2016-2017 Bus Routes (Kennedy Middle School)

School busSouthington Public Schools has released the bus schedules for the upcoming year.

The Southington Public Schools in partnership with New Britain Transportation makes every effort to adhere to the following time schedule. Please allow a 10-minute window prior to and after the scheduled time (i.e. students must be at the bus stop 10-minutes prior to the scheduled stop time).

Kennedy Middle School, 1071 South Main Street, Plantsville, CT 06479

Phone: (860) 628-3275

Bus 1, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:35 a.m. Connecticut Ave. and West Center St.
2 7:36 a.m. Walnut St. and West Center St.
3 7:37 a.m. 338 West Center St. (Winter Stop)
4 7:37 a.m. Summit St. and West Center St.
5 7:37 a.m. Plaza Ave. and West Center St.
6 7:38 a.m. Summer St. and West Center St.
7 7:38 a.m. Bristol St. and West Center St.
8 7:41 a.m. YMCA
9 7:42 a.m. Liberty St. and West Center St.
10 7:43 a.m. Eden Ave. and Liberty St.
11 7:44 a.m. Des Front Of School Near Sign
12 7:45 a.m. Old Turnpike Rd. and Southington Ave.
13 7:47 a.m. 590 Old Turnpike Rd.
14 7:48 a.m. 726 Old Turnpike Rd.
15 7:49 a.m. 345 Buckland St.
16 7:51 a.m. Kennedy Middle School

Bus 2, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:34 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Oakland Rd.
2 7:35 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Southington Ave.
3 7:35 a.m. Hart Acre Rd. and Meriden Ave.
4 7:36 a.m. Delahunty Dr. and Meriden Ave.
5 7:36 a.m. Carter Ln. and Meriden Ave.
6 7:37 a.m. 470 Meriden Ave.
7 7:39 a.m. 437 Meriden Ave.
8 7:42 a.m. Carter Ln. and Heritage Dr.
9 7:42 a.m. 283 Carter Ln. (Winter Stop)
10 7:43 a.m. Carter Ln. and Rejean Rd.
11 7:44 a.m. Carter Ln. and Old Turnpike Rd.
12 7:44 a.m. Carter Hts and Carter Ln.
13 7:45 a.m. 25 Carter Ln.
14 7:47 a.m. Buckland St. and Crescent Ave.
15 7:47 a.m. Barbara Ln. and Buckland St.
16 7:48 a.m. Buckland St. and Nunzio Dr.
17 7:50 a.m. Kennedy Middle School

Bus 3, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:31 a.m. 79 S End Rd.
2 7:31 a.m. 38 South End Rd.
3 7:32 a.m. 743 Meriden Ave.
4 7:32 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Fieldstone Lane
5 7:32 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Porriello Dr.
6 7:33 a.m. 888 Meriden Ave.
7 7:33 a.m. Greenwood Dr. and Meriden Ave.
8 7:34 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Scenic Dr.
9 7:34 a.m. 1112 Meriden Ave.
10 7:41 a.m. 677 Mulberry St.
11 7:41 a.m. 593 Mulberry Street
12 7:42 a.m. Dorio Dr. and Mulberry St.
13 7:42 a.m. Greystone Dr. and Mulberry St.
14 7:43 a.m. Deckert Dr. and Mulberry St.
15 7:43 a.m. Benny Dr. and Mulberry St.
16 7:44 a.m. Mulberry St. and Old Turnpike Rd.
17 7:44 a.m. Old Turnpike Rd. and Page Farm Rd.
18 7:45 a.m. 924 Old Turnpike Rd.
19 7:45 a.m. Atkins Way and Old Turnpike Rd.
20 7:46 a.m. 1086 Old Turnpike Rd.
21 7:47 a.m. 1155 Old Turnpike Rd.
22 7:48 a.m. 191 Norton St.
23 7:48 a.m. Norton St. and Turnberry Ct
24 7:48 a.m. 133 Norton St.
25 7:49 a.m. 81 Norton St.
26 7:50 a.m. Kennedy Middle School

