DARCIE HUDSON                50F F5059 WINDSOR CT               25:53   8:19     2/5     24

29   ROBERT Powers                47M M4049 SOUTHINGTON CT           25:55   8:20     7/9     40

30   PETE DAUPHINAIS              53M M5059 BRISTOL CT               26:10   8:25     3/8     7

31   SCOTT DROUIN                 18M M1419 BRISTOL CT               26:18   8:28     1/1     13

32   Michael Taricani             60M M6069 Burlington CT            26:21   8:28     4/4     169

33   April Arpin                  26F F2029 Windham CT               26:59   8:41     2/6     79

34   CARL DROUIN                  55M M5059 BRISTOL CT               27:08   8:44     4/8     12

35   Paul Kish                    43M M4049 Bristol CT               27:20   8:47     8/9    61

36   AMY CUTTER                   38F F3039 BRISTOL CT               27:26   8:49     3/11    6

37   MARLO PESINO                 35F F3039 BRISTOL CT               27:28   8:50     4/11    36

38   NEIL GUYETTE                 35M M3039 CANTON CT                27:47   8:56    10/12    22

39   JASON Stanton                21M M2029 BRISTOL CT               27:49   8:57     2/3     45

40   Jose Irizarry                33M M3039 Bristol CT               28:07   9:02    11/12   50

41   Kathy Roosa                  54F F5059 Bristol CT               28:31   9:10     3/5     53

42   KATIE BARDECK                11F F1113 BRISTOL CT               28:59   9:19     1/2     2

43   JIM English                  50M M5059 FARMINGTON CT            29:10   9:23     5/8     18

44   LYNNE MORGAN                 43F F4049 BRISTOL CT               29:13   9:24     2/3     33

45   MELISSA GUYETTE              36F F3039 CANTON CT                29:15   9:24     5/11    23

46   Aidan Alexander              12M M1113 Naugatuck CT             29:16   9:25     2/3     68

47   Bill Duncafer                52M M5059 Bristol CT               29:28   9:28     6/8     71

48   ERIN PETKE                   13F F1113 BRISTOL CT               29:34   9:30     2/2     37

49   CAREASE GADSON               34F F3039 WINDSOR CT               29:42   9:33     6/11    20

50   JENNIFER TURNBULL            49F F4049 UNIONVILLE CT            29:50   9:36     3/3     47

================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================

 

2014 Bristol Mum aThon 5K

Saturday Oct 4, 2014 || Bristol,CT

Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com

Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

 

Overall Male : Ryan O-Connor    Overall Female: Suzanne Remington-Fox

 

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION

PLC   Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB

==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======

51   LOUISE Miller                50F F5059 FARMINGTON CT            29:50   9:36     4/5     32

52   SAMANTHA FRACZEK             24F F2029 BRISTOL CT               29:55   9:37     3/6     19

53   Joel Alexander               12M M1113 Naugatuck CT            30:19   9:45     3/3     67

54   Ambar Wolfanger              33F F3039 Prospect CT              30:23   9:46     7/11    63

55   Nikki Ogonowski              30F F3039 Burlington CT            31:29  10:08     8/11    66

56   Monica Roche                 75F F7079 Fairfield CT             31:29  10:08     1/1     72

57   BRETT McQUIGGAN              32M M3039 BRISTOL CT               32:56  10:36    12/12    31

58   Jose Werneck                 77M M7079 Bristol CT              33:19  10:43     1/1     83

59   JADE GIMPL                   37F F3039 BRISTOL CT               33:21  10:44     9/11    21

60   Ilina Konaktchie             10F F0010 South Windsor CT         33:27  10:46     1/2     76

61   Sandy Ewen                   57F F5059 Terryville CT            33:28  10:46     5/5     57

62   Stoyan Konaktchie            43M M4049 South Windsor CT         33:48  10:52     9/9     75

63   Sonia Konaktchie              8F F0010 South Windsor CT        33:53  10:54     2/2     77

64   NICOLE PIRES                 23F F2029 BRISTOL CT               35:00  11:15     4/6     39

65   RYAN Cianci                  25M M2029 BRISTOL CT               35:00  11:15     3/3     5

66   Sandra Alexander             38F F3039 Naugatuck CT             35:43  11:29    10/11    69

67   REBECCA Woodbury             30F F3039 BRISTOL CT               36:03  11:36    11/11    48

68   KIMBERLY BERMAN              26F F2029 WINDSOR LOCK CT          38:54  12:31     5/6     3

69   CAITLIN CARBONELL            27F F2029 EAST HARTFOR CT          42:59  13:50     6/6     4

70   PAUL Dube                    54M M5059 BRISTOL CT               46:24  14:56     7/8     14

71   DAVID Dube                  52M M5059 BRISTOL CT               46:53  15:05     8/8     15

 

 

 

 

2014 Bristol Mum aThon 5K

Saturday Oct 4, 2014 || Bristol,CT

Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com

Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Rain || Cool || 60 degrees

.

