2016-2017 Bus Routes (South End Elementary School)

School busSouthington Public Schools has released the bus schedules for the upcoming year.

The Southington Public Schools in partnership with New Britain Transportation makes every effort to adhere to the following time schedule. Please allow a 10-minute window prior to and after the scheduled time (i.e. students must be at the bus stop 10-minutes prior to the scheduled stop time).

South End Elementary School, Maxwell Noble Dr., Plantsville, CT 06479

Phone:(860) 628-3320

Bus 1, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:09 a.m. 95 Mulberry St.
2 8:09 a.m. 118 Mulberry St.
3 8:10 a.m. 345 Buckland (Pick Up On Mulberry St.)
4 8:10 a.m. 324 Buckland St.
5 8:10 a.m. Buckland St. and Nunzio Dr.
6 8:11 a.m. Barbara Ln. and Buckland St.
7 8:11 a.m. 76 Werking St.
8 8:12 a.m. 10 Milldale Ave. Winter Stop
9 8:12 a.m. Cummings St. and Milldale Ave.
10 8:13 a.m. Franklin St. and Milldale Ave.
11 8:13 a.m. Franklin St. and Wilbur St.
12 8:14 a.m. 372 Buckland St.
13 8:15 a.m. 293 Mulberry St.
14 8:15 a.m. Benny Dr. and Mulberry St.
15 8:16 a.m. 442 Mulberry Street
16 8:16 a.m. Greystone Dr. and Mulberry St.
17 8:17 a.m. Dorio Dr. and Greystone Dr.
18 8:18 a.m. 623 Mulberry Street
19 8:18 a.m. Brooklane Rd. and South End Rd.
20 8:20 a.m. South End School

Bus 2, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:07 a.m. 584 Old Turnpike Rd.
2 8:07 a.m. 659 Old Turnpike Rd.
3 8:08 a.m. 710 Old Turnpike Rd.
4 8:08 a.m. 207 Mulberry Street
5 8:10 a.m. Atkins Way and Old Turnpike Rd.
6 8:10 a.m. 1054 Old Turnpike Rd.
7 8:11 a.m. 191 Norton St.
8 8:11 a.m. Norton St. and Turnberry Ct
9 8:11 a.m. 133 Norton Street
10 8:12 a.m. 103 Norton St.
11 8:12 a.m. 81 Norton Street
12 8:13 a.m. 72 Norton St.
13 8:14 a.m. 108 Norton St.
14 8:15 a.m. Atkins Way and Whitlock Ave.
15 8:16 a.m. 1266 MandW Rd.
16 8:16 a.m. 1165 Meriden Waterbury Rd.
17 8:17 a.m. 996 Meriden Waterbury Rd.
18 8:18 a.m. Country Club Cir. and South End Rd.
19 8:19 a.m. 555 South End Rd.
20 8:19 a.m. 577 South End Road
21 8:20 a.m. South End School

Bus 3, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:59 a.m. Curtiss Farm Court and S.End Rd.
2 8:00 a.m. 950 S End Rd.
3 8:00 a.m. 970 South End Rd.
4 8:01 a.m. 29 Brownstone Drive
5 8:02 a.m. 700 Johnson Ave.
6 8:03 a.m. South Borough Rd. and Southshire Dr.
7 8:04 a.m. 64 South Borough Rd.
8 8:06 a.m. 860 Johnson Ave.
9 8:10 a.m. Meriden Waterbury Rd. and Sultana Terr
10 8:11 a.m. 90 Paul Terr
11 8:12 a.m. Paul Hts and Paul Terr
12 8:12 a.m. Paul Hts and Webster Park Rd.
13 8:12 a.m. Mckenzie Dr. and Paul Hts
14 8:13 a.m. Scarano Rd. and Shweky Ln.
15 8:13 a.m. Evan Rd. and Scarano Rd.
16 8:16 a.m. 506 Savage St.
17 8:16 a.m. Kingswood Dr. and Savage St.
18 8:17 a.m. Savage St. and Shweky Ln.
19 8:18 a.m. Chapel Hill and Savage St.
20 8:18 a.m. Buena Vista Dr. and Savage St.
21 8:18 a.m. Hacienda Cir. and Savage St.
22 8:19 a.m. 18 Savage St.
23 8:20 a.m. South End School

BUS 4 (YMCA), AM

 Stop  Time  Location
1 8:13 a.m. South End YMCA at DES Cafe
2 8:16 a.m. Meriden Ave BB 2
3 8:18 a.m. Shetland Dr. and South End Rd.
4 8:18 a.m. 313 South End Rd.
5 8:20 a.m. South End School

Leave a Reply