Bus 4, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:32 a.m. 1579 Meriden Ave.
2 7:32 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Village Gate Dr.
3 7:33 a.m. 1411 Meriden Ave.
4 7:33 a.m. Claudia Dr. and Meriden Ave.
5 7:34 a.m. 1171 Meriden Ave.
6 7:34 a.m. 1151 Meriden Ave.
7 7:36 a.m. Beechwood Dr. and Glenn Dr.
8 7:36 a.m. Beechwood Dr. and Woodland Dr.
9 7:37 a.m. Savage St. and Woodland Dr.
10 7:37 a.m. Bridle Path Dr. and Savage St.
11 7:38 a.m. Savage St. and Rochela Dr.
12 7:38 a.m. Canterbury Ln. and Savage St.
13 7:38 a.m. Savage St. and Sunset Ridge Dr.
14 7:41 a.m. 582 Meriden Ave. (Winter Stop)
15 7:42 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Strawberry Ln.
16 7:42 a.m. 520 Meriden Ave. (Winter Stop)
17 7:43 a.m. Hemlock Dr. and Pondview Dr.
18 7:44 a.m. Lawncrest Dr. and Pondview Dr.
19 7:44 a.m. Lawncrest Dr. and Pondview Dr.
20 7:45 a.m. Pondview Dr. and South End Rd.
21 7:46 a.m. Dale Dr. and South End Rd.
22 7:46 a.m. Shetland Dr. and South End Rd.
23 7:50 a.m. Kennedy Middle School

Bus 5, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:31 a.m. Rockwood Dr. and Undermountain Xing
2 7:32 a.m. 287 Rockwood Dr. (Winter Stop)
3 7:32 a.m. Blue Hills Dr. and Rockwood Dr.
4 7:34 a.m. Ferncliff Dr. and Schlayer Farm Rd.
5 7:35 a.m. Copper Ridge and Ferncliff Dr.
6 7:36 a.m. Blue Hills Dr. and Panorama Dr.
7 7:37 a.m. Panorama Dr. and Rockwood Dr.
8 7:37 a.m. Mountain Edge Dr. and Rockwood Dr.
9 7:38 a.m. 873 Savage St.
10 7:39 a.m. 825 Savage St.
11 7:39 a.m. Savage St. and Weiss Way
12 7:39 a.m. Blue Hills Dr. and Savage St.
13 7:40 a.m. 693 Savage St.
14 7:40 a.m. 625 Savage St.
15 7:40 a.m. 602 Savage St.
16 7:41 a.m. Faye Ln. and Savage St.
17 7:41 a.m. Kingswood Dr. and Savage St.
18 7:42 a.m. Savage St. and Shweky Ln.
19 7:43 a.m. Buena Vista Dr. and Savage St.
20 7:43 a.m. Hacienda Cir. and Savage St.
21 7:50 a.m. Kennedy Middle School

Bus 6, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:31 a.m. 68 Craig Ave.
2 7:33 a.m. 307 Pratt St.
3 7:34 a.m. Pratt St. and South Woods Dr.
4 7:34 a.m. 245 Pratt St.
5 7:34 a.m. 225 Pratt St.
6 7:34 a.m. Budding Ridge Rd. and Pratt St.
7 7:35 a.m. Pratt St. and Rahlene Dr.
8 7:35 a.m. Orchard Ln. and Pratt St.
9 7:36 a.m. Masthay Cir. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
10 7:36 a.m. Masthay Cir and Meriden Waterbury Tpke
11 7:37 a.m. Mckenzie Dr. and Meriden Waterbury Tpke
12 7:38 a.m. Evan Rd. and Scarano Rd.
13 7:40 a.m. Meriden Waterbury Rd. and Sultana Terr
14 7:40 a.m. Blatchley Ave. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
15 7:41 a.m. 633 MandW Rd. (Winter Stop)
16 7:41 a.m. 677 Meriden Waterbury Rd.
17 7:41 a.m. Meriden Waterbury Rd. and Paul Terr
18 7:42 a.m. 847 Meriden Waterbury Rd.
19 7:43 a.m. 996 Meriden Waterbury Tpke (Condo’s)
20 7:45 a.m. Lynwood Dr. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
21 7:46 a.m. 1581 Meriden Waterbury Tpk
22 7:47 a.m. 501 Canal St.
23 7:47 a.m. Canal St. and Elliott Dr.
24 7:50 a.m. Kennedy Middle School

