2016-2017 Bus Routes (Southington Catholic School)

School busSouthington Public Schools has released the bus schedules for the upcoming year.

Southington Catholic School, in partnership with Southington Public Schools and New Britain Transportation, makes every effort to adhere to the following time schedule. Please allow a 10-minute window prior to and after the scheduled time (i.e. students must be at the bus stop 10-minutes prior to the scheduled stop time).

Southington Catholic School, 133 Bristol St., Southington, CT 06489

Phone: (860) 628-2485

Bus 1, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:49 a.m. New Britain Transportation Yard
2 7:03 a.m. Dunham St. and Laurel St.
3 7:08 a.m. Burning Tree Dr. and Pattonwood Dr.
4 7:13 a.m. 750 Flanders Rd.
5 7:14 a.m. Chesterwood Terr and Windermere Ridge Dr.
6 7:18 a.m. 55 Melissa Court
7 7:19 a.m. Hawthorne Dr. and Hitching Post Dr.
8 7:20 a.m. 661 Flanders Street
9 7:27 a.m. Southington Catholic

Bus 1, PM

Stop Time Location
1 2:10 p.m. Southington Catholic
2 2:13 p.m. 284 Woodruff St.
3 2:17 p.m. Flanders Rd. and Hawthorne Dr.
4 2:17 p.m. Flanders Rd. and Tallwood Dr.
5 2:19 p.m. Chesterwood Terr and Windermere Ridge Dr.
6 2:25 p.m. Burning Tree Dr. and Pattonwood Dr.
7 2:29 p.m. Dunham St. and Laurel St.

Bus 2, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:56 a.m. New Britain Transportation Yard
2 6:58 a.m. Buckland St. and Nunzio Dr.
3 7:01 a.m. 176 Atwater St.
4 7:03 a.m. Marion Ave. and Tunxis Path
5 7:09 a.m. 217 Meriden Ave.
6 7:13 a.m. Berlin St. and Stonegate Rd. (2nd)
7 7:14 a.m. North Star Dr. and White Sail Dr.
8 7:17 a.m. 312 Spring Lake St.
9 7:21 a.m. 284 Woodruff St.
10 7:23 a.m. YMCA
11 7:25 a.m. Southington Catholic

Bus 2, PM

Stop Time Location
1 2:10 p.m. Southington Catholic
2 2:13 p.m. Buckland St. and Nunzio Dr.
3 2:15 p.m. 1066 Old Turnpike Rd.
4 2:20 p.m. 176 Atwater St.
5 2:22 p.m. Marion Ave. and Tunxis Path
6 2:25 p.m. Twin Pond Terr And Mt Vernon
7 2:31 p.m. Winter Park Rd. and Yorktown Rd.
8 2:33 p.m. Jude Ln. and Pine Dr.
9 2:36 p.m. Hart St. and Cortland Way
10 2:38 p.m. 40 Muir Terrace
11 2:41 p.m. Brothers Way and Churchill St.
12 2:46 p.m. 165 Welch St.

Bus 3, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:54 a.m. New Britain Transportation Yard
2 6:55 a.m. 1066 Old Turnpike Rd.
3 7:01 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Scenic Dr.
4 7:02 a.m. 1112 Meriden Ave.
5 7:04 a.m. Blue Hills Dr. and Mountain Edge Dr.
6 7:04 a.m. Ferncliff Dr. and Schlayer Farm Rd.
7 7:07 a.m. Savage St. and Rochela Dr.
8 7:08 a.m. Savage St. and Weiss Way
9 7:11 a.m. Pratt St. and Rahlene Dr.
10 7:11 a.m. Budding Ridge Rd. and Pratt St.
11 7:18 a.m. Chapel Hill and Savage St.
12 7:20 a.m. Parkview Dr. and South End Rd.
13 7:22 a.m. Bb 2 – Daycare – Drop Off In Rear
14 7:24 a.m. Lawncrest Dr. and Pondview Dr.
15 7:28 a.m. Southington Catholic

Bus 3, PM

Stop Time Location
1 2:15 p.m. Southington Catholic
2 2:19 p.m. Bb 2 – Daycare – Drop Off In Rear
3 2:21 p.m. Meriden Ave. and Scenic Dr.
4 2:22 p.m. 1112 Meriden Ave.
5 2:23 p.m. Blue Hills Dr. and Mountain Edge Dr.
6 2:24 p.m. Ferncliff Dr. and Schlayer Farm Rd.
7 2:26 p.m. Rockwood Dr. and Under Mountain Xing
8 2:28 p.m. Savage St. and Rochela Dr.
9 2:29 p.m. Savage St. and Weiss Way
10 2:32 p.m. Pratt St. and Rahlene Dr.
11 2:38 p.m. Chapel Hill and Savage St.
12 2:40 p.m. Parkview Dr. and South End Rd.
13 2:45 p.m. Budding Rdg and Pratt St.

Bus 4, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:48 a.m. New Britain Transportation Yard
2 6:54 a.m. 60 Farmingberry
3 7:00 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Twin Pond Ter
4 7:02 a.m. 1251 Mount Vernon Rd.
5 7:05 a.m. Autumn Dr. and Jude Ln.
6 7:06 a.m. Autumn Dr. and Winter Park Rd.
7 7:12 a.m. Brothers Way and Churchill St.
8 7:16 a.m. 165 Welch St.
9 7:21 a.m. Hart St. and Cortland Way
10 7:25 a.m. Southington Catholic

Bus 4, PM

Stop Time Location
1 2:10 p.m. Southington Catholic
2 2:12 p.m. 217 Meriden Ave.
3 2:14 p.m. Lawncrest Dr. and Pondview Dr.
4 2:17 p.m. 55 Belleview Ave.
5 2:20 p.m. Berlin St. and Stonegate Rd.
6 2:21 p.m. North Star Dr. and White Sail Dr.
7 2:24 p.m. 312 Spring Lake St.

Leave a Reply