Weekly scoreboard for the June 8 edition

 

These are the scores for games played between Saturday, May 26 and Monday, June 4. For more in depth coverage, read us in print or on-line.

Girls Track

Class LL Championship

Wednesday, May 30

At Willow Brook Park, New Britain

Team results—(23 teams) 1, Danbury, 94; 2, Glastonbury, 61; 3, Greenwich, 58; 4, Fairfield Ludlowe, 57; 5, Southington, 56; 6 (tie), NFA and Shelton, 42; 8, Ridgefield, 41; 9, Newtown, 40; 10, Hamden, 35; 11, Trumbull, 32.5; 12, McMahon, 26.5; 13, Wilbur Cross, 24; 14, East Hartford, 18; 15, Norwalk, 16; 16, New Britain, 14; 17, Manchester, 10; 18, Stamford, 9; 19 (tie), Bridgeport Central and Fairfield Warde, 7; 21, Westhill, 6; 22 (tie), Staples and Enfield, 3.

SELECTED INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100m—(41 athletes) 1, Maya Mocarski, Fairfield Lu, 12.57; 2, Selina Soule, Glastonbury, 12.91; 3, Shanell Stewart, Danbury, 12.92; 4, Yazzmaire Spence, Bridgeport Central, 12.98; 5, Andreya Gardner, Hamden, J12.98; 6, Jazmin Bien-Aime, McMahon, 13.0; 12, Livvy Pizzitola, Southington, 13.28; 16, Abigail Connolly, Southington, 13.5; 24, Shannon Litchfield, Southington, 13.64; 28, Samantha Przybylski, Southington, 13.71.

200m—(49 athletes) 1, Aisha Gay, Hamden, 25.09; 2, Carly Swierbut, Newtown, 25.2; 3, Nichele Smith, East Hartfor, 25.89; 4, Earthaiza Watkins, Stamford, 26.08; 5, Maya Mocarski, Fairfield Lu, 26.37; 6, Meilee Kry, Danbury, 26.42; 14, Abigail Connolly, Southington, 27.15; 21, Livvy Pizzitola, Southington, 27.56; 33, Shannon Litchfield, Southington, 27.98; 43, Tayler Riddick, Southington, 28.42.

400m—(20 athletes) 1, Carly Swierbut, Newtown, 55.42; 2, Aisha Gay, Hamden, 56.47; 3, Laura Turner, Norwalk, 57.96; 4, Jordan Numme, Greenwich, 58.58; 5, Earthaiza Watkins, Stamford, 59.19; 6, Natalie Verderame, Southington, 1:00.63.

800m—(28 athletes) 1, Emily Philippides, Greenwich, 2:12.71; 2, Alyssa Kraus, Fairfield Lu, 2:17.3; 3, Erin McGill, Glastonbury, 2:17.62; 4, Leah Sarkisian, Danbury, 2:19.34; 5, Kayla Park, NFA, 2:19.84; 6, Grace Michalowski, Ridgefield, 2:20.82; 13, Kate Kemnitz, Southington, 2:26.77; 19, Anny Moquete Volquez, Southington, 2:28.47; 28, Morgan Hubert, Southington, 2:40.48.

3200m—(20 athletes) 1, Lauren Moore, Danbury, 11:10.64; 2, Paige Davis, Fairfield Lu, 11:22.66; 3, Alessandra Zaffina, Trumbull, 11:23.36; 4, Caroline Webb, Greenwich, 11:27.99; 5, Alexandra Ross, Glastonbury, 11:47.22; 6, Elysse McCambley, Staples, 11:50.66; 20, Laini Pizzitola, Southington, 13:43.01.

100m hurdles—(24 athletes) 1, Jaylyn Carter, Danbury, 15.64; 2, Elizabeth Herlihy, Shelton, 15.74; 3, Kasidy Quiles, Shelton, 16.14; 4, Nora Skoczen, Fairfield Lu, 16.47; 5, Sadeja Angus, Wilbur Cross, 16.48; 6, Mikayla DePina, Trumbull, 16.49; 21, Lily Scalise, Southington, 18.23.

300m hurdles—(24 athletes) 1, Emma Langis, Ridgefield, 44.99; 2, Emily Alexandru, Trumbull, 46.53; 3, Anna Landler, Ridgefield, 47.55; 4, Carolyn Donovan, Ridgefield, 48.15; 5, Raven-Symone Jarrett, New Britain, 48.53; 6, Sophia Bastek, Greenwich, 48.9; 19, Lily Scalise, Southington, 51.31.

4x100m—(21 relays) 1, East Hartford, 49.37; 2, Shelton, 49.97; 3, Newtown, 50.03; 4, Danbury, 50.2; 5, Norwalk, 50.26; 6, Greenwich, 50.28; 9, Southington (Samantha Przybylski, Abigail Connolly, Tayler Riddick, Natalie Verderame), 50.72.

4x400m—(17 relays) 1, Greenwich, 3:59.08; 2, Hamden, 4:02.27; 3, Glastonbury, 4:02.91; 4, Danbury, 4:04.17; 5, Ridgefield, 4:06.44; 6, NFA Academy, 4:07.62; 8, Southington (Kate Kemnitz, Allison Brown, Meghan Sheline, Natalie Verderame), 4:10.12.

4x800m—(17 relays) 1, Greenwich, 9:21.89; 2, Glastonbury, 9:24.0; 3, Fairfield Ludlowe, 9:37.75; 4, Manchester, 9:38.5; 5, Danbury, 9:39.07; 6, Hamden, 9:41.19; 8, Southington (Kate Kemnitz, Anny Moquete Volquez, Morgan Hubert, Sarah Minkiewicz), 9:55.23.

High jump—(29 athletes) 1, Allyson Lewis, NFA, 5’8”; 2, Taylor Morton, McMahon, 5’2”; 3 (tie) Megan Switzgable, Trumbull, and Savannah Bromley, McMahon, J5’2”; 5, Lily Hadin, Norwalk, 5’0”; 6, Emitayo Awofala, Glastonbury, 4’10”; 9, Allison Brown, Southington, J4’10”; 11, Amanda Brocki, Southington, 4’8”.

Pole vault—(16 athletes) 1, Megan Biscoglio, Southington, 12’1.50”; 2, Madison Martin, NFA, 10’6”; 3, Lia Zavattaro, Greenwich, J10’6”; 4, Paige Martin, NFA, J10’6”; 5, Lauren Pawlowski, Shelton, 10’0”; 6, Madeleine Watson, Glastonbury, 9’0”.

