2016-2017 Bus Routes (Southington High School)

School busSouthington Public Schools has released the bus schedules for the upcoming year.

The Southington Public Schools in partnership with New Britain Transportation makes every effort to adhere to the following time schedule. Please allow a 10-minute window prior to and after the scheduled time (i.e. students must be at the bus stop 10-minutes prior to the scheduled stop time).

Southington High School, 720 Pleasant St., Southington, CT 06489

Phone: (860) 628-3229

Bus 1, AM

Stop*Time*Location

Bus 1(A), AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:53 a.m. 1005 Mount Vernon Rd.
2 6:54 a.m. 1109 Mount Vernon Rd.
3 6:54 a.m. 1191 Mount Vernon Rd.
4 6:55 a.m. Brentwood Dr. and Mount Vernon Rd.
5 6:55 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Roaring Brook Dr.
6 6:56 a.m. Cascade Ridge and Mount Vernon Rd.
7 6:56 a.m. Ciccio Rd. and Mount Vernon Rd.
8 6:57 a.m. 1515 Mount Vernon Rd.
9 6:57 a.m. 1553 Mt Vernon Rd. (Winter Stop)
10 6:58 a.m. Jude Ln. and Mount Vernon Rd.
11 6:58 a.m. 661 Jude Ln. (Winter Stop)
12 6:58 a.m. 641 Jude Ln.
13 6:59 a.m. 591 Jude Ln.
14 6:59 a.m. Jude Ln. and Walkley Dr.
15 7:02 a.m. Autumn Dr. and Jude Ln.
16 7:03 a.m. Desorbo Dr. and Jude Ln.
17 7:03 a.m. Desorbo Dr. and Jude Ln.
18 7:04 a.m. Beal Dr. and Jude Ln.
19 7:05 a.m. 244 Jude Ln. (Winter Stop)
20 7:06 a.m. 110 Monarch Dr.
21 7:08 a.m. 130 Jude Ln.
22 7:14 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 1, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:55 a.m. Autumn Dr. and Winter Park Rd.
2 6:57 a.m. Potomac Ln. and Washington Dr.
3 6:58 a.m. Brandywine Pl (1st) and Washington Dr.
4 7:00 a.m. Washington Dr. and Winter Park Rd.
5 7:01 a.m. Deerbrooke Cir. and Yorktown Rd.
6 7:03 a.m. Deerbrooke Cir. and Huckleberry Ln.
7 7:05 a.m. Alder Ln. and Commission St.
8 7:16 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 2, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:39 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:43 a.m. 970 South End Rd.
3 6:43 a.m. 990 South End Rd.
4 6:44 a.m. Brownstone Dr. and South End Road Ext.
5 6:45 a.m. S Borough Rd. and South End
6 6:46 a.m. South Borough Rd. and Southshire Dr.
7 6:47 a.m. 740 East Johnson Ave.
8 6:48 a.m. 960 Johnson Ave.
9 6:52 a.m. Mckenzie Dr. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
10 6:53 a.m. Meriden Waterbury Rd. and Sultana Terr
11 6:54 a.m. Blatchley Ave. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
12 6:56 a.m. Meriden Waterbury Rd. and Paul Terr
13 6:56 a.m. 785 Meriden -Wtby Tpke
14 6:57 a.m. 847 MandW Rd.
15 6:57 a.m. Savage St. and South End Rd.
16 6:59 a.m. Parkview Dr. and South End Rd.
17 7:02 a.m. Pond Mill Rd. and South End Rd.
18 7:02 a.m. Brooklane Rd. and South End Rd.
19 7:04 a.m. Pondview Dr. and South End Rd.
20 7:12 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 3, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:43 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:49 a.m. Meriden Ave. And Savage St.
3 6:50 a.m. Faye Ln. and Savage St.
4 6:50 a.m. 625 Savage St.
5 6:51 a.m. Blue Hills Dr. and Savage St.
6 6:51 a.m. Savage St. and Weiss Way
7 6:52 a.m. Beechwood Dr. and Savage St.
8 6:53 a.m. Savage St. and Woodland Dr.
9 6:54 a.m. Rockwood Dr. and Savage St.
10 6:54 a.m. Mountain Edge Dr. and Rockwood Dr.
11 6:55 a.m. Panorama Dr. and Rockwood Dr.
