2016-2017 Bus Routes (H.C. Wilcox Technical High School)

School busSouthington Public Schools has released the bus schedules for the upcoming year.

H.C. Wilcox Technical High School, in partnership with Southington Public Schools and New Britain Transportation, makes every effort to adhere to the following time schedule. Please allow a 10-minute window prior to and after the scheduled time (i.e. students must be at the bus stop 10-minutes prior to the scheduled stop time).

H.C. Wilcox Technical High School, 298 Oregon Rd., Meriden, CT 06451

Phone: (203) 238-6260

Bus 1, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:10 a.m. New Britain Transportation Yard
2 6:16 a.m. 681 West St.
3 6:18 a.m. Hart St. and Russet Ln.
4 6:24 a.m. 2064 West St.
5 6:28 a.m. Norwood Dr. and Welch Rd.
6 6:34 a.m. Butler Ave. and Dunham St.
7 6:38 a.m. Annelise Ave. and Loper St.
8 6:43 a.m. Masters Dr. and Pattonwood Dr.
9 6:47 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Pilgrim Ln.
10 6:48 a.m. 651 Flanders St.
11 6:53 a.m. Clover Meadow Ct and Spring Lake Rd.
12 6:55 a.m. Fox Run Dr. and Old State Rd.
13 6:56 a.m. Berlin St. and Butternut Ln.
14 6:57 a.m. Berlin St. and Homesdale Ave.
15 6:58 a.m. Berlin Ave. and Berlin St.
16 7:00 a.m. Hart Acre Rd. and Meriden Ave.
17 7:02 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Stuart Dr.
18 7:05 a.m. Faye Ln. and Savage St.
19 7:12 a.m. Wilcox Tech School

Bus 1, PM

Stop Time Location
1 2:15 p.m. Wilcox Tech School
2 2:23 p.m. 847 Meriden Waterbury Tpke
3 2:25 p.m. Brooklane Rd. and South End Rd.
4 2:27 p.m. Pondview Dr. and South End Rd.
5 2:27 p.m. 38 S. End Rd.
6 2:30 p.m. 726 Old Turnpike Rd.
7 2:34 p.m. Main St. and Grove St.
8 2:37 p.m. Knowles Ave. and Summit St.
9 2:38 p.m. 180 West St.
10 2:39 p.m. Maxwell Dr. and West St.
11 2:40 p.m. 370 West St.
12 2:40 p.m. Autran Ave. and West Center St.
13 2:41 p.m. Raynor St. and W Center St.
14 2:43 p.m. Farmstead Rd. and Mill St.
15 2:45 p.m. Hart St. and Russet Ln.
16 2:51 p.m. Norwood Dr. and Welch Rd.
17 2:54 p.m. 2064 West St.

Bus 2, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:28 a.m. New Britain Transportation Yard
2 6:30 a.m. 726 Old Turnpike Rd.
3 6:35 a.m. Knowles Ave. and Summit St.
4 6:37 a.m. 253 Prospect St.
5 6:37 a.m. Ashwell Dr. and Prospect St.
6 6:39 a.m. Green Valley Dr. and Prospect St.
7 6:40 a.m. Manor Rd. and Prospect St.
8 6:40 a.m. 969 Prospect St.
9 6:43 a.m. 1141 W Center St. Ext.
10 6:46 a.m. 1616 Mount Vernon Rd.
11 6:47 a.m. Jude Ln. and Washington Dr.
12 6:47 a.m. Jude Ln. and Walkley Dr.
13 6:48 a.m. Autumn Dr. and Jude Ln. and Pine Dr.
14 6:51 a.m. 370 West St.
15 6:51 a.m. Maxwell Dr. and West St.
16 6:52 a.m. 180 West St.
17 6:54 a.m. Marion Ave. and Sunnyridge Dr.
18 6:54 a.m. Marion Ave. and Tunxis Path
19 6:55 a.m. Marion Ave. and Pine St.
20 6:58 a.m. Lagana Ave. and Roseanna Rd.
21 7:01 a.m. Cherry St. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
22 7:05 a.m. 221 Burritt St.
23 7:05 a.m. 150 Burritt St. Unit 2a
24 7:15 a.m. Wilcox Tech School

