2016-2017 Bus Routes (Thalberg Elementary School)

School busSouthington Public Schools has released the bus schedules for the upcoming year.

The Southington Public Schools in partnership with New Britain Transportation makes every effort to adhere to the following time schedule. Please allow a 10-minute window prior to and after the scheduled time (i.e. students must be at the bus stop 10-minutes prior to the scheduled stop time).

Thalberg Elementary School, 145 Dunham St., Southington, CT 06489

Phone: (860) 628-3370

Bus 1, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:40 a.m. Kelly School YMCA a.m.
2 7:50 a.m. 47 Ledge Rd.
3 7:51 a.m. 37 Ledge Rd.
4 7:52 a.m. Hawks Nest Dr. and Shuttle Meadow Rd.
5 7:52 a.m. 380 Shuttle Meadow Rd.
6 7:55 a.m. 368 Long Bottom Rd.
7 7:57 a.m. 100 Mine Hollow Rd.
8 7:58 a.m. 1127 Flanders Rd.
9 7:59 a.m. 1367 Flanders Rd.
10 8:00 a.m. 1425 Flanders Rd.
11 8:00 a.m. 1464 Flanders Rd.
12 8:00 a.m. 1538 Flanders Rd.
13 8:01 a.m. 1550 Flanders Rd.
14 8:01 a.m. 1628 Flanders Rd.
15 8:01 a.m. 1676 Flanders Rd.
16 8:02 a.m. 935 Shuttle Meadow Rd.
17 8:02 a.m. 981 Shuttle Meadow Rd.
18 8:03 a.m. Dunham Pl and Shuttle Meadow Rd.
19 8:03 a.m. 1209 Shuttle Meadow Rd.
20 8:03 a.m. 1217 Shuttle Meadow Rd.
21 8:05 a.m. River St. and Luciano Dr.
22 8:05 a.m. River St. and Squires Dr.
23 8:06 a.m. 169 River St.
24 8:06 a.m. 117 River St.
25 8:08 a.m. Thalberg School

Bus 2, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:09 a.m. Blossom Way and Laning St.
2 8:10 a.m. Laning St. and Old Cider Mill Rd.
3 8:10 a.m. 865 Laning St.
4 8:12 a.m. Pattonwood Dr. and Thunderbird Dr.
5 8:13 a.m. Pattonwood Dr. and Masters
6 8:13 a.m. Burning Tree Dr. and Pattonwood Dr.
7 8:14 a.m. 312 Pattonwood Dr.
8 8:14 a.m. 386 Pattonwood Dr.
9 8:19 a.m. 413 Dunham St.
10 8:19 a.m. 340 Dunham St.
11 8:20 a.m. Dunham St. and Dunham St.
12 8:20 a.m. Apple Valley Village St. and Dunham St.
13 8:21 a.m. Thalberg School

Bus 3, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:04 a.m. Sommers Hill Dr. and West St.
2 8:05 a.m. Stork Club Day Care
3 8:06 a.m. Curtiss St. (Pumpkin Patch)
4 8:08 a.m. 438 Lazy Ln.
5 8:08 a.m. 409 Lazy Ln.
6 8:09 a.m. 383 Lazy Ln.
7 8:10 a.m. 289 Lazy La
8 8:10 a.m. 182 Lazy Ln.
9 8:12 a.m. Queen St. and Southington Manor Rd.
10 8:14 a.m. Queen St. and Queen Terr
11 8:18 a.m. 625 Queen St. (Motel 6 Denny’s)
12 8:19 a.m. Interstate Park Condo’s
13 8:20 a.m. Chaffee Ln. and Queen St.
14 8:23 a.m. Thalberg School

Bus 4, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:00 a.m. Annelise Ave. and Loper St.
2 8:01 a.m. Annelise Ave. and Olson Dr. and Windham Dr.
3 8:01 a.m. Erica Ct and Olson Dr.
4 8:02 a.m. Annelise Ave. and Olson Dr.
5 8:03 a.m. Applegate and Flanders St.
6 8:05 a.m. Berin Ct and Queen St.
7 8:06 a.m. 88 Loper St.
8 8:06 a.m. 132 Loper St.
9 8:07 a.m. 194 Loper St.
10 8:07 a.m. 242 Loper St.
11 8:08 a.m. Woodberry Hill Dr. and Woodbury Hill Dr.
12 8:09 a.m. 324 Loper St.
13 8:10 a.m. Loper St. and Patula Ct
14 8:16 a.m. Thalberg School