Bus 7, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:31 a.m. Gwen Pl and Gwen Rd.
2 7:32 a.m. 600 Johnson Ave.
3 7:32 a.m. Devonshire Dr. and Johnson Ave.
4 7:33 a.m. Richmond Ct and Johnson Ave.
5 7:34 a.m. 960 Johnson Ave.
6 7:35 a.m. 700 E Johnson Ave.
7 7:36 a.m. South End Rd. and S Borough Rd.
8 7:37 a.m. South Borough Rd. and Southshire Dr.
9 7:39 a.m. South End Rd. and Brownstone
10 7:39 a.m. 970 South End Rd.
11 7:41 a.m. South End Rd. and Sprucewood Condos Rd.
12 7:41 a.m. Country Club Cir. and South End Rd.
13 7:42 a.m. 555 South End Rd. (Winter Stop)
14 7:43 a.m. Parkview Dr. and Zwicks Farm Rd.
15 7:44 a.m. Parkview Dr. and South End Rd.
16 7:45 a.m. Pond Mill Rd. and South End Rd.
17 7:46 a.m. Brooklane Rd. and South End Rd.
18 7:50 a.m. Kennedy Middle School

Bus 8, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:37 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Roseanna Rd.
2 7:37 a.m. 27 Roseanna Rd.
3 7:38 a.m. Lagana Ave. and Roseanna Rd.
4 7:39 a.m. Humiston Brook Dr. and Roseanna Rd.
5 7:41 a.m. Marion Ave. and School St.
6 7:41 a.m. 1200 Marion Ave.
7 7:42 a.m. Meriden Waterbury Rd. and Robin Rd.
8 7:42 a.m. 2223 MandW Rd. (Winter Stop)
9 7:42 a.m. 2216 Meriden Waterbury Tpk
10 7:43 a.m. 2202 MandW Rd.
11 7:43 a.m. 2172 Meriden Waterbury Rd.
12 7:43 a.m. Winterberry Woods and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
13 7:46 a.m. 216 Clark St. (Winter Stop)
14 7:46 a.m. Clark St. and Longo Dr.
15 7:47 a.m. Clark St. and Russell Rd.
16 7:47 a.m. Clark St. and Todd Rd.
17 7:48 a.m. Burritt St. and Clark St.
18 7:50 a.m. Kennedy Middle School

Bus 9, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:37 a.m. 162 Marion Ave.
2 7:38 a.m. 369 Marion Ave.
3 7:39 a.m. Marion Ave. and Pine St.
4 7:39 a.m. 472 Marion Ave.
5 7:39 a.m. 540 Marion Ave.
6 7:40 a.m. Marion Ave. and Oakdale Dr.
7 7:40 a.m. 663 Marion Ave.
8 7:41 a.m. Marion Ave. and Nutmeg Dr.
9 7:41 a.m. 741 Marion Ave.
10 7:42 a.m. Marion Ave. and Pacer Ln.
11 7:42 a.m. 938 Marion Ave.
12 7:43 a.m. 1013 Marion Ave.
13 7:43 a.m. 1051 Marion Ave.
14 7:43 a.m. Anne Rd. and Burritt St.
15 7:44 a.m. Anne Rd. and Burritt St.
16 7:44 a.m. 560 Burritt St. (Winter Stop)
17 7:45 a.m. Burritt St. and Echo Valley Rd.
18 7:45 a.m. Burritt St. and Jeanette Ct
19 7:46 a.m. 266 Burritt St.
20 7:46 a.m. April Ln. and Burritt St.
21 7:47 a.m. 183 Burritt St.
22 7:47 a.m. Burritt St. and Georgetown Condo Dr.
23 7:50 a.m. Kennedy Middle School