Triple jump—(14 athletes) 1, Rozalynn Smith, New Britain, 34’7”; 2, Emilly Souza, Danbury, 34’0”; 3, Mallory Malz, Glastonbury, 33’6.75”; 4, Jahlyn Lowndes, Wilbur Cross, 33’1.75”; 5, Aliyah Lacombe, NFA, 32’9.5”; 6, Gloria Twum, Westhill, 32’7”; 12, Tayler Riddick, Southington, J30’8.5”.

Shot put—(23 athletes) 1, Amanda Howe, Southington, 39’9”; 2, Celyna Custodio, Danbury, 39’1”; 3, Susie Okoli, Wilbur Cross, 38’9.5”; 4, Trinity Cardillo, Southington, 35’8.25”; 5, Marley Marston, Newtown, 35’6”; 6, Destiny Lewis, Wilbur Cross, 33’5”.

Discus—(19 athletes) 1, Amanda Howe, Southington, 134’7”; 2, Celyna Custodio, Danbury, 109’7”; 3, Susie Okoli, Wilbur Cross, 109’0”; 4, Erin Burns, Newtown, 98’9”; 5, Yasmeen Dabiran, Shelton, 97’0”; 6, Jaylin Ruffin, Westhill, 94’0”; 10, Deborah Hannigan, Southington, 90’4”; 12, Trinity Cardillo, Southington, 85’5”.

Javelin—(25 athletes) 1, Janette Wadolowski, Southington, 117’8”; 2, Jacquelyn Simington, Shelton, 115’4”; 3, Savannah Buzzeo, McMahon, 114’9”; 4, Kaleigh Boyle, Fairfield Lu, 108’6”; 5, Mikaela June, Southington, 106’6”; 6, Yasmeen Dabiran, Shelton, 104’7”; 7, Julia Groll, Southington, 103’1”; 15, Alijah Vega, Southington, 91’4”; 19, Gabriella Mondo, Southington, 86’7”; 22, Jessica Griffin, Southington, 78’1”.

 

CT State Open

Wednesday, June 4

At Willow Brook Park, New Britain

Team results—(67 teams) 1, Southington, 35; 2, Bloomfield, 32; 3, Danbury, 28; 4, Greenwich, 27; 5, Hamden, 26; 6 (tie), Bulkeley and Glastonbury, 25; 8 (tie), Immaculate and North Haven, 21; 10, Ridgefield, 20; 11, RHAM, 19; 12, Newtown, 18; 13, Fairfield Ludlowe, 17; 14 (tie), Berlin, Griswold, Ellington and Rocky Hill, 16; 18 (tie), Hillhouse and Windsor, 15; 20 (tie), Bunnell, NFA, Weston and Canton, 12; 24, Killingly, 11; 25 (tie), Hall, NW Catholic, Derby, Pomperaug, Cromwell and Guilford, 10; 31, Middletown, 9; 32 (tie), East Hartford, Wilton, Old Saybrook, Simsbury, St. Joseph, Lyman Hall, Avon, Plainfield, 8; 40 (tie), Wilbur Cross and Fitch, 7; 42, Sheehan, 6.50; 43 (tie), Tolland, Bacon Academy, and Waterford, 6; 46 (tie), Somers and Westbrook, 5; 48, E.O. Smith, 4.50; 49 (tie), Shelton, Joel Barlow, Manchester, Trumbull, Norwalk, and Haddam-Killingworth, 4; 55 (tie), Hartford Public, New Milford, Lyman Memorial, and Granby Memorial, 3; 59 (tie), Stafford, Stonington, Lewis Mills and East Haven, 2; 63 (tie), Shepaug Valley, Northwestern, North Branford, Conard, and Wolcott, 1.

SELECTED INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Pole vault—(24 athletes) 1, Megan Biscoglio, Southington, 12’6’; 2, Tyra Finkeldey, Old Saybrook, 11’6’; 3, Paige Martin, Norwich Free, 11’0’; 4 (tie), Haley Jaquith, E.O. Smith, and Stephanie Phoenix, Sheehan, 10’6’; 6, Elise Russell, Weston, J10’6’; 7, Madison Martin, Norwich Free, 10’0’; 8, Lia Zavattaro, Greenwich, J10’0’; 9, (tie), Sophie Lupone, Suffield, and Kyra Connolly, Sheehan, 9’6’; 11, Erin Naclerio, Daniel Hand, J9’6’; 12 (tie), Carolyn Cumello, Coginchaug, and Sophia Rico, Weston, J9’6’; 14, Lauren Pawlowski, Shelton, J9’6’; 15, Audrey Worth, Avon, J9’6’; 16, (tie) Adriana Kandro, Mercy, and Emma Donohue, East Hampton, J9’6’; 18, (tie) Cate Coppes, Old Saybrook, and Kelsey DeJesus, Watertown, 9’0’; NH, Coralin McDaniel, East Hampton, and Claire Ittleson, Conard, and Keegan Donohue, Stonington, and Isabella Harrington, Simsbury, and Samantha Thompson, Nonnewaug, and Casidhe Hughes, Northwestern.

Shot put—(25 athletes) 1, Amanda Howe, Southington, 40’4’; 2, Celyna Custodio, Danbury, 38’10.75’; 3, Justyce Wilson, Bloomfield, 37’4’; 4, Marley Marston, Newtown, J37’4’; 5, Susie Okoli, Wilbur Cross, 37’2.25’; 6, Wenesha Stewart, Hartford Pub, 36’10.5’; 7, Sydney Mello, Lewis Mills, 36’9’; 8, Leah Moore, Hillhouse, 35’6’; 9, Benedicte Alula, Hartford Pub, 35’0’; 10, Danyelle Engels, Westbrook, 34’10.75’; 11, Jasmine michie, Woodland, 34’9.75’; 12, Taylor Jax, Killingly, 34’6.5’; 13, Jamie Foster, East Lyme, 34’5.5’; 14, Alliyah Boothe, Bloomfield, 34’0’; 15, Andriska Mickle, Kennedy, J34’0’; 16, Natalie Rolon-Issa, Bacon Academ, 33’10’; 17, Payge Boyd, Classical Ma, 33’7.5’; 18, Veronica Meyer, Middletown, 33’6’; 19, Jaylona Murphy, Lyman Hall, 33’4’; 20, Trinity Cardillo, Southington, 33’3.5’; 21, Kaiya Alexander, Bristol Cent, 32’10.5’; 22, Jalynn McCown, Hillhouse, 32’9.5’; 23, Katherine George, Hall, 32’9.25’; 24, Emma Diamanti, Stonington, 31’1.5’; 25, Alyssa Layte, Old Saybrook, 28’6.25’.