12 6:56 a.m. Blue Hills Dr. and Rockwood Dr.
13 6:57 a.m. Blue Hills Dr. and Schlayer Farm Rd.
14 6:58 a.m. Ferncliff Dr. and Schlayer
15 6:59 a.m. Ferncliff Dr. and Copper Ri
16 7:02 a.m. Bridle Path Dr. and Savage St.
17 7:03 a.m. 995 Savage St.
18 7:04 a.m. Canterbury Ln. and Savage St.
19 7:04 a.m. Savage St. and Sunset Ridge Dr.
20 7:05 a.m. 1118 Savage St.
21 7:06 a.m. East St. and Undermountain Xing
22 7:09 a.m. 705 Berlin St.
23 7:09 a.m. Berlin St. and North Stonegate Rd.
24 7:15 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 4, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:48 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:53 a.m. Jubilee Dr. and Prospect St.
3 6:54 a.m. Green Valley Dr. and Prospect St.
4 6:54 a.m. October Ln. and Prospect St.
5 6:56 a.m. 718 Mount Vernon Rd.
6 6:57 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Pennywise Ln.
7 6:59 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Winding Ridge Rd.
8 7:00 a.m. Vernondale Dr. and West Center St. Ext
9 7:00 a.m. South Vernondale Dr. and West Center St. Ext
10 7:01 a.m. 1020 West Center St. (Winter Stop)
11 7:01 a.m. Royal Oak Dr. and West Center St. Ext
12 7:02 a.m. Royal Oak Dr. and West Center St. Ext
13 7:03 a.m. Jubilee Dr. and West Center St. Ext
14 7:04 a.m. West Center St. Ext and Empress Dr.
15 7:05 a.m. 553 West Center St.
16 7:05 a.m. 506 West Center St.
17 7:06 a.m. 426 West St.
18 7:06 a.m. 485 West St.
19 7:07 a.m. Morningside Ln. and West St.
20 7:07 a.m. 587 West St.
21 7:08 a.m. 669 West St.
22 7:08 a.m. 703 West St.
23 7:09 a.m. Hart St. and Cortland Way
24 7:14 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 5, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:47 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:53 a.m. Marion Ave. and Pine St.
3 6:54 a.m. 540 Marion Ave.
4 6:54 a.m. 614 Marion Ave. (Winter Stop)
5 6:54 a.m. 678 Marion Ave.
6 6:55 a.m. Marion Ave. and Nutmeg Dr.
7 6:56 a.m. Marion Ave. and Mount Vernon Rd.
8 6:57 a.m. Defashion St. and Marion Ave.
9 6:58 a.m. 181 Defashion St.
10 6:59 a.m. Humiston Brook Dr. and Roseanna Rd.
11 7:00 a.m. Lagana Ave. and Roseanna Rd.
12 7:02 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Roseanna Rd.
13 7:02 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Lagana Dr.
14 7:04 a.m. Crispino Dr. and Mount Vernon Rd.
15 7:04 a.m. Frost St. and Mount Vernon Rd.
16 7:19 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 6, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:42 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:48 a.m. Jody Ln. and Prospect St.
3 6:49 a.m. Kathryn Ln. and Prospect St.
4 6:50 a.m. Deer Run Rd. and Prospect St.
5 6:51 a.m. Prospect St. and Sylvia Ct
6 6:52 a.m. Fleetwood Rd. and Prospect St.
7 6:53 a.m. Manor Rd. and Prospect St.
8 6:54 a.m. 936 Prospect St. (Winter Stop)
9 6:55 a.m. Alex Ct and Prospect St.
10 6:56 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Prospect St.
11 6:56 a.m. Mt Vernon Rd. and Twin Pond Ter
12 6:57 a.m. Hubeny Dr. and Mt Vernon Rd.
13 6:58 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Sandra Ln.
14 7:00 a.m. Frost St. and Robindale Dr.
15 7:01 a.m. Frost St. and Manor Rd.
16 7:02 a.m. Alpine Trl and Frost St.
17 7:05 a.m. Cobblestone Dr. and Frost St.
18 7:07 a.m. Roxbury Rd. and Wonx Spring Rd.
19 7:16 a.m. Soutington High School

Bus 7, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:43 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:49 a.m. 28 East St.
3 6:49 a.m. East St. and South Plains Rd.