Bus 10, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:37 a.m. Green Valley Dr. and Prospect St.
2 7:38 a.m. October Ln. and Prospect St.
3 7:38 a.m. Deer Run Rd. and Prospect St.
4 7:38 a.m. Prospect St. and Sylvia Ct
5 7:39 a.m. Fleetwood Rd. and Prospect St.
6 7:40 a.m. Mt Vernon Rd. and Twin Pond Ter
7 7:40 a.m. 599 Mount Vernon Rd. 4
8 7:41 a.m. Hubeny Dr. and Mount Vernon Rd.
9 7:41 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Sandra Ln.
10 7:42 a.m. 345 Mount Vernon Rd. (Winter Stop)
11 7:42 a.m. Frost St. and Mount Vernon Rd.
12 7:43 a.m. Frost St. and Robindale Dr.
13 7:43 a.m. Frost St. and Manor Rd.
14 7:44 a.m. Alpine Trl and Frost St.
15 7:45 a.m. Cobblestone Dr. and Frost St.
16 7:50 a.m. Kennedy Middle School

Bus 11, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:35 a.m. 358 West St.
2 7:35 a.m. Ridge Dr. and West St.
3 7:36 a.m. Maxwell Dr. and West St.
4 7:37 a.m. Maxwell Dr. and Westbrook Rd.
5 7:37 a.m. Prospect St. and Westbrook Rd.
6 7:38 a.m. Ashwell Dr. and Prospect St.
7 7:39 a.m. Gallant Dr. and Prospect St.
8 7:39 a.m. Cardnial Dr. and Prospect St.
9 7:39 a.m. Great Pine Path and Prospect St.
10 7:40 a.m. Jubilee Dr. and Prospect St.
11 7:40 a.m. Diana Rd. and Prospect St.
12 7:41 a.m. 80 Diana Rd. (Winter Stop)
13 7:41 a.m. Diana Rd. and Marion Ave.
14 7:42 a.m. Marion Ave. and Tunxis Path
15 7:42 a.m. Marion Ave. and Sunnyridge Dr.
16 7:43 a.m. Mcarthur Dr. and Sunnyridge Dr.
17 7:44 a.m. Roxbury Rd. and Wonx Spring Rd.
18 7:45 a.m. Jacob Ln. and Miller Farm Rd.
19 7:47 a.m. 17 Old Mill Rd.
20 7:50 a.m. Kennedy Middle School

Bus 12, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:34 a.m. 514 West Center St.
2 7:34 a.m. 553 West Center St. Ext
3 7:35 a.m. West Center St. Ext and Empress Dr.
4 7:35 a.m. 726 West Center Street Ext
5 7:36 a.m. Jubilee Dr. and West Center St. Ext
6 7:36 a.m. Royal Oak Dr. and West Center St. Ext
7 7:37 a.m. Royal Oak Dr. and West Center St. Ext
8 7:38 a.m. West Center St. Ext and South Vernondale Dr.
9 7:38 a.m. Vernondale Dr. and West Center St. Ext
10 7:39 a.m. 920 Mt Vernon Rd. (Winter Stop)
11 7:40 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Winding Ridge Rd.
12 7:40 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Pennywise Ln.
13 7:41 a.m. 749 Mt Vernon Rd.
14 7:42 a.m. Alex Ct and Prospect St.
15 7:42 a.m. 910 Prospect St.
16 7:43 a.m. Manor Rd. and Prospect St.
17 7:43 a.m. Kathryn Ln. and Prospect St.
18 7:44 a.m. Jody Ln. and Prospect St.
19 7:46 a.m. 103 West St.
20 7:50 a.m. Kennedy Middle School