Discus—(24 athletes) 1, Amanda Howe, Southington, 132’3’; 2, Veronica Meyer, Middletown, 123’10’; 3, Natalie Rolon-Issa, Bacon Academ, 122’3’; 4, Danyelle Engels, Westbrook, 115’0’; 5, Colleeen Duffy, Fitch, 114’3’; 6, Susie Okoli, Wilbur Cross, 114’2’; 7, Amanda Brown, Sheehan, 111’6’; 8, Celyna Custodio, Danbury, 108’1’; 9, Shawna Winters, Jonathan Law, 107’0’; 10, Yasmeen Dabiran, Shelton, 102’10’; 11, Alix Perry, Tolland, 102’4’; 12, Kailyn Mobley, Bloomfield, 101’10’; 13, Jalynn McCown, Hillhouse, 101’6’; 14, Leah Moore, Hillhouse, 99’10’; 15, Justyce Wilson, Bloomfield, 98’8’; 16, Erin Burns, Newtown, 97’4’; 17, Shanice Smith, Maloney, 95’3’; 18, Niah Mesidor, Oxford, 94’9’; 19, Mackenzie Stahl, Granby Memor, 93’0’; 20, Alyssa Layte, Old Saybrook, 87’9’; 21, Natalie Poulton, Ledyard, 86’8’; 22, Katelyn Mullen, Pomperaug, 85’6’; 23, Courtney Ubaike, Maloney, 80’11’; DQ, Alliyah Boothe, Bloomfield, FOUL.

Javelin—(25 athletes) 1, Ally Conde, Killingly, 118’0’; 2, Sierrah Rich, Lyman Hall, 111’11’; 3, McLaughlin Hannah, Bunnell, 110’10’; 4, Janette Wadolowski, Southington, 110’8’; 5, Jacquelyn Simington, Shelton, 110’3’; 6, Allison Powers, Lyman Memori, 108’2’; 7, Aliza Bell, Stonington, J108’2’; 8, Kaleigh Boyle, Fairfield Lu, 107’10’; 9, Mackenzie Stahl, Granby Memor, 107’6’; 10, Savannah Buzzeo, Brien McMaho, 107’5’; 11, Emma Mangold, Brookfield, 107’0’; 12, Mikaela June, Southington, 106’10’; 13, Andriska Mickle, Kennedy, 103’9’; 14, Jamie Foster, East Lyme, 103’5’; 15, Kristen Persico, Woodland, 101’2’; 16, Mychael Gallaher, Maloney, 100’11’; 17, Danyelle Engels, Westbrook, 100’2’; 18, Kiara Lopez, Platt, 98’10’; 19, Veronica Meyer, Middletown, 96’11’; 20, Lisa Agogliati, Portland, 92’1’; 21, Megan Condo, Seymour, 91’9’; 22, Madeline Adzigian, Amity, 90’2’; 23, Caitlin Strzegowski, East Granby, 88’5’; 24, Summer Onorato, East Haven, 84’1’; 25, Mariah Jennison, Gilbert, 81’7’.

Softball

Class LL Tournament

First Round

Southington Bye (#1)

 

Second Round

Southington 19, New Britain 1

(5 innings)

Wednesday, May 30

At Southington

NEW BRITAIN

PLAYER AB R H BI
Rivera, ss 3 0 2 0
Andujar, 2b 2 0 1 0
Velazquez, c 3 0 1 1
Gonzalez, p 3 0 0 0
Masterson, eh 2 0 0 0
Jacobs, 3b 1 0 0 0
Hernandez, 1b 2 0 0 0
Martinez, rf 2 1 0 0
Lawson, cf 2 0 0 0
Totals 20 1 4 1

SOUTHINGTON

PLAYER AB R H BI
Marotto, ss 4 4 4 2
  Rogers, ss 1 0 0 0
Myrick, cf 5 3 2 3
Lamson, c 2 1 1 1
  Gendron, c 0 0 0 0
Zazzaro, p 3 1 3 3
Ferrante, 1b 4 2 4 5
Greco, rf 3 1 1 1
  Fernandez, rf 0 2 0 0
Gunderson, eh 3 1 1 1
  Malachowski, eh 1 0 0 0
Rose, 2b 1 1 0 1
  Beaupre, 2b 2 0 0 0
Rocha 3 2 2 0
Pelletier 0 1 0 0
Totals 32 19 18 17

3B—Marotto, Gunderson, Rocha. 2B—Lamson, Zazzaro, Ferrante, Rocha. BB—Jacobs, Lamson, Greco, Rose, Rocha. HBP—Lamson, Zazzaro.

New Britain                  001 00x x — 1 4 3

Southington                 10-72 0xx x — 19 18 0

NEW BRITAIN IP H R ER BB K
Gonzalez, L 0.0 3 5 5 1 0
Rivera 4.0 15 14 11 3 3
SOUTHINGTON IP H R ER BB K
Zazzaro, W 3.0 2 1 0 0 9
Theriault 2.0 2 0 0 1 3

Records—NBHS (#16), 14-8. SHS (#1), 20-1.

 

Quarterfinals

Southington 1, South Windsor 0

Friday, June 1

At Southington

SOUTH WINDSOR

PLAYER AB R H BI
Gonzalez, 3b 3 0 0 0
Hanchuk, p 3 0 1 0
Darby, ss 3 0 1 0
Wells, c 3 0 0 0
Lemay, 1b 3 0 0 0
Kasheta, cf 2 0 0 0
Parent, eh 2 0 0 0
B.Vesco, 2b 2 0 0 0
K.Vesco, rf 2 0 0 0
Totals 23 0 2 0

SOUTHINGTON

PLAYER AB R H BI
Marotto, ss 3 1 1 0
Myrick, cf 3 0 1 0
Lamson, c 2 0 0 1
Zazzaro, p 2 0 0 0
Ferrante, 1b 2 0 0 0
Greco, rf 2 0 0 0
Rocha, 3b 1 0 0 0
Malachowski, lf 2 0 0 0
Rose, 2b 1 0 0 0
  Gendron 1 0 0 0
Totals 20 1 3 1

SAC—Rocha.

