2016-2017 Bus Routes (E.C. Goodwin Technical High School)

School busSouthington Public Schools has released the bus schedules for the upcoming year.

E.C. Goodwin Technical High School, in partnership with Southington Public Schools and New Britain Transportation, makes every effort to adhere to the following time schedule. Please allow a 10-minute window prior to and after the scheduled time (i.e. students must be at the bus stop 10-minutes prior to the scheduled stop time).

E.C. Goodwin Technical High School, 735 Slater Rd., New Britain, CT 06053

Phone: (860) 827-7736

Bus 1, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:32 a.m. New Britain Transportation
2 6:37 a.m. Bristol St. and Chestnut St.
3 6:39 a.m. Berlin Ave. and Greeley Ln.
4 6:40 a.m. Berkley Ave. and Berlin St.
5 6:42 a.m. Berlin St. and Lepage Dr.
6 6:48 a.m. Mooreland Dr. and Orchard Hill Dr.
7 6:50 a.m. Friar Ln. and Woodruff St.
8 6:55 a.m. Debbie Dr. and Sun Valley Dr.
9 6:57 a.m. Hobart St. and Old Farms Rd. and Reussner Rd
10 6:59 a.m. 67 Darling St.
11 7:10 a.m. E.C Goodwin

Bus 1, PM

Stop Time Location
1 2:15 p.m. E.C Goodwin
2 2:30 p.m. 67 Darling St.
3 2:31 p.m. Hobart St. and Old Farms Rd. and Reussner Rd
4 2:32 p.m. Hobart St. and Pleasant St.
5 2:35 p.m. Friar Ln. and Woodruff St.
6 2:37 p.m. Mooreland Dr. and Orchard Hill Dr.
7 2:42 p.m. Berlin St. and Lepage Dr.
8 2:43 p.m. Berlin St. and Wheeler Village

Bus 2, AM

Stop Time Location
1 6:25 a.m. New Britain Transportation Yard
2 6:29 a.m. 2216 Mer-Wtby
3 6:32 a.m. Marion Ave. and Pacer Ln.
4 6:35 a.m. Marion Ave. and Sunnyridge Dr.
5 6:39 a.m. Fleetwood Rd. and Prospect St.
6 6:46 a.m. Mt Vernon Rd. and Mountain Pond Rd.
7 6:54 a.m. Brothers Way and Churchill St.
8 7:02 a.m. Butler Ave. and Dunham St.
9 7:10 a.m. E.C Goodwin

Bus 2, PM

Stop Time Location
1 2:15 p.m. E.C Goodwin
2 2:26 p.m. Butler Ave. and Dunham St.
3 2:33 p.m. Brothers Way and Churchill St.
4 2:40 p.m. Mt Vernon Rd. and Mountain Pond Rd.
5 2:46 p.m. Fleetwood Rd. and Prospect St.
6 2:50 p.m. Marion Ave. and Sunnyridge Dr.
7 2:53 p.m. Marion Ave. and Pacer Ln.
8 2:55 p.m. 2231 M&W Rd.
9 3:03 p.m. Chestnut St. and Main St.

Leave a Reply