Bus 5, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:57 a.m. 1632 Mt Vernon Rd.
2 7:57 a.m. 1682 Mt Vernon Rd.
3 7:58 a.m. Acre Way and Mount Vernon Rd.
4 7:58 a.m. 1742 Mount Vernon Rd.
5 7:58 a.m. Churchill St. and Mount Vernon Rd.
6 7:59 a.m. 1920 Mt Vernon Rd.
7 7:59 a.m. 1951 Mount Vernon Rd.
8 7:59 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and West Grannis Pond Rd.
9 8:03 a.m. 148 Welch St.
10 8:03 a.m. 97 Welch Rd.
11 8:03 a.m. Cloverdale Rd. and Westover Ln.
12 8:04 a.m. 44 Cloverdale Rd.
13 8:07 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Panthorn Trl
14 8:07 a.m. 2158 Mount Vernon Rd.
15 8:07 a.m. 2092 Mt Vernon Rd.
16 8:08 a.m. Boulder Ridge and Mount Vernon Rd.
17 8:08 a.m. 2016 Mt Vernon Rd.
18 8:08 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Mountain Pond Rd.
19 8:09 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Mountain Pond Rd.
20 8:13 a.m. 1829 West St.
21 8:17 a.m. 15 Aircraft Rd.
22 8:19 a.m. 1247 Queen St.
23 8:19 a.m. 1259 Queen St.
24 8:21 a.m. Red Stone Hl and Town Line Rd.
25 8:25 a.m. Thalberg School

Bus 6, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:07 a.m. Curtiss St. and Riverside Ct
2 8:07 a.m. 188 Curtis St.
3 8:08 a.m. Curtiss St. and Ivy Dr.
4 8:08 a.m. 290 Curtiss St.
5 8:08 a.m. Curtiss St. and Muir Terr
6 8:09 a.m. 352 Curtiss St.
7 8:09 a.m. 371 Curtiss St.
8 8:09 a.m. 488 Curtiss St.
9 8:10 a.m. Curtiss St. and Rustlewood Dr.
10 8:10 a.m. 585 Curtis St.
11 8:13 a.m. Brothers Way and Lady Slipper Ln.
12 8:13 a.m. Brothers Way and Churchill St.
13 8:15 a.m. 1150 West St.
14 8:21 a.m. Queen St. and Ruby Tuesday
15 8:23 a.m. Thalberg School

Bus 7, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:06 a.m. 1927 West St.
2 8:08 a.m. Elizabeth Dr. and Westwood Rd.
3 8:11 a.m. West Queen St. and West St.
4 8:12 a.m. 1676 West St.
5 8:12 a.m. 1596 West St.
6 8:12 a.m. 1562 West St.
7 8:13 a.m. 1532 West St.
8 8:13 a.m. Pine Hollow Dr. and West Pines Dr.
9 8:15 a.m. West Pines Dr. and West Pines Dr.
10 8:17 a.m. 706 Spring St.
11 8:17 a.m. 60 Spring Hill Rd.
12 8:18 a.m. 72 Summit Farms Rd.
13 8:19 a.m. 572 Spring St.
14 8:20 a.m. 421 Spring St.
15 8:21 a.m. 100 Spring St.
16 8:25 a.m. Thalberg School

Bus 8, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:08 a.m. 855 Pleasant St.
2 8:09 a.m. Macintosh Way and Pleasant St.
3 8:09 a.m. Holland View Dr. and Pleasant St.
4 8:09 a.m. Macintosh Way and Pleasant St.
5 8:10 a.m. Crestview Dr. and Pleasant St.
6 8:11 a.m. Doral Ln. and Laning St.
7 8:12 a.m. 280 Laning St.
8 8:12 a.m. 218 Laning St.
9 8:13 a.m. 78 Laning St. – Kenmore Apt 1st Driveway
10 8:13 a.m. 78 Laning St. 2nd Driveway
11 8:18 a.m. Thalberg School

Bus 8, PM

Stop Time Location
1 3:10 p.m. Thalberg School
2 3:20 p.m. 1247 Queen St.
3 3:21 p.m. 1259 Queen St.
4 3:23 p.m. Red Stone Hill and Town Line Rd.
5 3:28 p.m. 78 Laning St. – Kenmore Apt 1 St. Driveway
6 3:29 p.m. 78 Laning St. 2nd Driveway
7 3:30 p.m. 218 Laning St.
8 3:30 p.m. 280 Laning St.
9 3:31 p.m. Doral Ln. and Laning St.
10 3:33 p.m. Crestview Dr. and Pleasant St.
11 3:34 p.m. Holland View Dr. and Pleasant St.
12 3:35 p.m. Baldwin Cir. and Macintosh Way
13 3:38 p.m. Macintosh Way and Pleasant St.
14 3:40 p.m. 930 Pleasant Street
15 3:41 p.m. 858 Pleasant St.

 

Leave a Reply