South Windsor            000 000 0 — 0 2 2

Southington                 001 000 x — 1 3 0

SOUTH WINDSOR IP H R ER BB K
Hanchuk, L 6.0 3 1 1 0 10
SOUTHINGTON IP H R ER BB K
Zazzaro, W 7.0 2 0 0 0 14

Records—SWHS (#9), 17-6. SHS (#1), 21-1.

 

Semifinals

Amity 6, Southington 5

Monday, June 4

At West Haven HS

AMITY

PLAYER AB R H BI
Koshes, ss 4 2 2 0
Nordyk, cf 4 0 2 1
Marchitto, 1b 4 0 0 0
Matyasovsky, 3b 3 1 1 0
Dwyer, 2b 2 0 0 0
Crow, c 3 0 1 1
  Zito, pr 0 1 0 0
Pritchard, eh 3 1 1 0
Foyer, lf 3 0 0 0
Brownfield, rf 2 1 1 1
Totals 28 6 8 3

SOUTHINGTON

PLAYER AB R H BI
Marotto, ss 4 1 1 0
Myrick, cf 3 1 1 0
Lamson, c 4 0 1 2
Zazzaro, p 4 0 2 1
  Pelletier, pr 0 1 0 0
Ferrante, 1b 3 0 1 1
  Fernandez, 1b 1 0 0 0
Malachowski, lf 3 1 1 0
Rocha, 3b 3 0 1 1
Beaupre, eh 3 0 0 0
Greco, rf 3 1 2 0
Totals 31 5 10 5

2B—Nordyk, Matyasovsky, Zazzaro, Rocha. BB—Brownfield, Malachowski. SAC—Dwyer, Myrick.

Amity                             000 100 5 — 6 8 1

Southington                 012 020 0 — 5 10 2

AMITY IP H R ER BB K
Whitman 4.1 8 5 4 0 0
Pritchard, W 2.2 2 0 0 1 2
SOUTHINGTON IP H R ER BB K
Zazzaro, L 7.0 8 6 3 1 5

Records—AHS (#5), 21-3. SHS (#1), 21-2.

Boys Volleyball

Class L Tournament

First Round

Southington 3, Shelton 0

(25-10, 25-19, 25-18)

Wednesday, May 30

At Southington HS

HIGHLIGHTS—Southington: Zack Morgan, 18-for-19 serving, 1 ace, 17 assists, 2 digs; Niko Sophroniou, 20-for-21 serving, 3 aces, 29 digs; Rocco Possidento, 6 attacks, 1 block; Jonathan Pierson, 5-for-6 serving, 1 dig; William Pfanzelt, 8-for-9 serving, 2 aces, 12 assists, 14 attacks, 9 kills, 5 digs; Connor Brush, 7 attacks, 4 kills, 1 block; Adam Hunter, 4-for-6 serving, 14 attacks, 5 kills, 2 blocks, 1 dig; Tim Walsh, 7-for-11 serving, 4 aces, 23 attacks, 13 kills, 10 digs; Justin Miranda, 1-for-1 serving; Dan Hunter, 1 dig; Jonathan Clark, 8 attacks, 2 kills, 1 block, 1 dig.

Shelton: Jarrett McCurdy, 15 kills, 13 digs, 1 block; David Niski, 5 kills, 13 digs, 1 ace, 1 block.

Records—Shelton (#12), 10-11. Southington (#5), 16-3.

 

Quarterfinals

East Hartford 3, Southington 0

(25-16, 26-24, 25-17)

Friday, June 1

At East Hartford

HIGHLIGHTS—Southington: Zack Morgan, 11-for-11 serving, 13 assists, 1 attack, 5 digs; Niko Sophroniou, 12-for-12 serving, 1 ace, 1 attack, 1 kill, 15 digs; Rocco Possidento, 5 attacks, 2 kills, 4 blocks; Jonathan Pierson, 8-for-8 serving, 1 attack, 1 dig; William Pfanzelt, 7-for-7 serving, 1 ace, 9 assists, 19 attacks, 5 kills, 2 blocks, 7 digs; Connor Brush, 1 assist, 14 attacks, 4 kills, 1 dig; Adam Hunter, 1-for-3 serving, 13 attacks, 2 kills; Tim Walsh, 7-for-9 serving, 25 attacks, 7 kills, 4 blocks, 9 digs; Justin Miranda, 7-for-8 serving, 1 ace, 1 attack, 4 digs; Tyler Peruta, 1 attack; Dan Hunter, 1 attack, 1 dig; Jonathan Clark, 1 assist, 13 attacks, 6 kills, 2 blocks, 1 dig.

East Hartford: Pedro DeJesus, 33 assists; Patrick Agyemang, 11 kills; Jacob Cruz, 10 kills.

Records—SHS (#5), 16-4. EHHS (#4), 19-2.

 

Baseball

Class LL Tournament

First Round

Southington 1, Trumbull 0

Tuesday, May 29

At Trumbull HS

SOUTHINGTON

PLAYER AB R H BI
Topper, 2b 3 0 2 0
Meade, dh 2 0 0 0
Paradis, lf 3 0 0 0
Mercier, p 3 0 0 0
Chiaro, rf 2 1 1 0
Neuman, 1b 2 0 0 0
Leifert, 3b 2 0 0 0
Kohl, cf 3 0 0 0
Vargas, c 1 0 0 0
  Panarella, c 1 0 1 1
Totals 22 1 4 1

TRUMBULL

PLAYER AB R H BI
Hance, 3b 3 0 0 0
Bruggeman, c 4 0 1 0
Brown, ss 3 0 0 0
Chiapetta, 1b 2 0 1 0
Briganti, rf 0 0 0 0
  Leonzi, pr 0 0 0 0
Masiuk, dh 3 0 0 0
Lojko, cf 3 0 0 0
DiCocco, lf 2 0 0 0
DeMelo, 2b 3 0 1 0
Totals 23 0 3 0

2B—Chiaro. BB—Leifert, Hance, Brown, Chiapetta, Briganti (3), DiCocco. HBP—Chiaro. SAC—Meade, Neuman.

