2016-2017 Bus Routes (Strong Elementary School)

School busSouthington Public Schools has released the bus schedules for the upcoming year.

The Southington Public Schools in partnership with New Britain Transportation makes every effort to adhere to the following time schedule. Please allow a 10-minute window prior to and after the scheduled time (i.e. students must be at the bus stop 10-minutes prior to the scheduled stop time).

Strong Elementary School, 820 Marion Ave., Plantsville, CT 06479

Phone: (860) 628-3314

Bus 1, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:18 a.m. 1013 Marion Ave.
2 8:18 a.m. 1051 Marion Ave.
3 8:19 a.m. 1100 Marion Ave.
4 8:20 a.m. 1371 Marion Ave.
5 8:20 a.m. 1397 Marion Ave.
6 8:21 a.m. 1276 Marion Ave.
7 8:22 a.m. 2627 Meriden Waterbury Tpke
8 8:26 a.m. Cherry St. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
9 8:27 a.m. 2344 MandW Rd.
10 8:28 a.m. Meriden Waterbury Rd. and Robin Rd.
11 8:28 a.m. Lombardo Ct and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
12 8:28 a.m. 2224 MandW Rd.
13 8:28 a.m. 2202 MandW Rd.
14 8:28 a.m. 2172 Meriden Waterbury Rd.
15 8:29 a.m. 2118 Meriden Waterbury Tpke
16 8:31 a.m. 2223 Meriden Waterbury Tpke
17 8:32 a.m. 2309 Meriden Waterbury Rd.
18 8:35 a.m. 154 Farmingberry Dr.
19 8:35 a.m. 231 Farmingberry Dr.
20 8:36 a.m. 290 Farmingberry Dr.
21 8:37 a.m. Defashion St. and Long Ln.
22 8:38 a.m. 196 Defashion St.
23 8:38 a.m. 145 Defashion St.
24 8:40 a.m. Strong School

Bus 2, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:34 a.m. 60 Burritt St.
2 8:34 a.m. 150 Burritt St.
3 8:35 a.m. 157 Burritt St.
4 8:35 a.m. 183 Burritt St.
5 8:35 a.m. April Ln. and Burritt St.
6 8:35 a.m. 272 Burritt St.
7 8:36 a.m. 284 Burritt St.
8 8:36 a.m. Burritt St. and Jeanette Ct
9 8:36 a.m. 360 Burritt St.
10 8:37 a.m. Burritt St. and Echo Valley Rd.
11 8:37 a.m. 560 Burritt St.
12 8:38 a.m. Anne Rd. and Burritt St.
13 8:38 a.m. Anne Rd. and Burritt St.
14 8:39 a.m. 938 Marion Ave.
15 8:39 a.m. 921 Marion Ave.
16 8:39 a.m. Marion Ave. and Mt Vernon Rd.
17 8:40 a.m. Strong School

Bus 3, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:30 a.m. Marion Ave. and Tunxis Path
2 8:30 a.m. Marion Ave. and Wonx Spring Rd.
3 8:31 a.m. 330 Marion Ave.
4 8:31 a.m. 369 Marion Ave.
5 8:31 a.m. 459 Marion Ave.
6 8:32 a.m. Frost St. and Manor Rd.
7 8:33 a.m. 79 Manor Rd.
8 8:33 a.m. Manor Rd. and Union St.
9 8:34 a.m. 260 Manor Rd.
10 8:36 a.m. 126 Union St.
11 8:36 a.m. 23 Union St.
12 8:37 a.m. 94 Pine St.
13 8:37 a.m. 26 Pine St.
14 8:38 a.m. 540 Marion Ave.
15 8:38 a.m. 555 Marion Ave.
16 8:38 a.m. 663 Marion Ave.
17 8:39 a.m. Marion Ave. and Nutmeg Dr.
18 8:39 a.m. 741 Marion Ave.
19 8:39 a.m. 778 Marion Ave.
20 8:40 a.m. 799 Marion Ave.
21 8:40 a.m. Strong School

Bus 4, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:31 a.m. 9 Ruggles Row
2 8:32 a.m. 185 Ruggles Row
3 8:34 a.m. 12 Old Mountain Rd.
4 8:35 a.m. 131 Old Mountain Rd.
5 8:36 a.m. 21 Hearthstone Ct
6 8:37 a.m. 207 Old Mountain Rd.
7 8:40 a.m. Strong School

Bus 5, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:32 a.m. 645 Mount Vernon Rd.
2 8:32 a.m. 599 Mt Vernon Rd.
3 8:33 a.m. Hubeny Dr. and Mount Vernon Rd.
4 8:33 a.m. 532 Mt Vernon Rd.
5 8:33 a.m. Eastwood Dr. and Sandra Ln.
6 8:34 a.m. Duck Pond Xing and Sandra Ln.
7 8:34 a.m. Duck Pond Xing and White Deer Path
8 8:35 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Sandra Ln. (522 Mt Vernon Rd.)
9 8:35 a.m. 461 Mount Vernon Rd.
10 8:36 a.m. 345 Mount Vernon Rd.
11 8:36 a.m. Frost St. and Mt Vernon Rd.
12 8:37 a.m. Frost St. and Robindale Dr.
13 8:37 a.m. Frost St. and Nosahogan Dr.
14 8:37 a.m. Alpine Trl and Frost St.
15 8:38 a.m. Cobblestone Dr. and Frost St.
16 8:40 a.m. Strong School

Bus 6, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:26 a.m. 273 Canal St.
2 8:29 a.m. 169 Atwater St.
3 8:30 a.m. Hull Dr. and Sunnyridge Dr.
4 8:31 a.m. Mcarthur Dr. and Sunnyridge Dr.
5 8:31 a.m. 179 Wonx Spring St.
6 8:32 a.m. Jacob Ln. and Roxbury Rd.
7 8:33 a.m. Jacob Ln. and Miller Farm Rd.
8 8:33 a.m. Roxbury Rd. and Wonx Spring Rd.
9 8:34 a.m. 112 Wonx Spring Rd.
10 8:34 a.m. Hunters Ln. and Wonx Spring Rd.
11 8:34 a.m. 200 Wonx Springs Rd.
12 8:35 a.m. 270 Wonx Spring Rd.
13 8:35 a.m. 118 Old Mill Rd.
14 8:35 a.m. 85 Old Mill Rd. (Winter Stop)
15 8:35 a.m. 69 Old Mill Rd.
16 8:40 a.m. Strong School

Bus 7, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:25 a.m. Lynwood and Meriden Waterburytpk
2 8:25 a.m. 1581 Unit #6 Meriden Waterbury
3 8:26 a.m. 216 Clark St.
4 8:26 a.m. Clark St. and Jennifer Lynn Dr.
5 8:27 a.m. Clark St. and Wyndcrest Ct
6 8:27 a.m. 81 Russell Rd.
7 8:27 a.m. 44 Russell Rd.
8 8:28 a.m. 34 Todd Rd.
9 8:28 a.m. 89 Todd Rd.
10 8:32 a.m. 420 Canal St.
11 8:32 a.m. 94 Elliott Dr.
12 8:33 a.m. 30 Elliott Drive
13 8:33 a.m. 506 Canal St. (Apts)
14 8:34 a.m. Manor Inn (Rear)
15 8:34 a.m. 344 Clark St. Ext
16 8:38 a.m. 64 Knotter Dr.
17 8:39 a.m. 1744 MandW Rd.
18 8:45 a.m. Strong School

Leave a Reply