2016-2017 Bus Routes (Hatton Elementary School)

School busSouthington Public Schools has released the bus schedules for the upcoming year.

The Southington Public Schools in partnership with New Britain Transportation makes every effort to adhere to the following time schedule. Please allow a 10-minute window prior to and after the scheduled time (i.e. students must be at the bus stop 10-minutes prior to the scheduled stop time).

Hatton Elementary School, 50 Spring Lake Rd., Southington, CT 06489

Phone: (860) 628-3377

Bus 1, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:04 a.m. 215 Pleasant St.
2 8:05 a.m. 454 Woodruff St.
3 8:05 a.m. 350 Woodruff St.
4 8:06 a.m. Marcy Dr. and Woodruff St.
5 8:06 a.m. 186 Woodruff St.
6 8:07 a.m. Alyssa Ct and Woodruff St.
7 8:07 a.m. Marcy Dr. and Woodruff St.
8 8:07 a.m. 70 Woodruff St.
9 8:08 a.m. 23 / 15 Woodruff St. (Split)
10 8:09 a.m. Oak St. and Merrell Ave.
11 8:10 a.m. 165 N Main St.
12 8:10 a.m. 242 N Main St.
13 8:10 a.m. 289 N Main St.
14 8:11 a.m. 371 North Main St.
15 8:11 a.m. 440 North Main Street
16 8:12 a.m. 54 Darling St.
17 8:12 a.m. 69 Darling St. – Dnr-07
18 8:12 a.m. Darling St. and Whitney Ave.
19 8:13 a.m. Darling St. and Summer Brook Apt
20 8:13 a.m. Darling St. and Old Farm Rd.
21 8:14 a.m. Old Farm Rd. and Vineyard Ln.
22 8:14 a.m. Hobart St. and Old Farm Rd.
23 8:17 a.m. Hatton School

Bus 2, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:03 a.m. 329 Hobart St.
2 8:04 a.m. 299 Hobart St.
3 8:05 a.m. Hobart St. and Knights Ct
4 8:07 a.m. Hobart St. and Oak St.
5 8:07 a.m. Hobart St. and Michael Dr.
6 8:08 a.m. Dawn Ln. and Hobart St.
7 8:10 a.m. Skyline Dr. and Virginia Dr.
8 8:10 a.m. Reussner Rd. and Skyline Dr.
9 8:11 a.m. Cedar Dr. and Reussner Rd.
10 8:12 a.m. 56 Cedar Dr. (Winter Stop)
11 8:12 a.m. Cedar Dr. and Hobart St.
12 8:13 a.m. Dogwood Dr. and Hobart St.
13 8:15 a.m. Heather Ln. and Pleasant St.
14 8:16 a.m. Hazelwood Dr. and Woodruff St.
15 8:17 a.m. Evergreen Ln. and Woodruff St.
16 8:18 a.m. 765 Woodruff St.
17 8:20 a.m. Hatton School

Bus 3, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:59 a.m. Peters Cir. and Plum Orchard Rd.
2 8:05 a.m. 1507 East St.
3 8:06 a.m. East St. and Hunting Hills Dr.
4 8:06 a.m. 1408 East St.
5 8:07 a.m. 70 Saddle Brook Path
6 8:08 a.m. 174 Saddlebrook Path
7 8:09 a.m. 1341 East St.
8 8:10 a.m. Fox Run and Old State Rd.
9 8:11 a.m. Fox Run and Old State Rd.
10 8:12 a.m. 672 Berlin St.
11 8:12 a.m. 745 Berlin St.
12 8:13 a.m. North Star Dr. and Williamsburg Dr.
13 8:14 a.m. North Star Dr. and White Sail Dr.
14 8:14 a.m. Beacon St. and North Star Dr.
15 8:15 a.m. North Star Dr. and Windward Pl
16 8:16 a.m. Beacon St. and Windward Pl
17 8:18 a.m. 1230 East St.
18 8:20 a.m. Hatton School

Bus 4, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:02 a.m. Friar Ln. and Woodruff St.
2 8:03 a.m. 1141 Woodruff St.
3 8:03 a.m. 1190 Woodruff St.
4 8:03 a.m. 1187 Woodruff St.
5 8:03 a.m. 1218 Woodruff St.
6 8:03 a.m. 1235/37 Woodruff St.
7 8:04 a.m. 1291 Woodruff Street
8 8:04 a.m. 517 Andrews St.
9 8:06 a.m. 43 Carey Street
10 8:06 a.m. 97 Carey St.
11 8:06 a.m. 30 Carey St.
12 8:07 a.m. 750 Andrews St.
13 8:08 a.m. Orchard Hill Dr. and Mooreland
14 8:09 a.m. E Mountain Dr. and Mooreland
15 8:11 a.m. 344 Andrews St.
16 8:11 a.m. Andrews St. and Lee Dr.
17 8:11 a.m. 210 Andrews Street
18 8:12 a.m. 124 Andrews St.
19 8:12 a.m. 90 Andrews St.
20 8:13 a.m. 418 Kensington Rd.
21 8:14 a.m. 458 Kensington Rd.
22 8:15 a.m. 165 Kensington Rd.
23 8:18 a.m. 312 Spring Lake Rd.
24 8:19 a.m. 294 Spring Lake Rd.
25 8:19 a.m. 275 Spring Lake Rd.
26 8:20 a.m. Hatton School

Leave a Reply