Bus 2, PM

Stop Time Location
1 2:15 p.m. Wilcox Tech School
2 2:29 p.m. 253 Prospect St.
3 2:29 p.m. Ashwell Dr. and Prospect St.
4 2:30 p.m. Green Valley Dr. and Prospect St.
5 2:32 p.m. Manor Rd. and Prospect St.
6 2:32 p.m. 969 Prospect St.
7 2:35 p.m. 1141 West Center St.
8 2:39 p.m. 1616 Mount Vernon Rd.
9 2:40 p.m. Jude Ln. and Washington Dr.
10 2:40 p.m. Jude Ln. and Walkley Dr.
11 2:41 p.m. Autumn Dr. and Jude Ln. and Pine Dr.
12 2:43 p.m. 681 West St.

Bus 3, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:41 a.m. New Britain Transportation Yard
2 6:42 a.m. 52 Mulberry St.
3 6:45 a.m. Hillside Ave. and South Main St.
4 6:46 a.m. Bristol St. and George St.
5 6:47 a.m. Bristol St. and Eden Ave.
6 6:48 a.m. Raynor St. and W Center St.
7 6:49 a.m. North Summit St. and West Center St.
8 6:51 a.m. 169 Mill St.
9 6:54 a.m. Fenwood Rd. and Flanders St.
10 6:55 a.m. Darling St. and Summer Brook Apt (Small Center Lot)
11 6:57 a.m. Skyline Dr. and Virginia Dr.
12 6:59 a.m. Hobart St. and Oak St.
13 7:02 a.m. Old Turnpike Rd. and Southington Ave.
14 7:05 a.m. 38 South End Rd.
15 7:05 a.m. Pondview Dr. and South End Rd.
16 7:06 a.m. Mulberry St. and South End Rd.
17 7:08 a.m. 847 Meriden Waterbury Tpke
18 7:15 a.m. Wilcox Tech School

Bus 3, PM

Stop Time Location
1 2:15 p.m. Wilcox Tech School
2 2:25 p.m. Faye Ln. and Savage St.
3 2:29 p.m. Meriden Ave. and Stuart Dr.
4 2:31 p.m. Hart Acre Rd. and Meriden Ave.
5 2:32 p.m. Old Turnpike Rd. and Southington Ave.
6 2:34 p.m. Bristol St. and George St.
7 2:35 p.m. Eden Ave. and Liberty St.
8 2:37 p.m. Berlin Ave. and Berlin St.
9 2:37 p.m. Berlin St. and Homesdale Ave.
10 2:39 p.m. Berlin St. and Butternut Ln.
11 2:40 p.m. North Stonegate Rd. and Old State Rd.
12 2:41 p.m. Clover Meadow Ct and Spring Lake Rd.
13 2:43 p.m. Hobart St. and Reussner Rd.
14 2:45 p.m. Hobart St. and Oak St.
15 2:47 p.m. Fenwood Rd. and Flanders St.
16 2:50 p.m. Darling St. and Flanders St.
17 2:52 p.m. Annelise Ave. and Loper St.
18 2:57 p.m. 651 Flanders St.
19 2:58 p.m. Flanders Rd. and Pilgrim Ln.
20 3:02 p.m. Flanders Rd. and Pattonwood Dr.
21 3:06 p.m. Butler Ave. and Dunham St.

Bus 4, AM

None

Bus 4, PM

Stop Time Location
1 2:15 p.m. Wilcox Tech School
2 2:34 p.m. Marion Ave. and Sunnyridge Dr.
3 2:34 p.m. Marion Ave. and Tunxis Path
4 2:35 p.m. Marion Ave. and Pine St.
5 2:38 p.m. Lagana Ave. and Roseanna Rd.
6 2:41 p.m. Cherry St. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
7 2:48 p.m. April Ln. and Burritt St.
8 2:49 p.m. 150 Burritt St. Unit 2a
9 2:50 p.m. 52 Mulberry St.

Leave a Reply