Southington                 000 010 0 — 1 4 0

Trumbull                       000 000 0 — 0 3 1

SOUTHINGTON IP H R ER BB K
Mercier, W 5.0 3 0 0 6 2
Krar, S 2.0 0 0 0 1 2
TRUMBULL IP H R ER BB K
Ferro, L 7.0 4 1 1 1 4

Records—SHS (#17), 13-8. THS (#16), 13-8.

 

Fairfield Prep 4, Southington 1

Wednesday, May 30

At Fairfield Prep HS

SOUTHINGTON

PLAYER AB R H BI
Topper, 2b 2 0 0 0
Meade, lf 3 1 1 0
Paradis, cf 3 0 0 0
Mercier, 1b 3 0 1 1
Chiaro, rf 3 0 0 0
Neuman, p 3 0 0 0
Leifert, 3b 2 0 1 0
  Strong, pr 0 0 0 0
  Kohl, pr 0 0 0 0
Kavanaugh, dh 3 0 0 0
Vargas, c 1 0 0 0
  Panarella, c 1 0 0 0
Totals 24 1 3 1

FAIRFIELD PREP

PLAYER AB R H BI
Stone, p 2 0 1 0
Mancini, 3b 3 0 1 0
Lucas, ss 3 1 0 0
Browne, cf 2 2 0 0
Fallacaro, dh 2 1 1 1
Schwoerer, 1b 2 0 1 2
Valus, rf 3 0 0 0
Scopelliti, c 3 0 0 0
  Linsenmeyer, pr 0 0 0 0
Massaro, 2b 2 0 0 0
Totals 22 4 4 3

2B—Stone, Schwoerer. BB—Leifert, Stone, Schwoerer. HBP—Topper, Browne. SAC—Fallacaro.

Southington                 000 100 0 — 1 3 3

Fairfield Prep               000 103 x — 4 4 1

SOUTHINGTON IP H R ER BB K
Neuman, L 6.0 4 4 1 X X
FAIRFIELD PREP IP H R ER BB K
Stone, W 5.0 2 1 1 1 5
Purpura, S 1.0 0 0 0 0 1
Lucas, S 1.0 1 0 0 0 2

Records—SHS (#17), 13-9. FPHS (#1), 21-1.

Girls Lacrosse

Class L Tournament

Qualifying Round

South Windsor 15, Southington 11

Friday, May 25

At South Windsor

Southington                 08 03 — 11

South Windsor            09 06 — 15

First half—1, Chloe Kapisak, SWHS, 22:17; 2, Amy Chudy (Autumn Swain), SHS, 21:58; 3, Alissa Martin, SWHS, 18:05; 4, Lauren Crusha, SWHS, 17:23; 5, Emma Doran, SHS, 16:20; 6, Sarah Mafale (Julia Jackman), SHS, 14:06; 7, Talie Richardson, SHS, 13:11; 8, Kayli Garcia (Jackman), SHS, 9:40; 9, Mafale (Anna Laone), SHS, 9:29; 10, Lauren Landino, SWHS, 7:22; 11, Gabby Inkel, SWHS, 6:32; 12, Jessica VanHorn, SWHS, 6:14; 13, Crusha, SWHS, 5:41; 14, Mafale (Chudy), SHS, 4:08; 15, Karly Suppich, SWHS, 2:41; 16, Steph Zera, SHS, 1:23; 17, Crusha, SWHS, 0:26.

Second half—18, Richardson (Chudy), SHS, 24:31; 19, Zera (Chudy), SHS, 22:02; 20, Morgan Saylor, SWHS, 20:38; 21, Saylor, SWHS, 15:06; 22, Crusha, SWHS, 12:37; 23, Kapisak, SWHS, 6:07; 24, Kapisak, SWHS, 4:07; 25, Lindsey Osit, SWHS, 3:38; 26, Jackman, SHS, 2:32.

Shots—SHS, 24. SWHS, 33.

Saves—Julia Wells, SHS, 18. Allison Pagliaruli, SWHS, 13.

Records—SHS (#18), 7-9. SWHS (#15), 9-8.

Boys Track

Class LL Championship

Wednesday, May 30

At Willow Brook Park, New Britain

Team results—(25 teams) 1, Danbury, 83.5; 2 (tie), Manchester and Staples, 64; 4, NFA, 53.5; 5 (tie), East Hartford and Shelton, 42; 7, Newtown, 40; 8, Ridgefield, 39; 9, McMahon, 35; 10, Enfield, 32; 11, New Britain, 26.5; 12, Trumbull, 24; 13, Fairfield Prep, 20; 14, Glastonbury, 19.5; 15, Fairfield Warde, 19; 16, Cheshire, 18; 17, Greenwich, 16; 18, Hamden, 15; 19, Westhill, 12; 20, Southington, 11; 21, Norwalk, 10; 22, Bridgeport Central, 8; 23, West Haven, 3; 24, Conard, 2; 25, Stamford, 0.

SELECTED INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100m—(47 athletes) 1, Xavier Copening, Enfield, 11.08; 2, Erik Lorent, Shelton, 11.18; 3, Jamar Eaton, East Hartfor, 11.29; 4, Isaiah Brooks, East Hartfor, 11.44; 5, Christopher Pigatt, Hamden, J11.44; 6, Jaylin McGhee, Manchester, 11.47; 29, John Carreiro, Southington, 11.95; 43, William Downes, Southington, 12.19.

200m—(29 athletes) 1, Sean-Michael Parkinson, Danbury, 22.55; 2, Erik Lorent, Shelton, 22.62; 3, Isaiah Brooks, East Hartfor, 22.72; 4, Jalin Rivera, New Britain, 22.88; 5, Christopher Pigatt, Hamden, 23.13; 6, Akeim Murphy, McMahon, 23.16; 20, Trevor Porter, Southington, 24.24.

400m—(28 athletes) 1, Jevin Frett, Manchester, 49.3; 2, Glenroy Ford, Danbury, 49.31; 3, Simon Jupp, Ridgefield, 49.97; 4, Liam Killea, Cheshire, 50.16; 5, Andrew Rison, Glastonbury, 50.29; 6, Devin Hall, East Hartfor, 50.72; 20, Joseph Verderame, Southington, 53.53; 26, James Ringrose, Southington, 54.24.

800m—(23 athletes) 1, Joe Pearl, Manchester, 1:52.67; 2, Malcolm Going, Danbury, 1:55.5; 3, Tyler Rubush, Trumbull, 1:55.8; 4, Georgios Karakadas, Greenwich, 1:57.12; 5, Mackinnon Sheldon, Fairfield Pr, 1:57.89; 6, Kevin Arnold, Ridgefield, 1:59.19; 9, Ryan Slesinski, Southington, 2:02.66; 22, Shane Leone, Southington, 2:08.73.