Bus 13, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:30 a.m. 130 Jude Ln.
2 7:30 a.m. 165 Jude Ln.
3 7:31 a.m. 223 Jude Ln.
4 7:31 a.m. 240 Jude Ln.
5 7:31 a.m. 258 Jude La
6 7:31 a.m. Beal Dr. and Jude Ln.
7 7:32 a.m. Desorbo Dr. and Jude Ln.
8 7:32 a.m. Desorbo Dr. and Jude Ln.
9 7:32 a.m. Autumn Dr. and Jude Ln. and Pine Dr.
10 7:33 a.m. 501 Jude La
11 7:33 a.m. Meeker Rd. and Walkley Dr.
12 7:34 a.m. Hitchcock Rd. and Meeker Rd.
13 7:35 a.m. Burr Ct and Hitchcock Rd.
14 7:35 a.m. Hitchcock Rd. and Walkley Dr.
15 7:36 a.m. Lowery Dr. and Walkley Dr.
16 7:36 a.m. 591 Jude Ln.
17 7:37 a.m. 661 Jude Ln.
18 7:38 a.m. 1553 Mt Vernon Rd.
19 7:38 a.m. 1515 Mount Vernon Rd.
20 7:39 a.m. Ciccio Rd. and Mount Vernon Rd.
21 7:39 a.m. Cascade Ridge and Mount Vernon Rd.
22 7:40 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Roaring Brook Dr.
23 7:40 a.m. Brentwood Dr. and Mount Vernon Rd.
24 7:41 a.m. 1191 Mount Vernon Rd.
25 7:41 a.m. 1166 Mt Vernon Rd. (Winter Stop)
26 7:41 a.m. 1109 Mount Vernon Rd.
27 7:42 a.m. 1042 Mt Vernon Rd.
28 7:42 a.m. 1027 Mt Vernon Rd. Winter Stop
29 7:42 a.m. 1005 Mt Vernon Rd.
30 7:51 a.m. Kennedy Middle School

Bus 14, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:34 a.m. 107 Monarch Dr.
2 7:35 a.m. Alder Ln. and Commission St.
3 7:36 a.m. Alder Ln. and Dayton Dr.
4 7:36 a.m. Alder Ln. and Huckleberry Ln.
5 7:37 a.m. Deerbrooke Cir. and Huckleberry Ln.
6 7:38 a.m. Deerbrooke Cir. and Yorktown Rd.
7 7:39 a.m. Valley Forge Ct and Yorktown Rd.
8 7:39 a.m. Washington Dr. and Winter Park Rd.
9 7:40 a.m. Brandywine Pl and Washington Dr.
10 7:41 a.m. Potomac Ln. and Washington Dr.
11 7:41 a.m. Potomac Ln. and Winter Park Rd.
12 7:42 a.m. Pheasant Rn and Winter Park Rd.
13 7:42 a.m. Autumn Dr. and Winter Park Rd.
14 7:50 a.m. Kennedy Middle School

Bus 15, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:33 a.m. Defashion St. and Long Ln.
2 7:33 a.m. 315 Defashion St.
3 7:35 a.m. 96 Farmingberry Dr.
4 7:35 a.m. 166 Farmingberry Dr.
5 7:37 a.m. 21 Hearthstone Ct
6 7:39 a.m. 111 Old Mountain Rd.
7 7:39 a.m. 2344 Meriden Waterbury Tpke
8 7:40 a.m. 1371 Marion Ave. (Winter Stop)
9 7:40 a.m. 1391 – 1393 Marion Ave.
10 7:41 a.m. 1397 Marion Ave. (Winter Stop)
11 7:46 a.m. 185 Ruggles Row
12 7:50 a.m. Kennedy Middle School

Leave a Reply