2016-2017 Bus Routes (DePaolo Middle School)

School busSouthington Public Schools has released the bus schedules for the upcoming year.

The Southington Public Schools in partnership with New Britain Transportation makes every effort to adhere to the following time schedule. Please allow a 10-minute window prior to and after the scheduled time (i.e. students must be at the bus stop 10-minutes prior to the scheduled stop time).

DePaolo Middle School, 385 Pleasant St., Southington, CT 06489

Phone: (860) 628-3260

Bus 1, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:13 a.m. Morningside Ln. and West St.
2 7:13 a.m. 587 West St.
3 7:14 a.m. 654 West St.
4 7:18 a.m. Acre Way and Mount Vernon Rd.
5 7:18 a.m. Churchill St. and Mount Vernon Rd.
6 7:19 a.m. 1951 Mt Vernon Rd.
7 7:20 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Mountain Pond Rd.
8 7:20 a.m. 2023 Mount Vernon Rd. (Winter Stop)
9 7:20 a.m. Boulder Ridge and Mt Vernon Rd.
10 7:21 a.m. Mount Vernon Rd. and Mountain Pond Rd.
11 7:21 a.m. 2158 Mount Vernon Rd.
12 7:24 a.m. Norwood Dr. and Welch Rd.
13 7:24 a.m. Welch Rd. and Westover Ln.
14 7:25 a.m. 36 Welch St.
15 7:26 a.m. 1927 West St.
16 7:28 a.m. Elizabeth Dr. and Westwood Rd.
17 7:29 a.m. 2064 West St.
18 7:31 a.m. 1954 West St.
19 7:32 a.m. West Queen St. and West St.
20 7:33 a.m. 1596 West St.
21 7:34 a.m. Pine Hollow Dr. and West Pines Dr.
22 7:36 a.m. West Pines Dr. and West Pine Dr.
23 7:38 a.m. 1456 West St.
24 7:38 a.m. Sommers Hill Dr. and West St.
25 7:40 a.m. Brothers Way and Churchill St.
26 7:41 a.m. 1150 West St.
27 7:50 a.m. Depaolo Middle School

Bus 2, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:30 a.m. 440 North Main Street
2 7:31 a.m. Chapman St. and Kane St.
3 7:31 a.m. 11 Hart Street
4 7:32 a.m. Hart St. and Sabina Dr.
5 7:32 a.m. Hart St. and Regency Ct
6 7:33 a.m. Hart St. and West Ridge Rd.
7 7:33 a.m. Hart St. and Maplewood Rd.
8 7:34 a.m. Hart St. and Ridgewood Rd.
9 7:35 a.m. Holly Hill Dr. and Ridgewood Rd.
10 7:36 a.m. Crissey Ln. and Ridgewood Rd.
11 7:37 a.m. 681 West St. Rear
12 7:37 a.m. 707 West St.
13 7:41 a.m. 438 Lazy Ln.
14 7:41 a.m. 412 Lazy Ln.
15 7:42 a.m. 289 Lazy Ln.
16 7:42 a.m. 225 Lazy Ln.
17 7:43 a.m. 156 Lazy Ln.
18 7:50 a.m. Depaolo Middle School

Bus 3, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:32 a.m. Curtiss St. and Riverside Ct
2 7:32 a.m. Curtiss St. and Little Fawn Rd.
3 7:33 a.m. 220 Curtiss St.
4 7:33 a.m. Curtiss St. and Ivy Dr.
5 7:33 a.m. Curtiss St. and Garden Gate Rd.
6 7:34 a.m. Curtiss St. and Muir Terr
7 7:34 a.m. Curtiss St. and Melcon Dr.
8 7:35 a.m. Curtiss St. and Juniper Rd.
9 7:35 a.m. Curtiss St. and Rustlewood Dr.
10 7:38 a.m. 760 Spring St.
11 7:39 a.m. 706 Spring St.
12 7:39 a.m. Spring Hill Rd. and Spring St.
13 7:40 a.m. Spring St. and Summit Farms Rd.
14 7:40 a.m. 535 Spring St.
15 7:41 a.m. 421 Spring St.
16 7:46 a.m. 46 Flanders St.
17 7:46 a.m. Flanders St. and Lincoln Dr.
18 7:46 a.m. Fenwood Rd. and Flanders St.
19 7:47 a.m. 160 Flanders St.
20 7:47 a.m. Applegate and Flanders St.
21 7:48 a.m. 257 Flanders St.
22 7:50 a.m. Depaolo Middle School

