2016-2017 Bus Routes (Derynoski Elementary School)

School busSouthington Public Schools has released the bus schedules for the upcoming year.

The Southington Public Schools in partnership with New Britain Transportation makes every effort to adhere to the following time schedule. Please allow a 10-minute window prior to and after the scheduled time (i.e. students must be at the bus stop 10-minutes prior to the scheduled stop time).

Derynoski Elementary School, 240 Main St., Southington, CT 06489

Phone: (860) 628-3286

Bus 1, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:31 a.m. 57 Berlin Ave.
2 8:31 a.m. Academy St. and Main St.
3 8:32 a.m. Center Pl and Center St.
4 8:32 a.m. Center St. and Liberty St.
5 8:33 a.m. 104 Water St.
6 8:33 a.m. Hill St. and Rourke Ave.
7 8:34 a.m. Beecher St. and Mill St.
8 8:34 a.m. 152 Water St.
9 8:35 a.m. Beecher St. and Williams St.
10 8:36 a.m. 71 Water St.
11 8:37 a.m. 50 South Center Street
12 8:37 a.m. Columbus Ave. and Liberty St.
13 8:38 a.m. Eden Ave. and Liberty St.
14 8:38 a.m. Bristol St. and Eden Ave.
15 8:39 a.m. Bristol St. and George St.
16 8:40 a.m. Derynoski School

Bus 2, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:33 a.m. Berlin Ave. and Academy Ln.
2 8:33 a.m. Berlin Ave. and Woodruff St.
3 8:34 a.m. Berlin Ave. and Highwood Ave.
4 8:34 a.m. Berlin Ave. and Oakland Rd.
5 8:35 a.m. Berkley Ave. and Berlin St.
6 8:35 a.m. Berkley Ave. and Taunton St.
7 8:36 a.m. Berkley Ave. and Berkley Ct
8 8:36 a.m. 74 Homesdale Ave.
9 8:37 a.m. 34 Homesdale Ave.
10 8:40 a.m. Derynoski School

Bus 3, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:33 a.m. 107 West Center Street
2 8:33 a.m. Beecher St. and West Center St.
3 8:34 a.m. Matthews St. and West Center St.
4 8:34 a.m. Howard Ave. and West Center St.
5 8:34 a.m. Raynor St. and West Center St.
6 8:34 a.m. Douglas St. and West Center St.
7 8:35 a.m. Francis St. and Warfield Rd.
8 8:35 a.m. 18 North Summit St.
9 8:35 a.m. 321 West Center St.
10 8:36 a.m. Autran Ave. and Bishop Ave.
11 8:36 a.m. 67 Bishop Ave.
12 8:37 a.m. Ford St. and West Center St.
13 8:37 a.m. 42 Ford St. (Winter Stop)
14 8:38 a.m. Ford St. and Mount Carmel St.
15 8:38 a.m. Walnut St. and Wolcott St.
16 8:38 a.m. Walnut St. and Westbrook Rd.
17 8:40 a.m. Connecticut Ave. and West Center St.
18 8:40 a.m. Walnut St. and West Center St.
19 8:40 a.m. 338 West Center St.
20 8:41 a.m. Summit St. and West Center St.
21 8:41 a.m. Plaza Ave. and West Center St.
22 8:41 a.m. Wolf Hill and West Center St.
23 8:42 a.m. 180 Center St.
24 8:42 a.m. Summer St. and West Center St.
25 8:45 a.m. Derynoski School

Bus 4, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:29 a.m. 178 East St.
2 8:30 a.m. 340 East St.
3 8:30 a.m. 400 East St.
4 8:31 a.m. 492 East St.
5 8:31 a.m. Savage St. and Sunset Ridge Dr.
6 8:32 a.m. Canterbury Ln. and Savage St.
7 8:32 a.m. Savage St. and Rochela Dr.
8 8:32 a.m. Savage St. and Bridle Path
9 8:33 a.m. 774 Savage St.
10 8:33 a.m. Savage St. and Weiss Way
11 8:33 a.m. 741 Savage St.
12 8:34 a.m. Blue Hills Dr. and Savage St.
13 8:34 a.m. 602 Savage St.
14 8:35 a.m. Faye Ln. and Savage St.
15 8:42 a.m. Derynoski School