3200m—(30 athletes) 1, Daniel Nichols, Danbury, 9:07.3; 2, Drew Thompson, Fairfield Pr, 9:09.9; 3, William Landowne, Staples, 9:14.34; 4, Brendan Murray, Cheshire, 9:19.85; 5, Benjamin Seiple, Staples, 9:20.61; 6, Robert Dillon, Shelton, 9:24.22; 28, Matthew Penna, Southington, 10:22.49; 30, Conner Leone, Southington, 10:34.43.

110m hurdles—(17 athletes) 1, Brett Deri, Newtown, 15.39; 2, Osarentin Osagie, NFA, 15.46; 3, Katrell Clay, Norwalk, 15.54; 4 (tie), Jonathan Lindsay, New Britain, and Nathaniel Mensah-Simms, Danbury, 15.68; 6, Chaz Williams, New Britain, 15.74; 8, Elijah Rodriguez, Southington, 16.06.

4x100m—(24 relays) 1, East Hartford, 42.32; 2, Danbury, 42.59; 3, Hamden, 43.1; 4, Shelton, 43.32; 5, Norwalk, 43.44; 6, Enfield, 43.55; 13, Southington (Kolby Rogers, John Carreiro, Trevor Porter, John Terray), 44.37.

4x400m—(16 relays) 1, Danbury, 3:19.38; 2, Manchester, 3:20.07; 3, Ridgefield, 3:24.31; 4, East Hartford, 3:26.6; 5, Greenwich, 3:27.61; 6, Shelton, 3:27.75; 10, Southington (Trevor Porter, James Ringrose, Joseph Verderame, Ryan Slesinski), 3:30.76.

4x800m—(17 relays) 1, Fairfield Warde, 8:01.42; 2, Staples, 8:02.3; 3, Ridgefield, 8:06.34; 4, Glastonbury, 8:06.97; 5, Manchester, 8:13.79; 6, Danbury, 8:18.05; 8, Southington (Ryan Slesinski, Conner Leone, Jeffrey Hannigan, Shane Leone), 8:19.55.

High jump—(21 athletes) 1, Chet Ellis, Staples, 6’6”; 2, Justin Forde, McMahon, 6’4”; 3, Zach Crebbin, Newtown, 6’2”; 4, Matthew Santy, Enfield, J6’2”; 5, Brenden Sholes, NFA, 6’0”; 6, Yazeed Amadou, Manchester, J6’0”; 14, John Terray, Southington, J5’10”.

Pole vault—(24 athletes) 1, Nathaniel Llanos, Danbury, 14’8”; 2, Oliver Hayes, Ridgefield, 14’0”; 3, Zachary Burleigh, Southington, 13’6”; 4, Christopher Weir, NFA, J13’6”; 5, Josh Appel, Westhill, 13’0”; 6, Brandon Gottwals, Danbury, J13’0”; 14, Casey Selinske, Southington, 11’6”; NH, Aiden Chesanow, Southington.

Long jump—(26 athletes) 1, Justin Forde, McMahon, 22’2.5”; 2, Jack Jones, Trumbull, 21’10”; 3, Christopher Cledera, Danbury, J21’10”; 4, Jahiem Spruill, NFA, 21’4”; 5, John Terray, Southington, 21’0”; 6, Matthew Santy, Enfield, 20’8.5”.

Shot put—(20 athletes) 1, Nathan Quaye, Manchester, 50’7”; 2, Adelino Daviega, NFA, 49’1”; 3, Ed Radizon, Shelton, 46’1.75”; 4, Justin Showstead, Ridgefield, 45’4”; 5, Cameron Belton, NFA, 45’0”; 6, Andrew Zebarth, Cheshire, 44’0”; 16, Jake Monson, Southington, 39’8.5”.

Discus—(19 athletes) 1, Ryan Williams, Newtown, 142’4”; 2, Rodny Bonhomme, Bridgeport Central, 132’10”; 3, Nathan Quaye, Manchester, 131’7”; 4, Troy Baxter, East Hartfor, 131’3”; 5, Andrew Zebarth, Cheshire, 128’6”; 6, Cameron Kelly, McMahon, 126’2”; 16, Jake Monson, Southington, 103’1”.

Javelin—(18 athletes) 1, Christopher Hebert, NFA, 167’2”; 2, Reynell Burke, Westhill, 165’0”; 3, Brandon Cua, Staples, 163’10”; 4, Justin Showstead, Ridgefield, 162’3”; 5, Mason Dumas, Enfield, 156’3”; 6, Ryan Williams, Newtown, 153’8”; 11, Jamie Lamson, Southington, 143’9”.

 

CT State Open

Wednesday, June 4

At Willow Brook Park, New Britain

Team results—(68 teams) 1, Danbury, 51; 2, Derby, 46.50; 3, Staples, 36; 4, Bunnell, 35; 5, Hartford Public, 30.50; 6, Manchester, 23; 7, Stonington, 21; 8, NFA, 20.50; 9 (tie), Bristol Central, Brien McMahon and RHAM, 18; 12 (tie), Hillhouse and Hall, 17; 14, Wilton, 16; 15 (tie), Coventry and Naugatuck, 14; 17, Bloomfield, 13; 18, Windham, 12; 19, Torrington, 11; 20 (tie), Career Magnet, University, Windsor, Crosby, Daniel Hand and Xavier, 10; 26 (tie), New Milford and Ridgefield, 9; 28 (tie), Fairfield Prep, Trumbull, East Windsor and Fairfield Warde, 8; 32 (tie), East Lyme, Simsbury and Brookfield, 7; 35, Newtown, 6.50; 36 (tie), Fairfield Ludlowe, NW Catholic, Coginchaug, East Hartford, Cheshire, Haddam-Killingworth, and Enfield, 6; 43, Plainfield, 5.50; 44 (tie), Westhill, Notre Dame-West Haven, Ledyard, Darien, Waterford, Lyman Hall and Sacred Heart, 5; 51 (tie), Hamden, New Britain, Old Saybrook, Lewis Mills and Middletown, 4; 56, Holy Cross, 3.50; 57 (tie), Griswold, E.O. Smith, Weston and Berlin, 3; 61 (tie), Seymour, Wilbur Cross, Shelton, North Haven, Tolland and Foran, 2; 67 (tie), Amity and Metropolitan LC, 1.