Bus 4, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:35 a.m. Mill St. and Water St.
2 7:36 a.m. Farmstead Rd. and Mill St.
3 7:37 a.m. Beecher St. and Mill St.
4 7:37 a.m. Maplewood Rd. and Mill St.
5 7:39 a.m. Mill St. and Raynor St.
6 7:40 a.m. Mill St. and North Summit St.
7 7:41 a.m. Francis St. and North Summit St.
8 7:43 a.m. Beecher St. and West Center St.
9 7:45 a.m. Berlin Ave. and Woodruff St.
10 7:47 a.m. 46 Woodruff St.
11 7:47 a.m. Marcy Dr. and Woodruff St.
12 7:48 a.m. Marcy Dr. and Woodruff St.
13 7:48 a.m. Skyline Dr. and Woodruff St.
14 7:50 a.m. Depaolo Middle School

Bus 5, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:28 a.m. Interstate Park and Home Depot
2 7:29 a.m. Chaffee Ln. and Queen St.
3 7:30 a.m. Advent Camp Grounds and Queen St. and West Queen St.
4 7:31 a.m. 1257 Queen St.
5 7:33 a.m. Redstone Hl and Town Line Rd.
6 7:35 a.m. 97 Birch St.
7 7:36 a.m. Minthal Dr. and River St.
8 7:37 a.m. Dunham St. and Laurel St.
9 7:38 a.m. Laurel St. and Rethal St.
10 7:40 a.m. Aircraft Rd. and Queen St.
11 7:42 a.m. 78 Laning St., 3-2c
12 7:43 a.m. 218 Laning St.
13 7:43 a.m. 274 Laning St.
14 7:44 a.m. Doral Ln. and Laning St.
15 7:44 a.m. 418 Laning St.
16 7:45 a.m. Laning St. and Pleasant St.
17 7:46 a.m. Loper St. and Pleasant St.
18 7:47 a.m. Macintosh Way(2nd) and Pleasant St.
19 7:50 a.m. Depaolo Middle School

Bus 6, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:28 a.m. 133 River St.
2 7:28 a.m. 192 River St.
3 7:29 a.m. River St. and Squires Dr.
4 7:29 a.m. 269 River St.
5 7:30 a.m. River St. and Luciano Dr.
6 7:31 a.m. Pavano Dr. and Testa Dr.
7 7:33 a.m. Dunham St. and Shuttle Meadow Rd.
8 7:33 a.m. 382 Dunham St.
9 7:34 a.m. 350 Dunham St.
10 7:34 a.m. Apple Valley Village St. and Dunham St.
11 7:36 a.m. Dunham Pl and Shuttle Meadow Rd.
12 7:37 a.m. 994 Shuttle Meadow Rd.
13 7:37 a.m. 978 Shuttle Meadow Rd.
14 7:37 a.m. 962 Shuttle Meadow Rd.
15 7:38 a.m. 1628 Flanders Rd.
16 7:38 a.m. 1599 Flanders Rd.
17 7:38 a.m. 1574 Flanders Rd.
18 7:39 a.m. 1464 Flanders Rd.
19 7:40 a.m. Masters Dr. and Pattonwood Dr.
20 7:43 a.m. 1127 Flanders Rd.
21 7:45 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Pilgrim Ln.
22 7:45 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Glen Eagles Dr.
23 7:46 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Windermere Ridge Dr.
24 7:50 a.m. Depolo Middle School

Bus 7, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:37 a.m. Brightwood Ln. and Flanders St.
2 7:37 a.m. 651 Flanders St.
3 7:38 a.m. 685 Flanders St.
4 7:38 a.m. Flanders St. and Hitching Post Dr.
5 7:39 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Tallwood Dr.
6 7:39 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Stakey Farm. Rd.
7 7:40 a.m. 238 Flanders Rd.
8 7:41 a.m. 1507 East St.
9 7:42 a.m. East St. and Hunting Hills Dr.
10 7:43 a.m. East St. and Saddlebrook Path
11 7:43 a.m. 1320 East St.
12 7:46 a.m. 236 Spring Lake Rd.
13 7:47 a.m. 294 Spring Lake Rd.
14 7:47 a.m. 407 Spring Lake Rd.
15 7:50 a.m. DePaolo Middle School

