2016-2017 Bus Routes (Flanders Elementary School)

School busSouthington Public Schools has released the bus schedules for the upcoming year.

The Southington Public Schools in partnership with New Britain Transportation makes every effort to adhere to the following time schedule. Please allow a 10-minute window prior to and after the scheduled time (i.e. students must be at the bus stop 10-minutes prior to the scheduled stop time).

Flanders Elementary School, 100 Victoria Dr., Southington, CT 06489

Phone: (860) 628-3372

Bus 1, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:02 a.m. Andrews St. and Reservoir Ridge Dr.
2 8:03 a.m. 781 Andrews St.
3 8:03 a.m. 770 Andrews St.
4 8:05 a.m. Alice Ln. and Moore Hill Dr.
5 8:05 a.m. Moore Hill Dr. and Sheldon Rd.
6 8:09 a.m. Shagbark Dr. and Wild Oak Dr.
7 8:10 a.m. Wedgewood Rd. and Wild Oak Dr.
8 8:10 a.m. Wedgewood Rd. and Wild Oak Dr.
9 8:11 a.m. Wedgewood Rd. and Sherry Dr.
10 8:14 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Stakey Farm Rd.
11 8:15 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Tallwood Dr.
12 8:16 a.m. 528 Flanders Rd.
13 8:16 a.m. Sheffield Pl and Windermere Ridge Dr.
14 8:17 a.m. Chesterwood Terr and Windermere Ridge Dr.
15 8:17 a.m. Chesterwood Terr and Sheffield Pl
16 8:19 a.m. Brightwood Ln. and Flanders St.
17 8:20 a.m. Flanders School

Bus 2, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:05 a.m. Flanders St. and Woodfield Rd.
2 8:06 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Glen Eagles Dr.
3 8:07 a.m. Pilgrim La and Willowdale
4 8:08 a.m. Thistle Ln. and Willowdale
5 8:08 a.m. Malcein Dr. and Thistle Ln.
6 8:09 a.m. Malcein Dr. and Rye Hill Dr.
7 8:10 a.m. Harness Dr. and Malcein Dr.
8 8:11 a.m. 921 Flanders Rd.
9 8:11 a.m. 320 Harness Dr.
10 8:12 a.m. 204 Harness Dr.
11 8:13 a.m. Brookwood Dr. and Tanglewood Dr.
12 8:13 a.m. Brookwood Dr. and Tanglewood Dr.
13 8:15 a.m. 996 Flanders Rd.
14 8:16 a.m. 953 Flanders Rd.
15 8:16 a.m. Ciccolella Ct and Flanders Rd.
16 8:17 a.m. 750 Flanders Rd.
17 8:17 a.m. 728 Flanders Rd.
18 8:17 a.m. 640 Flanders Rd.
19 8:18 a.m. 578 Flanders Rd.
20 8:18 a.m. 709 Flanders St.
21 8:20 a.m. Flanders School

Bus 3, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:06 a.m. 18 Kane St.
2 8:06 a.m. 9 Hart St.
3 8:07 a.m. Hart St. and Sabina Dr.
4 8:07 a.m. Little Fawn Rd. and Regency Ct
5 8:08 a.m. 64 Little Fawn Rd.
6 8:08 a.m. Little Fawn Rd. and Meander Ln.
7 8:08 a.m. Garden Gate Rd. and Meander Ln.
8 8:09 a.m. Meander Ln. and Muir Terr
9 8:09 a.m. Curtiss St. and Muir Terr
10 8:10 a.m. Curtiss St. and Riverside Ct
11 8:12 a.m. Flanders St. and Lincoln Dr.
12 8:12 a.m. Fenwood Rd. and Flanders St.
13 8:13 a.m. 295 Flanders St.
14 8:14 a.m. 729 Pleasant St.
15 8:15 a.m. February Dr. and Pleasant St.
16 8:15 a.m. Mountain View Rd. and Pleasant St.
17 8:16 a.m. 453 Pleasant St.
18 8:16 a.m. Memorial Dr. and Mountain View Rd.
19 8:17 a.m. 83 Mt View Rd.
20 8:18 a.m. Memorial Dr. and Pleasant St.
21 8:20 a.m. Flanders School

Bus 4, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:12 a.m. YMCA
2 8:16 a.m. Darling St. and Summer Brook Apt
3 8:16 a.m. Darling St. and Summer Brook Apartments
4 8:16 a.m. Darling St. and The Meadows Apt
5 8:17 a.m. Darling St. and The Meadows
6 8:20 a.m. Flanders School

Leave a Reply