4 6:51 a.m. East St. and Rustic Oak Dr.
5 6:51 a.m. Candlewood Ln. and East St.
6 6:53 a.m. 386 East St.
7 6:53 a.m. 435 East St.
8 6:54 a.m. East St. and Metacomet View
9 6:56 a.m. Doe Meadow Ct and East St.
10 6:56 a.m. 701 East St.
11 6:57 a.m. 789 East St. (Winter Stop)
12 6:58 a.m. East St. and Hamilton Ave.
13 6:59 a.m. 1000 East St.
14 7:06 a.m. 133 Kensington Rd.
15 7:07 a.m. 165 Kensington Rd.
16 7:08 a.m. 342 Kensington Rd.
17 7:08 a.m. 21 Andrews St.
18 7:09 a.m. 220 Andrews St.
19 7:10 a.m. Andrews St. and Lee Dr.
20 7:10 a.m. 300 Andrews St.
21 7:13 a.m. 1174 Woodruff St.
22 7:13 a.m. 1134 Woodruff St.
23 7:14 a.m. Friar Ln. and Woodruff St.
24 7:15 a.m. 965 Woodruff St.
25 7:15 a.m. Spring Lake Rd. and Woodruff St.
26 7:16 a.m. 890 Woodruff St.
27 7:20 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 8, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:53 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:54 a.m. Milldale Ave. and South Main St.
3 6:56 a.m. South Main St. and Werking St.
4 6:57 a.m. Crescent Ave. and South Main St.
5 6:59 a.m. 861 South Main St.
6 7:01 a.m. Cornerstone Ct and Main St. and Maple St.
7 7:03 a.m. 6 Carter Lane/Elderly Hse Driveway
8 7:04 a.m. Old Turnpike Rd. and Southington Ave.
9 7:07 a.m. 11 Chestnut St.
10 7:08 a.m. Bristol St. and Chestnut St.
11 7:10 a.m. Bristol St. and Eden Ave.
12 7:13 a.m. Center St. and High St.
13 7:18 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 9, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:35 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:36 a.m. Burritt St. and Clark St.
3 6:36 a.m. Clark St. and Jennifer Lynn Dr.
4 6:38 a.m. Canal St. and Elliott Dr.
5 6:39 a.m. Burritt St. and Georgetown Condo Dr.
6 6:40 a.m. 157 Burritt Street
7 6:41 a.m. Burritt St. and Ruggles Row
8 6:42 a.m. Burritt St. and Jeanette Ct
9 6:43 a.m. 389 Burritt St. (Winter Stop)
10 6:43 a.m. Burritt St. and Echo Valley Rd.
11 6:44 a.m. Anne Rd. and Burritt St.
12 6:45 a.m. Anne Rd. and Burritt St.
13 6:46 a.m. Marion Ave. and School St.
14 6:47 a.m. 1210 Marion Ave. (Winter Stop)
15 6:48 a.m. 53 Old Mountain Rd.
16 6:49 a.m. 257 Old Mountain Rd.
17 6:49 a.m. 279 Old Mountain Rd.
18 6:50 a.m. Trolly Ridge Rd. and Meriden Waterbury Tpk
19 6:51 a.m. 2876 MandW Rd.
20 6:53 a.m. 2587 Meriden Waterbury Tpke
21 6:54 a.m. Cherry St. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
22 6:54 a.m. 2344 MandW Rd.
23 6:54 a.m. 1276 Marion Ave.
24 6:55 a.m. 1354 Marion Ave.
25 7:00 a.m. Meriden Waterbury Rd. and Robin Rd.
26 7:00 a.m. 2223 MandW Rd.
27 7:01 a.m. Meriden Waterbury Tpke and Winterberry Woods
28 7:03 a.m. Canal St. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
29 7:03 a.m. Clark St. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
30 7:04 a.m. Lynwood Dr. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
31 7:15 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 10, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:42 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:43 a.m. Turnberry Ct And Norton St. (Winter Stop)
3 6:43 a.m. Norton St. and Russell Rd.
4 6:44 a.m. 191 Norton St.
5 6:45 a.m. 1187 Old Turnpike Rd.
6 6:45 a.m. Meriden Waterbury Rd. and Old Turnpike Rd.
7 6:47 a.m. 996 Meriden Waterbury Rd.