Bus 8, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:30 a.m. 66 Long Bottom Rd.
2 7:32 a.m. 1166 Andrews St.
3 7:33 a.m. Andrews St. and Reservoir Ridge Dr.
4 7:34 a.m. 750 Andrews St.
5 7:35 a.m. 43 Carey St.
6 7:35 a.m. 97 Carey St.
7 7:36 a.m. Carey St. and Millbrook Ln.
8 7:38 a.m. Alice Ln. and Moore Hill Dr.
9 7:39 a.m. Alice Ln. and Moore Hill Dr.
10 7:40 a.m. Andrews St. and Orchard Hill Dr.
11 7:43 a.m. 890 Woodruff St.
12 7:44 a.m. Shagbark Dr. and Wild Oak Dr.
13 7:44 a.m. Wedgewood Rd. and Wild Oak Dr.
14 7:45 a.m. Wedgewood Rd. and Wild Oak Dr.
15 7:46 a.m. Sherry Dr. and Wedgewood Rd.
16 7:50 a.m. Depaolo Middle School

Bus 9, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:37 a.m. YMCA – Side Main Building
2 7:38 a.m. 287 North Main St.
3 7:41 a.m. Berin Ct and Queen St.
4 7:41 a.m. Queen St. and Southington Manor Rd.
5 7:42 a.m. Queen St. and Queen Terr
6 7:43 a.m. 88 Loper St.
7 7:43 a.m. 132 Loper St.
8 7:44 a.m. 258 Loper St.
9 7:44 a.m. Annelise Ave. and Loper St.
10 7:45 a.m. Annelise Ave. and Olson Dr.
11 7:46 a.m. Annelise Ave. and Olson Dr.
12 7:50 a.m. Depaolo Middle School

Bus 10, AM

Stop Time Location
Time Location
1 7:34 a.m. East St. and Hamilton Ave.
2 7:35 a.m. 755 East St. (Winter Stop)
3 7:35 a.m. East St. and Undermountain Xing
4 7:36 a.m. Crystal Farms Ct and East St.
5 7:36 a.m. East St. and Metacomet View
6 7:37 a.m. 435 East St.
7 7:37 a.m. 400 East St.
8 7:37 a.m. 386 East St.
9 7:38 a.m. Candlewood Ln. and East St.
10 7:38 a.m. East St. and Rustic Oak Dr.
11 7:39 a.m. 235 East St.
12 7:39 a.m. 169 East St.
13 7:39 a.m. East St. and South Plains Rd.
14 7:40 a.m. 71 East St.
15 7:42 a.m. South Plains Rd. and Stuart Dr.
16 7:42 a.m. South Plains Rd. and Stuart Dr. 2nd C/O
17 7:43 a.m. Forest Ln. and Stuart Dr.
18 7:45 a.m. Bagley Rd. and Belleview Ave.
19 7:46 a.m. Belleview Ave. and Berlin St.
20 7:50 a.m. Depaolo Middle School

Bus 11, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:33 a.m. 965 Woodruff St.
2 7:34 a.m. Friar Ln. and Woodruff St.
3 7:34 a.m. 1174 Woodruff St.
4 7:35 a.m. 1218 Woodruff St.
5 7:35 a.m. 1267 Woodruff St.
6 7:35 a.m. 1291 Woodruff St.
7 7:36 a.m. 415 Andrews St.
8 7:37 a.m. Andrews St. and Lee Dr.
9 7:38 a.m. 124 Andrews Street
10 7:39 a.m. 458 Kensington Rd.
11 7:42 a.m. 1133 East St.
12 7:42 a.m. North Star Dr. and Williamsburg Dr.
13 7:43 a.m. North Star Dr. and White Sail Dr.
14 7:44 a.m. North Star Dr. and Windward Pl
15 7:45 a.m. Beacon St. and Windward Pl
16 7:47 a.m. 745 Berlin St.
17 7:47 a.m. 672 Berlin St.
18 7:50 a.m. Depaolo Middle School

Bus 12, AM

Stop Time Location
1 7:37 a.m. Harness Dr. and Malcein Dr.
2 7:38 a.m. Harness Dr. and Tanglewood Dr.
3 7:39 a.m. Brookwood Dr. and Tanglewood Dr.
4 7:40 a.m. Brookwood Dr. and Laning St.
5 7:40 a.m. Blossom Way and Laning St.
6 7:41 a.m. Laning St. and Old Cider Mill Rd.
7 7:42 a.m. 1036 Flanders Rd.
8 7:43 a.m. 995 Flanders Rd.
9 7:43 a.m. Flanders Rd. and Harness Dr.
10 7:44 a.m. 100 Mine Hollow Rd.
11 7:44 a.m. 27 Mine Hollow Rd.
12 7:45 a.m. 815 Flanders Rd.
13 7:45 a.m. Ciccolella Ct and Flanders Rd.
14 7:50 a.m. Depaolo Middle School

Leave a Reply