2016-2017 Bus Routes (Kelley Elementary School)

School busSouthington Public Schools has released the bus schedules for the upcoming year.

The Southington Public Schools in partnership with New Britain Transportation makes every effort to adhere to the following time schedule. Please allow a 10-minute window prior to and after the scheduled time (i.e. students must be at the bus stop 10-minutes prior to the scheduled stop time).

Kelley Elementary School, 501 Ridgewood Rd., Southington, CT 06489

Phone: (860) 628-3310

Bus 1, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:31 a.m. Pheasant Rn and Winter Park Rd.
2 8:32 a.m. Potomac Ln. and Washington
3 8:32 a.m. Brandywine Pl (1st) and Washington Dr.
4 8:33 a.m. Brandywine Pl(2nd) and Washington Dr.
5 8:33 a.m. Washington Dr. and Winter Park Rd.
6 8:34 a.m. Valley Forge Ct and Yorktown Rd.
7 8:34 a.m. Deerbrooke Cir and Yorktown
8 8:35 a.m. Deerbrooke Cir and Foxcroft
9 8:40 a.m. Kelly School

Bus 2, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:32 a.m. Autumn Dr. and Winter Park Rd.
2 8:33 a.m. Autumn Dr. and Stacy Cate Dr.
3 8:33 a.m. Dayton Dr. and Huckleberry Ln.
4 8:33 a.m. Deerbrooke Cir. and Huckleberry Ln.
5 8:34 a.m. Alder Ln. and Huckleberry Ln.
6 8:35 a.m. Alder Ln. and Dayton Dr.
7 8:35 a.m. Alder Ln. and Commission St.
8 8:37 a.m. 181 Monarch Dr.
9 8:37 a.m. 83 Monarch Dr.
10 8:40 a.m. Kelley School

Bus 3, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:26 a.m. 1005 Mount Vernon Rd.
2 8:26 a.m. 1027 Mt Vernon Rd.
3 8:26 a.m. 1042 Mt Vernon Rd.
4 8:27 a.m. 1166 Mount Vernon Rd.
5 8:27 a.m. 1207 Mt Vernon Rd.
6 8:28 a.m. Brentwood Dr. and Mount Vernon Rd.
7 8:28 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Roaring Brook Dr.
8 8:28 a.m. Cascade Ridge and Mount Vernon Rd.
9 8:29 a.m. Ciccio Rd. and Mount Vernon Rd.
10 8:29 a.m. 1487 Mount Vernon Rd.
11 8:29 a.m. 1515 Mount Vernon Rd.
12 8:30 a.m. 1553 Mount Vernon Rd.
13 8:30 a.m. 1584 Mt Vernon Rd.
14 8:30 a.m. 1602 Mount Vernon Rd.
15 8:31 a.m. 661 Jude Ln.
16 8:31 a.m. 654 Jude Ln.
17 8:31 a.m. 578 Jude Lane
18 8:32 a.m. 528 Jude Lane
19 8:32 a.m. Meeker Rd. and Walkley Dr.
20 8:32 a.m. Lowery Dr. and Walkley Dr.
21 8:33 a.m. Hitchcock Rd. and Lowery Dr.
22 8:34 a.m. Burr Ct and Hitchcock Rd.
23 8:34 a.m. Hitchcock Rd. and Walkley Dr.
24 8:40 a.m. Kelley School

Bus 4, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:27 a.m. 174 Mill St.
2 8:27 a.m. 169 Mill St.
3 8:28 a.m. 189 Mill Street
4 8:29 a.m. 241 Mill Street
5 8:29 a.m. Howard Ave. and Mill St.
6 8:29 a.m. Mill St. and Raynor St.
7 8:30 a.m. 369 Mill St.
8 8:30 a.m. Mill St. and North Summit St.
9 8:30 a.m. 462 Mill St.
10 8:31 a.m. 534 Mill Street
11 8:31 a.m. Morningside Ln. and Rolling Hill Ln. (K-Turn)
12 8:37 a.m. 407 West St.
13 8:37 a.m. 515 West St.
14 8:38 a.m. 587 West St.
15 8:38 a.m. 707 West St.
16 8:40 a.m. Kelley School

Bus 5, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:32 a.m. 205 Jude Ln.
2 8:32 a.m. Beal Dr. and Jude Ln.
3 8:33 a.m. 1st Desorbo Dr. and Jude Ln.
4 8:33 a.m. Desorbo Dr. and Jude Ln.
5 8:33 a.m. Jude Ln. and Pine Dr.
6 8:34 a.m. 443 Jude Lane
7 8:35 a.m. Meeker Rd. and Merriman Cir.
8 8:35 a.m. Hitchcock Rd. and Meeker Rd.
9 8:35 a.m. Hitchcock Rd. and Meeker Rd.
10 8:37 a.m. 484 Jude Ln.
11 8:38 a.m. 240 Jude Ln.
12 8:38 a.m. 198 Jude Ln.
13 8:39 a.m. 118 Jude Ln. 2
14 8:40 a.m. 654 West St.
15 8:40 a.m. 630 West St.
16 8:41 a.m. Kelley School

Leave a Reply