8 6:49 a.m. 451 Meriden Waterbury Tpke
9 6:50 a.m. Evan Rd. and Scarano Rd.
10 6:52 a.m. Masthay Cir. (1st C/O) and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
11 6:54 a.m. 230 Meriden Wtby Rd.
12 6:55 a.m. Craig Ave. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
13 6:56 a.m. Gwen Pl and Gwen Rd.
14 6:57 a.m. Devonshire Dr. and East Johnson Ave.
15 6:58 a.m. Richmond Ct and E Johnson Ave.
16 6:59 a.m. 421 Pratt St.
17 6:59 a.m. 383 Pratt St.
18 7:00 a.m. 307 Pratt St.
19 7:01 a.m. Pratt St. and South Woods Dr.
20 7:01 a.m. Budding Ridge Rd. and Pratt St.
21 7:02 a.m. Pratt St. and Rahlene Dr.
22 7:02 a.m. Orchard Ln. and Pratt St.
23 7:03 a.m. 1619 Meriden Ave.
24 7:04 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Village Gate Dr.
25 7:05 a.m. Claudia Dr. and Meriden Ave.
26 7:05 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Savage St.
27 7:07 a.m. 1139 Meriden Ave.
28 7:08 a.m. Beechwood Dr. and Meriden Ave.
29 7:08 a.m. Greenwood Dr. and Meriden Ave.
30 7:09 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Porriello Dr.
31 7:10 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Stuart Dr.
32 7:10 a.m. 743 Meriden Ave.
33 7:11 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Strawberry Ln.
34 7:19 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 11, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:45 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:55 a.m. Farmstead Rd. and Mill St.
3 6:56 a.m. Beecher St. and Mill St.
4 6:57 a.m. Maplewood Rd. and Mill St.
5 6:59 a.m. Mill St. and Raynor St.
6 7:00 a.m. Mill St. and North Summit St.
7 7:01 a.m. 509 Mill St.
8 7:03 a.m. Holly Hill Dr. and Ridgewood Rd.
9 7:04 a.m. Hart St. and Ridgewood Rd.
10 7:07 a.m. Hart St. and Maplewood Rd.
11 7:10 a.m. Hart St. and Regency Ct
12 7:12 a.m. Hart St. and Sabina Dr.
13 7:13 a.m. Hart St. and Kane St.
14 7:15 a.m. Flanders St. And Lincoln Dr.
15 7:15 a.m. Fenwood Rd. and Flanders St.
16 7:17 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 12, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:50 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:51 a.m. Atkins Way and Old Turnpike Rd.
3 6:52 a.m. Old Turnpike Rd. and Page Farm Rd.
4 6:56 a.m. Old Turnpike Rd. and Rejean Rd.
5 6:58 a.m. Carter Ln. and Old Turnpike Rd.
6 6:59 a.m. Carter Ln. and Rejean Rd.
7 7:01 a.m. Carter Ln. and Heritage Dr.
8 7:01 a.m. Carter Ln. and Meriden Ave.
9 7:02 a.m. Delahunty Dr. and Meriden Ave.
10 7:03 a.m. 271 Meriden Ave. Winter Stop
11 7:06 a.m. Hart Acre Rd. and Meriden Ave. (Winter Stop)
12 7:06 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Southington Ave.
13 7:07 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Oakland Rd.
14 7:09 a.m. Berlin Ave. and Berlin St.
15 7:16 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 13, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:47 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:50 a.m. Mulberry St. and Old Turnpike Rd.
3 6:52 a.m. Deckert Dr. and Mulberry St.
4 6:52 a.m. Greystone Dr. and Mulberry St.
5 6:53 a.m. Dorio Dr. and Mulberry St.
6 6:54 a.m. 660 Mulberry St.
7 6:54 a.m. Shetland Dr. and South End Rd.
8 6:55 a.m. Dale Dr. and South End Rd.
9 6:56 a.m. Lawncrest Dr. and Pond View Dr. 1st
10 6:57 a.m. Lawncrest Dr. and Pondview Dr.
11 6:59 a.m. Hemlock Dr. and Pondview Dr.
12 7:01 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Pondview Dr.
13 7:02 a.m. Belleview Ave. and Hart Acre Rd.
14 7:03 a.m. Bagley Rd. and Belleview Ave.
15 7:05 a.m. Berlin Ave. and Woodruff St.