Bus 5, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:24 a.m. Rockwood Dr. and Undermountain Xing
2 8:25 a.m. 273 / 287 Rockwood Dr. (Stop Between)
3 8:25 a.m. Blue Hills Dr. and Rockwood Dr.
4 8:26 a.m. 230 Blue Hills Dr.
5 8:26 a.m. Blue Hills Dr. and Schlayer Farm Rd.
6 8:27 a.m. Schlayer Farm Rd. and Ferncliff
7 8:28 a.m. Ferncliff Dr. and Copper Ridge
8 8:30 a.m. 132 Panorama Dr.
9 8:30 a.m. Mountain Edge Dr. and Rockwood Dr.
10 8:31 a.m. Blue Hills Dr. and Mountain Edge Dr.
11 8:33 a.m. 51 Woodland Dr.
12 8:33 a.m. Beechwood Dr. and Woodland Dr.
13 8:34 a.m. Glenn Dr. and Beechwood Dr.
14 8:40 a.m. Derynoski School

Bus 6, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:16 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Fieldstone Lane
2 8:16 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Porriello Dr.
3 8:17 a.m. Greenwood Dr. and Meriden Ave.
4 8:17 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Scenic Dr.
5 8:18 a.m. 1030 Meriden Ave.
6 8:18 a.m. 1144 Meriden Ave.
7 8:19 a.m. 1196 Meriden Ave.
8 8:19 a.m. 1372 Meriden Ave.
9 8:20 a.m. 1414 Meriden Ave.
10 8:21 a.m. 1570 Meriden Ave.
11 8:21 a.m. 1644 Meriden Ave.
12 8:24 a.m. 696 Meriden Waterbury Tpke
13 8:24 a.m. Blatchley Ave. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
14 8:25 a.m. Blatchley Ave. and Ruy Ln.
15 8:25 a.m. Blatchley Ave. and Kiefer Rd.
16 8:27 a.m. 424 Meriden Waterbury Tpke
17 8:27 a.m. Masthay Cir. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
18 8:28 a.m. Masthay Cir. and Meriden Waterbury Rd.
19 8:29 a.m. 48 Craig Ave.
20 8:31 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Village Gate Dr.
21 8:32 a.m. 1429 Meriden Ave.
22 8:32 a.m. 1411 Meriden Ave.
23 8:32 a.m. Claudia Dr. and Meriden Ave.
24 8:34 a.m. 1151 Meriden Ave.
25 8:35 a.m. 891 Meriden Ave.
26 8:35 a.m. Madalyn Ln. and Meriden Ave.
27 8:40 a.m. Derynoski School

Bus 7, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:32 a.m. 355 Old Turnpike Rd.
2 8:33 a.m. Amanda Ln. and Rejean Rd.
3 8:33 a.m. Rejean Rd. and Christine Dr.
4 8:34 a.m. Carter Ln. and Round Hill Rd.
5 8:34 a.m. 185 Carter Ln.
6 8:34 a.m. 157 Carter Ln.
7 8:34 a.m. Carter Hts and Carter Ln.
8 8:35 a.m. 45 Carter Ln.
9 8:35 a.m. Carter Ln. and Main St.
10 8:37 a.m. 739 Main Street
11 8:37 a.m. 600 Main St.
12 8:38 a.m. 326 Bristol St.
13 8:38 a.m. Bristol St. and Chestnut St.
14 8:39 a.m. 11 Chestnut St.
15 8:39 a.m. 425 Main St.
16 8:40 a.m. Derynoski School

