2016-2017 Bus Routes (Plantsville Elementary School)

School busSouthington Public Schools has released the bus schedules for the upcoming year.

The Southington Public Schools in partnership with New Britain Transportation makes every effort to adhere to the following time schedule. Please allow a 10-minute window prior to and after the scheduled time (i.e. students must be at the bus stop 10-minutes prior to the scheduled stop time).

Plantsville Elementary School, 70 Church St., Plantsville, CT 06479

Phone: (860) 628-3450

Bus 1, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:05 a.m. 574 West Center St. Ext
2 8:05 a.m. 623 West Center St. Ext
3 8:06 a.m. Empress Dr. and West Center St. Ext
4 8:06 a.m. 692 West Center St.
5 8:06 a.m. 734 West Center St. Ext
6 8:07 a.m. Royal Oak Dr. 1st C/O and W Center St. Ext
7 8:07 a.m. 919 West Center St. Ext
8 8:07 a.m. 945 West Center St. Ext
9 8:08 a.m. Royal Oak Dr. and West Center St. Ext
10 8:08 a.m. Vernondale Dr. and West Center St. Ext
11 8:09 a.m. 1153 West Center St. Ext
12 8:09 a.m. Vernondale Dr. and West Center St. Ext
13 8:10 a.m. 930 Mount Vernon Rd.
14 8:11 a.m. Hamlin Brook Pass and Winding Ridge Rd.
15 8:12 a.m. Laurelwood Dr. and Winding Ridge Rd.
16 8:13 a.m. Clearwood Pl and Laurelwood Dr.
17 8:13 a.m. Crown Ridge Dr. and Laurelwood Dr.
18 8:19 a.m. Plantsville School

Bus 2, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:03 a.m. 29 High Street (Pick-Up Off Of Mill St.)
2 8:07 a.m. 358 West St.
3 8:08 a.m. Ridge Dr. and West St.
4 8:08 a.m. 254 West St.
5 8:09 a.m. 168 West St.
6 8:09 a.m. Ashwell Dr. and Prospect St.
7 8:10 a.m. 323 Prospect St.
8 8:10 a.m. Cardnial Dr. and Prospect St.
9 8:10 a.m. 491 Prospect St.
10 8:11 a.m. 66 Jubilee Dr.
11 8:11 a.m. Green Valley Dr. and Jubilee Dr.
12 8:12 a.m. Jubilee Dr. and October Ln.
13 8:12 a.m. Jubilee Dr. and November Ln.
14 8:12 a.m. November Ln. and October Ln.
15 8:14 a.m. October Ln. and Prospect St.
16 8:14 a.m. Kathryn Ln. and Prospect St.
17 8:14 a.m. Jody Ln. and Prospect St.
18 8:14 a.m. 590 Prospect St. (Winter Stop)
19 8:14 a.m. Green Valley Dr. and Prospect St.
20 8:15 a.m. 140 Diana Rd. (Winter Stop)
21 8:15 a.m. 120 Diana Rd.
22 8:16 a.m. 90 Diana Rd. (Winter Stop)
23 8:18 a.m. Plantsville School

Bus 3, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:07 a.m. 709 Mt Vernon Road
2 8:08 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Pennywise Ln.
3 8:08 a.m. Pennywise Ln. and Sunnyslope Dr.
4 8:09 a.m. Edgewood Cir. and Sunnyslope Dr. 2nd C/O
5 8:09 a.m. Edgewood Cir. and Woodridge Ct
6 8:10 a.m. Edgewood Cir. and Sunnyslope Dr. 1st C/O
7 8:11 a.m. 776 Mount Vernon Rd.
8 8:11 a.m. 726 Mount Vernon Rd.
9 8:12 a.m. Alex Ct and Prospect St.
10 8:13 a.m. Prospect St. and Sylvia Ct
11 8:13 a.m. Deer Run Rd. and Prospect St.
12 8:14 a.m. 20 Deer Run Rd.
13 8:15 a.m. Fleetwood Rd. and Union St.
14 8:16 a.m. Fleetwood Rd. and Prospect St.
15 8:17 a.m. Great Pine Path and Prospect St.
16 8:18 a.m. Gallant Dr. and Prospect St.
17 8:19 a.m. Plantsville School

Bus 4, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:09 a.m. Cornerstone Ct and Main St.
2 8:10 a.m. 868 South Main St.
3 8:10 a.m. 937 South Main St.
4 8:11 a.m. 962 South Main St.
5 8:11 a.m. Crescent Ave. and South Main St.
6 8:11 a.m. 1048 South Main Street Unit 30
7 8:12 a.m. 456 Atwater St. (Rosewood Apts)
8 8:15 a.m. 1175 S Main St.
9 8:15 a.m. 1033 South Main Street
10 8:16 a.m. 119 Buckland St.
11 8:16 a.m. 62 Buckland Street
12 8:17 a.m. 14 Buckland St.
13 8:18 a.m. Grove St. and Hillside Ave.
14 8:18 a.m. Maple St. and Mark Dr.
15 8:20 a.m. Plantsville School

Leave a Reply