16 7:08 a.m. Alyssa Ct and Woodruff St.
17 7:09 a.m. Marcy Dr. and Woodruff St.
18 7:10 a.m. Skyline Dr. and Woodruff St.
19 7:13 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 14, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:56 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:58 a.m. W Main St. and Summer St.
3 7:00 a.m. Prospect St. and Summer St.
4 7:00 a.m. Prospect St. and Summit St.
5 7:01 a.m. Prospect St. and Westbrook Rd.
6 7:02 a.m. Prospect St. and West St.
7 7:03 a.m. Maxwell Dr. and West St.
8 7:03 a.m. Ridge Dr. and West St.
9 7:05 a.m. Connecticut Ave. and West Center St.
10 7:06 a.m. Autran Ave. and West Center St.
11 7:07 a.m. Summit St. and West Center St.
12 7:08 a.m. Howard Ave. and W Center St.
13 7:09 a.m. Summer St. and West Center St.
14 7:15 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 15, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:47 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:54 a.m. 778 West St. (Marriott Hotel)
3 6:58 a.m. Acre Way and Mount Vernon Rd.
4 6:59 a.m. Churchill St. and Mount Vernon Rd.
5 7:00 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Mountain Pond Rd.
6 7:00 a.m. 2023 Mt Vernon Rd. (Winter Stop)
7 7:01 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Mountain Pond Rd.
8 7:03 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Panthorn Trl
9 7:05 a.m. Norwood Dr. and Welch Rd.
10 7:05 a.m. Welch Rd. and Westover Ln.
11 7:06 a.m. 36 Welch Rd. Winter Stop
12 7:08 a.m. Pine Hollow Dr. and West Pines Dr.
13 7:09 a.m. 1448 West St.
14 7:09 a.m. Sommers Hill Dr. and West St.
15 7:11 a.m. Brothers Way and Churchill St.
16 7:13 a.m. 1150 West St.
17 7:18 a.m. Curtiss St. and Rustlewood Dr.
18 7:18 a.m. Curtiss St. and Juniper Rd.
19 7:20 a.m. Curtiss St. and Knollwood Rd.
20 7:20 a.m. Curtiss St. and Muir Terr
21 7:21 a.m. Curtiss St. and Garden Gate Rd.
22 7:23 a.m. Curtiss St. and Little Fawn Rd.
23 7:23 a.m. Curtiss St. and Riverside Ct
24 7:24 a.m. 440 N Main St.
25 7:27 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 16, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:49 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 7:00 a.m. Academy St. and Main St.
3 7:03 a.m. Berin Ct and Queen St.
4 7:04 a.m. Queen St. and Southington Manor Rd.
5 7:05 a.m. Queen St. and Queen Terr
6 7:08 a.m. 88 Loper St.
7 7:09 a.m. 240 Loper St.
8 7:11 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Malcein Dr.
9 7:12 a.m. Ciccolella Ct and Flanders Rd.
10 7:13 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Pilgrim Ln.
11 7:14 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Glen Eagles Dr.
12 7:15 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Tallwood Dr.
13 7:16 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Hawthorne Dr.
14 7:17 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Stakey Farm Rd.
15 7:18 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Highridge Rd.
16 7:20 a.m. 217 Flanders Rd.
17 7:21 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Wild Oak Dr.
18 7:22 a.m. Wedgewood Rd. and Wild Oak Dr.
19 7:23 a.m. Wedgewood Rd. and Wild Oak Dr.
20 7:27 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Windermere Ridge Dr.
21 7:29 a.m. Flanders St. and Hitching Post Dr.
22 7:31 a.m. 571 Flanders St.
23 7:31 a.m. 435 Flanders St.
24 7:33 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 17, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:30 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:42 a.m. Dennys/Motel 6
3 6:43 a.m. Chaffee Ln. and Queen St.
4 6:44 a.m. Queen St. and Advent Campground
5 6:47 a.m. Redstone Hill and Town Line Rd.
6 6:52 a.m. Minthal Dr. and River St.
7 6:54 a.m. Johanna Cir. and Laurel St.
8 6:55 a.m. Johanna Cir. and Laurel St.
9 6:56 a.m. 162 River St. (Winter Stop)
10 6:57 a.m. River St. and Squires Dr.
11 6:58 a.m. River St. and Luciano Dr.