Bus 8, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:26 a.m. East St. and Hamilton Ave.
2 8:26 a.m. 755 East St.
3 8:27 a.m. Crystal Farms Ct and East St.
4 8:28 a.m. Metacomet View and Valley View Ct
5 8:29 a.m. Valley View Ct and Valley View Ct
6 8:30 a.m. 435 East St.
7 8:31 a.m. Candlewood Ln. and East St.
8 8:31 a.m. East St. and Rustic Oak Dr.
9 8:32 a.m. Candlewood Ln. and Pin Oak Dr.
10 8:32 a.m. Partridge Dr. and Pin Oak Dr.
11 8:33 a.m. Candlewood Ln. and Partridge Dr.
12 8:34 a.m. 267 East St.
13 8:34 a.m. 235 East St.
14 8:35 a.m. 163 East Street
15 8:38 a.m. Belrose St. and Southington (Winter Stop)
16 8:38 a.m. Marguerite St. and Southington (Winter Stop)
17 8:40 a.m. Derynoski School

Bus 9, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:24 a.m. 960 Johnson Ave.
2 8:25 a.m. 50 Jeffrey Ln.
3 8:25 a.m. Gwen Rd. and Gwen Pl
4 8:26 a.m. 237 Gwen Rd.
5 8:26 a.m. 600 E. Johnson Ave.
6 8:26 a.m. Devonshire Dr. and E. Johnson Ave.
7 8:27 a.m. Richmond Ct and E. Johnson Ave.
8 8:28 a.m. Pratt St. and South Woods Dr.
9 8:28 a.m. 245 Pratt St.
10 8:28 a.m. Pratt St. and Budding Ridge
11 8:29 a.m. Rahlene Dr. and Pratt St.
12 8:29 a.m. Orchard Ln. and Pratt St.
13 8:32 a.m. 847 Meriden Waterbury Rd.
14 8:35 a.m. 67 South End Rd.
15 8:40 a.m. Derynoski School

Bus 10, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:30 a.m. Pond View Rd. and South End Rd.
2 8:31 a.m. Lawncrest Dr. and Pond View Dr.
3 8:31 a.m. Pinecrest Dr. and Pondview Dr.
4 8:31 a.m. Lawncrest Dr. and Pondview Dr.
5 8:32 a.m. Lawncrest Dr. and Pinecrest Dr.
6 8:32 a.m. Lawncrest Dr. and Quaker Ln.
7 8:32 a.m. Lawncrest Dr. and Meadow Ln.
8 8:34 a.m. 65 Birchcrest Dr.
9 8:34 a.m. Birchcrest Dr. and Hemlock Dr.
10 8:34 a.m. Hemlock Dr. and Pondview Dr.
11 8:35 a.m. Laurel Ln. and Pondview Dr.
12 8:35 a.m. 476 Meriden Ave. On Pondview Dr.
13 8:36 a.m. 368 Carter Ln.
14 8:36 a.m. 343 Carter Ln.
15 8:36 a.m. Carter Ln. and Heritage Dr.
16 8:37 a.m. 283 Carter Ln. (Winter Stop)
17 8:37 a.m. Carter Ln. and Delahunty Dr.
18 8:40 a.m. Derynoski School

Bus 11, AM

Stop Time Location
1 8:29 a.m. 27 Belleview Ave.
2 8:30 a.m. Bagley Rd. and Belleview Ave.
3 8:30 a.m. Belleview Ave. and Hart Acre Rd.
4 8:31 a.m. 520 Meriden Ave.
5 8:32 a.m. 582 Meriden Ave. (Duplex House)
6 8:32 a.m. Baptist Church-Bright Beginnings 2
7 8:33 a.m. East St. and South Plains Rd.
8 8:33 a.m. South Plains Rd. and Stuart Dr.
9 8:34 a.m. South Plains Rd. and Stuart Dr.
10 8:34 a.m. Forest Ln. and Stuart Dr.
11 8:34 a.m. 191 Stuart Dr.
12 8:35 a.m. Meriden Ave. and Strawberry Ln.
13 8:36 a.m. 470 Meriden Ave. (On Left)
14 8:36 a.m. 447 Meriden Ave.
15 8:36 a.m. 423 Meriden Ave.
16 8:36 a.m. 396 Meriden Ave.
17 8:37 a.m. 299 Meriden Ave.
18 8:37 a.m. Hart Acre Rd. and Meriden Ave.
19 8:40 a.m. Derynoski School

Leave a Reply