 

******************************************************************************

DIVISION RESULTS

******************************************************************************

 

DIVISI

PLC   Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB

==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

 

FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under **

 

1  Ilina Konaktchie              10F F0010  South Windsor CT        33:27     76

2  Sonia Konaktchie               8F F0010  South Windsor CT        33:53     77

 

FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13

 

1  KATIE BARDECK                 11F F1113  BRISTOL CT              28:59      2

2  ERIN PETKE                    13F F1113  BRISTOL CT              29:34     37

 

FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29

 

1  CHRISTINE JOHNSON            26F F2029  PLYMOUTH CT             25:21     25

2  April Arpin                   26F F2029  Windham CT              26:59     79

3  SAMANTHA FRACZEK              24F F2029  BRISTOL CT              29:55     19

 

FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39

 

1  MELISSA Ellis                 33F F3039  BRISTOL CT              25:44     16

2  CARIE SCHWARZMANN             34F F3039  BRISTOL CT              25:48     43

3  AMY CUTTER                    38F F3039  BRISTOL CT              27:26      6

 

FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49

 

1  JACQUELINE MANERI             48F F4049  CANTERBURY CT           25:39     30

2  LYNNE MORGAN                  43F F4049  BRISTOL CT              29:13     33

3  JENNIFER TURNBULL             49F F4049  UNIONVILLE CT           29:50     47

 

FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59

 

1  Suzanne Remington-Fox         52F F5059  Cheshire CT             24:28     80

2  DARCIE HUDSON                 50F F5059  WINDSOR CT              25:53     24

3  Kathy Roosa                   54F F5059  Bristol CT              28:31     53

 

FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79

 

1  Monica Roche                  75F F7079  Fairfield CT            31:29     72

 

2014 Bristol Mum aThon 5K

Saturday Oct 4, 2014 || Bristol,CT

Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com

Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

 

Overall Male : Ryan O-Connor    Overall Female: Suzanne Remington-Fox

 

DIVISI

PLC   Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                  TIME   BIB

==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

 

MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13

 

1  FRANCIS SIMPATICO             12M M1113  CHESHIRE CT             23:30     44

2  Aidan Alexander               12M M1113  Naugatuck CT            29:16     68

3  Joel Alexander                12M M1113  Naugatuck CT            30:19     67

 

MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19

 

1  SCOTT DROUIN                  18M M1419  BRISTOL CT              26:18     13

 

MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29

 

1  ROB Ellis                     29M M2029  BRISTOL CT              23:31     17

2  JASON Stanton                 21M M2029  BRISTOL CT              27:49     45

3  RYAN Cianci                   25M M2029  BRISTOL CT              35:00      5

 

MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39

 

1  Ryan O-Connor                 33M M3039  Bristol CT              17:56     49

2  James Thompson              34M M3039  BRISTOL CT              19:06     46

3  Joe Scelia                    35M M3039  BROOKFIELD CT           19:58     42

 

MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49

 

1  David Ricciuti                45M M4049  Bristol CT              18:07     56

2  JASON Pawlik                  43M M4049  BRISTOL CT              20:29     35

3  Bill Lozito                   43M M4049  Bristol CT              21:45     64

 

MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59

 

1  Tom Liedke                    57M M5059  Bristol CT              20:40     74

2  Thomas Conlin                 52M M5059  Bristol CT              24:59     65

3  PETE DAUPHINAIS               53M M5059  BRISTOL CT              26:10      7

 

MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69

 

1  Dean Bolt                     60M M6069  West Hartford CT        22:47     54

2  Paul Rabenold                 62M M6069  Avon CT                 23:42     81

3  Ben Mattheis                  61M M6069  Cheshire CT             24:59     84

 

MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79

 

1  Jose Werneck                  77M M7079  Bristol CT              33:19     83