SELECTED INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Pole vault—(24 athletes) 1, Nathaniel Llanos, Danbury, 14’0’; 2, Christopher Weir, Norwich Free, J14’0’; 3, Joseph Hinckley, Stonington, 13’6’; 4, Josh Appel, Westhill, J13’6’; 5, Aidan O’Connor, Lewis Mills, J13’6’; 6, Nick Petruzzelli, Notre Dame-W, J13’6’; 7, Jared Hubler, Foran, 13’0’; 8, Hayden Rovelli, Coginchaug, J13’0’; 9, Zachary Burleigh, Southington, J13’0’; 10, Shane Smith, Stonington, J13’0’; 11, Oliver Hayes, Ridgefield, J13’0’; 12 (tie), Craig Starkey, Woodland, and August Hurtado, Litchfield, 12’6’; 14, Nicholas Costantini, Foran, J12’6’; 15 (tie), Cody Goodson, East Hampton, and Jackson Hemphill, Fairfield Lu, J12’6’; 17, Kayin Chisolm, Darien, J12’6’; 18, Benjamin Graham, Watertown, 12’0’; 19 (tie), Kyle Stuart, Foran, and Andrew Napolitano, Stafford, and Kieran Daly, Darien, J12’0’; NH, Zachary Koslosky, Naugatuck, and Christopher Lewis, Weston, and Peyton DeBowsky, East Hampton.

Long jump—(21 athletes) 1, Dyshon Vaughn, Career Magne, 23’9’; 2, Dylan Myrie, Torrington, 22’11.25’; 3, Nicholas Pronovost, Coventry, 22’7.75’; 4, Dathan Hickey, Bristol Cent, 22’4.25’; 5, Jack Jones, Trumbull, 22’3.25’; 6, Davaughn Luty, Griswold, 21’9’; 7, Christopher Cledera, Danbury, 21’8.5’; 8, Neal Eley, Hillhouse, 21’4.5’; 9, Jahiem Spruill, Norwich Free, 21’4’; 10, Keon Lawrence, Granby Memor, 20’9’; 11, Ajrael Anderson, Bloomfield, 20’8.75’; 12, Tyreek Smith, Bunnell, 20’8.5’; 13, Jason O’Brien, Valley Regio, 20’6.75’; 14, Michael Franchi, Lyman Memori, 20’5’; 15, John Terray, Southington, 20’4.5’; 16, Jemarre Dudley, Granby Memor, 20’1.5’; 17, Andel Smith, Granby Memor, 20’1’; 18, Kevin Batternay, New Milford, J20’1’; 19, Kobe Stigler, E.O. Smith, 19’7.75’; 20, Jelani Johnson, Killingly, 19’6.5’; 21, Jabez Cubiz, Wilbur Cross, 18’10.25’.

Girls Tennis

Class LL Tournament

Qualifying Round

Westhill 5, Southington 2

Saturday, May 26

At Greenwich HS

SINGLES

1, Abby Murphy, SHS, def. Maddie Kaba, WHS, 6-2, 6-0; 2, Sanjana Nayak, WHS, def. Coral Tommervik, SHS, 6-0, 6-0; 3, Tamar Bellete, WHS, def. Molly Murphy, SHS, 6-0, 6-0; 4, WHS, def. SHS.

DOUBLES

1, Tricia Kober-Malina Lasicki, WHS, def. Carolyn Callahan-Chantelle Gimenez, SHS, 6-4, 6-1; 2, Caitlyn Tyrrell-Lexi Schultz, WHS, def. Samantha Barmore-Madison Beaudoin, SHS, 6-3, 7-5; 3, Gianna Wadowski-Emma Wojcicki, SHS, def. Alexa Smeriglio-Almira Kastrati, WHS, 6-1, 6-1.

Records—WHS (#22), 10-7. SHS (#11), 14-5.

Boys Tennis

Class LL Tournament

Saturday, May 26

At Hall HS, West Hartford

SELECTED INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

SINGLES

Opening round—Andrew Kudla, Southington def. Louis Guzzi, Fairfield Prep, 10-8.

First round—Jack Davis, Fairfield Warde def. Tyler Heidgerd, Southington, 6-2, 6-0; Matthew Balaoing (#17), Southington, def. Riyad Al-Bakri, West Haven, 6-0, 6-0; Luke Queiroz (#5), Ridgefield, def. Andrew Kudla, Southington, 6-0, 6-0; Kion Bruno (#9), Staples, def. Nathalan Zmarlicki, Southington, 6-1, 6-1.

Second round—George James (#13), Trumbull, def. Matthew Balaoing (#17), Southington, 6-1, 6-3.

DOUBLES

First round—James Cosby-James Papas (#15), Greenwich, def. Adam Kosko-Kajetan Naworol, Southington, 6-2, 6-0; Joseph Campos-Emmett O’Malley, Ridgefield, def. Michael Kwok-Marek Kryzanski, Southington, 6-3, 6-2; Kevin Chudy-Jonathan Kryzanski (#14), Southington, def. Zach Ciampi-Kevin Smatko, Xavier, 6-1, 6-1.

Second round—Neev Suryawanshi-Shiloh Williamson, Westhill, def. Kevin Chudy-Jonathan Kryzanski (#14), Southington, 6-3, 6-2.

Golf

CCC Championship

Thursday, May 31

Par 71 (Red and White courses)

At Stanley Golf Course, New Britain

Medalist: Mac Mahoney, Hall, 70.

Team results—(25 teams) 1, Avon, 306; 2, Simsbury, 311; 3, East Catholic, 316; 4 (tie), Berlin and Conard, 320; 6, Southington, 323; 7, Farmington, 330; 8 (tie), Hall and NW Catholic, 333; 10, Manchester, 335; 11, South Windsor, 336; 12, Wethersfield, 348; 13, Tolland, 353; 14, EO Smith, 354; 15, RHAM, 359; 16, Maloney, 366; 17, Middletown, 368; 18, Enfield, 369; 19, Newington, 378; 20, Rocky Hill, 381; 21, Bristol Central, 388; 22, New Britain, 421; 23, Plainville, 428; 24, Bristol Eastern, 445; 25, Windsor, 484.