12 6:59 a.m. Pavano Dr. and Testa Dr.
13 7:01 a.m. Dunham St. and Shuttle Meadow Rd.
14 7:01 a.m. 350 Dunham St.
15 7:04 a.m. Dunham Pl and Shuttle Meadow Rd.
16 7:05 a.m. 962 Shuttle Meadow Rd.
17 7:06 a.m. 1614 Flanders Rd.
18 7:06 a.m. 1564 Flanders Rd.
19 7:07 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Pattonwood Dr.
20 7:08 a.m. 1444 Flanders Rd.
21 7:09 a.m. 1299 Flanders Road
22 7:10 a.m. 1127 Flanders Rd.
23 7:15 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 18, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:33 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:56 a.m. 15 Ledge Rd.
3 6:57 a.m. 563 Shuttle Meadow Rd.
4 6:58 a.m. 340 Shuttle Meadow Rd. 1
5 7:00 a.m. 370 Long Bottom Rd.
6 7:02 a.m. 27 Mine Hollow Rd.
7 7:03 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Harness Dr.
8 7:05 a.m. Blossom Way and Laning St.
9 7:08 a.m. Laning St. and Pleasant St.
10 7:09 a.m. 418 Laning St.
11 7:10 a.m. Doral Ln. and Laning St.
12 7:12 a.m. 78 Laning St.
13 7:16 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 19, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:45 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:54 a.m. 1413 West Street
3 6:56 a.m. 1901 West St.
4 6:58 a.m. Elizabeth Dr. and Westwood Rd.
5 7:00 a.m. 1954 West St.
6 7:02 a.m. 1610 West St.
7 7:03 a.m. 706 Spring St.
8 7:03 a.m. Spring Hill Rd. and Spring St.
9 7:04 a.m. Spring St. and Summit Farms Rd.
10 7:04 a.m. 535 Spring Street
11 7:09 a.m. 156 Lazy Ln.
12 7:09 a.m. 255 Lazy Ln.
13 7:10 a.m. Lazy Ln. and Melcon Dr.
14 7:15 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 20, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:47 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:48 a.m. Buckland St. and Mulberry St.
3 6:50 a.m. Buckland St. and Nunzio Dr.
4 6:53 a.m. 456 Atwater St.
5 6:54 a.m. 169 Atwater St.
6 6:56 a.m. Marion Ave. and Old Mill Rd.
7 6:57 a.m. Sunnyridge Dr. and Wonx Spring Rd.
8 6:59 a.m. Marion Ave. and Sunnyridge Dr.
9 7:01 a.m. 60 Diana Rd.
10 7:02 a.m. Diana Rd. and Prospect St.
11 7:03 a.m. Great Pine Path and Prospect St.
12 7:03 a.m. Cardnial Dr. and Prospect St.
13 7:04 a.m. Gallant Dr. and Prospect St.
14 7:05 a.m. Prospect St. and Ashwell Dr.
15 7:14 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 21, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:51 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:54 a.m. 1051 Marion Ave.
3 6:57 a.m. 55 School St.
4 6:57 a.m. 108 School St.
5 6:58 a.m. 86 County Rd.
6 6:59 a.m. 146 County Rd.
7 7:00 a.m. 96 Farmingberry Dr.
8 7:01 a.m. 341 Farmingberry Dr.
9 7:02 a.m. 315 Defashion St.
10 7:02 a.m. Defashion St. and Long Ln.
11 7:15 a.m. Southington High School

Bus 22, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:44 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:55 a.m. 1166 Andrews St.
3 6:56 a.m. Andrews St. and Reservoir Ridge Dr.
4 6:58 a.m. Andrews St. and Sheldon Rd.
5 6:59 a.m. Carey St. and Millbrook Ln.
6 7:01 a.m. Andrews St. and Orchard Hill Dr.
7 7:04 a.m. 1548 East St.
8 7:04 a.m. East St. and Hunting Hills Dr.
9 7:05 a.m. East St. and Saddlebrook Path
10 7:06 a.m. 1350 East St.
11 7:07 a.m. North Star Dr. and Williamsburg Dr.
12 7:07 a.m. North Star Dr. and White Sail Dr.
13 7:08 a.m. Beacon St. and North Star Dr.
14 7:09 a.m. North Star Dr. and Windward Pl
15 7:17 a.m. Southington High School

Leave a Reply