SELECTED INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1, Mac Mahoney, Hall, 70; 2, Luke Carroll, Conard, 72; 3, Tyler Hahn, Avon, 73; 4 (tie), Tom Dallahan, Simsbury, and James Bosworth, Simsbury, 74; 6 (tie), Michael Hanratty, Avon; Mike McCarthy, Berlin; Matt Chorches, Conard; Corey Roya, Manchester; and Max Chubet, Southington, 75; 11 (tie), Sam Cuddeback, Avon; Ben Ockert, East Catholic; and Jared Walter, South Windsor, 76; 14, Cameron Hosack, Glastonbury, 77; 15 (tie), Colin Luca, East Catholic; and Finn Morrison, EO Smith, 78; 17 (tie), John Downes, Berlin; Justin Matthew, NW Catholic; Demetre Carnot, Maloney; Cam Zegrzdyn, Southington; and Max Bos, Tolland, 79; 22 (tie), Jacob Lindsay, Berlin; Will Karkos, East Catholic; and Michael Baldini, NW Catholic, 80; 25 (tie), Sean Roncaioli, Glastonbury; and Bennett Ostern, Simsbury, 81; 27, Cole Hahn, Avon; Ryan Zurcher, East Catholic; Kevin Zipp, Farmington; John Guerrera, Farmington; Jared Papa, Farmington; Dalton Huyler, Manchester; Kevin McDonough, Simsbury; Austin Carta, Southington; and Ismael Garcia, Wethersfield, 82; 36, Aj Alibrio, Manchester, 83; 37 (tie), Connor Palazzo, Farmington; and Daniel Piazza, Tolland, 84; 39 (tie), Kyle Mckee, Glastonbury; Will Hutensky, Hall; Brennen Maxfield, Middletown; Jake Irons, Newington; Melek Israel, South Windsor; and Michael Donnelly, Wethersfield, 85; 45 (tie), Matt Czerepuszko, Berlin; Max Leyland, Conard; Alec Burkholder, Enfield; and Alex Ferris, Enfield, 86; 49 (tie), Garrett Brown, Conard; Noah Blake, Middletown; Tyler Hubert, NW Catholic; Steven Liu, NW Catholic; Samay Govani, South Windsor; and Shawn Mcknerney, Southington, 87; 55 (tie), Aham Lee, EO Smith; Anna Billings, Maloney; Ryan O’Connor, RHAM; Owen Pelletier, South Windsor; and Brian Kallajian, Wethersfield, 88; 60 (tie), Jacob Nelson, Bristol Central; Spencer Korona, Enfield; Max Berman, Hall; and Ryan Arnold, Hall, 89; 64 (tie), Nick Osuch, Bristol Central; Vincent Gritzuk, Middletown; Dylan O’connor, RHAM; and Brian Hartan, RHAM, 90; 68 (tie), Nick Colonna, RHAM; Anna Montalto, Rocky Hill; Will Person, Tolland, 91; 71 (tie), Ryan Sweeney, EO Smith; and Anthony Miluzzo, Wethersfield, 93; 73 (tie), Hayden Amtower, EO Smith; Jacob St. Laurent, Manchester; and Tim Carrier, New Britain, 95; 76 (tie), John Hurst, Newington; Maggie Montalto, Rocky Hill; and Kyle Martin, Rocky Hill, 96; 79 (tie), Mike Hamill, Newington; and J. Boissonneault, Maloney, 97; 81 (tie), Zach Bartolini, Plainville; and Trevor Christensen, Rocky Hill, 98; 83, Ryan Cyr, Tolland, 99; 84 (tie), Cole Pratte, Newington; Christian Zamudio, Plainville; and Logan Doyle, Windsor, 100; 87, Adam Ward, Bristol Central, 101; 88, Matthew Bahre, Maloney, 102; 89, Johnny Morell, New Britain, 103; 90, Drew Fries, Bristol Eastern, 104; 91 (tie), Justin Jacques, Bristol Eastern; and Nicholas Mellilo, Middletown, 106; 93, Arthur Bell, New Britain, 107; 94 (tie), Isaah Quintero, Bloomfield; Preston Akerley Bristol Central; and Taylor Geaglone Enfield, 108; 97, Alan Nilson, Plainville, 110; 98, Brendan Mcmahon Bristol Eastern, 115; 99 (tie), Dylan Washington New Britain; and Alfred Lee, Windsor, 116; 101 (tie), Kelsea Wryebek, Bristol Eastern; and Logan Manger, Plainville, 120; 103, Sean Harrington, Windsor, 129; 104, Marqus Hubbard, Windsor, 139; 105, Nick Aspromonti, Glastonbury, DQ.

 

CIAC Division I Championship

Monday, June 4

Par 71

100 golfers

At Stanley GC, New Britain

Medalist: Jackson Fretty, Greenwich, 68

Team results—(20 teams) 1, Greenwich 293 (+9); 2, Darien 297 (+13); 3, Conard 298 (+14); 4, Simsbury 299 (+15); 5, Fairfield Prep 309 (+25); 6, Xavier 312 (+28); 7, Staples 315 (+31); 8, Hall 321 (+37); 9, Glastonbury 322 (+38); 10, New Canaan 324 (+40); 11, Trumbull 327 (+43); 12 (tie), Manchester and Southington 328 (+44); 14, Hamden 329 (+45); 15, Fairfield Ludlowe 333 (+49); 16, Ridgefield 336 (+52); 17, Farmington 338 (+54); 18, Shelton 340 (+56); 19, Cheshire 342 (+58); 20, South Windsor 353 (+69).

SELECTED INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1, Jackson Fretty, Greenwich 68 (-3); 2, Chris Fosdick, Xavier 70 (-1); 3 (tie), Alexander Gu, Darien, and Benjamin Ropiak, Greenwich 71 (E); 5 (tie), Luke Carroll, Conard, and Matthew Chorches, Conard, and William Mallek, Fairfield Prep, and Alexander Aurora, Hamden 72 (+1); 9, Calvin Smith, Darien 73 (+2), 10 (tie), Kyle St, Pierre, Shelton, and Cameron Hosack, Glastonbury, and Will Wilson, Darien, and James Bosworth, Simsbury 74 (+3); 27, Maxwell Chubet, Southington 78 (+7); 39, Shawn McKnerney, Southington 80 (+9); 66, Christopher McManus, Southington 85 (+14); 66, Austin Carta, Southington 85 (+14); 82, Cameron Zegzdryn, Southington 90 (+19).

Leave a Reply