Southington residents in Service | Southington Observer

Southington residents in Service

July 4, 2014

N1406P22004CThe following Southington residents are currently serving in the United States military. To have your loved one added to the list, please contact Leonard Marcheselle at the Southington Elks.

 

Name: Nicholas J. Augelli

Rank: S/SGT

Branch: ANG

Duty Station: Afghanistan

 

Name: Aden Baume

Rank: Capt

Branch: ANG

Duty Station: Camp Niantic

 

Name: Brian Cannata

Rank: PFC

Branch: US Marines

Duty Station: 29 Palms, Calif.

 

Name: William Cassada

Rank: CW3

Branch: CT Army Reserves

Duty Station: West Hartford, CT

 

Name: Brenden Cassada

Rank: SAMN

Branch: USAFR

Duty Station: Keesler AFB, MS

 

Name: Marc Christino

Rank: CMDR

Branch: US Navy

Duty Station: Corpus Christi TX

 

Name: James F. Clements

Rank: MA1 (SW)

Branch: USN

Duty Station: USS Wasp

 

Name: Tyler S. Cloutier

Rank: SGT

Branch: USMC

Station: The Presido, Monterey CA

 

Name: Joseph F. Collier

Rank: Captain

Branch: Army

Duty Station: JBER Fort Richardson, Anchorage AK

 

Name: Eric Crispino

Rank: LTC

Branch: Army

Duty Station: Fort Bragg NC

 

Name: Jesse Crispino

Rank: Lt. Col

Branch: Army

Duty Station: Ft. Eustis, VA

 

Name: Jordan I. Crooms

Rank: PFC

Branch: Army

Duty Station: Afghanistan

 

Name: Matthew W. Currao

Rank: SGT

Branch: USMC

Station: Afghanistan

 

Name: John E. DeMello Jr.

Rank: Captain

Branch: USAF

Station: Pentagon, Washington DC

 

 

Name: L. Wade DePalma

Rank: Second Lt.

Branch: USAF

Duty Station: NAS Pensacola FL

 

Name: Justin Deschaine

Rank: SGT

Branch: US Army

Station: Ft. Drum Watertown NY

 

Name: Justin R. Desjardins

Rank: Lance Cpl.

Branch: USMC

Station: 29 Palms, CA

 

Name: Pietro D. DiChello

Rank: SGT

Branch: Army

Duty Station: Fort Riley, KS

 

Name: Brett R. Dorval

Rank: SRA

Branch: USAF

Duty Station: Fairchild AFB, Washington

 

Name: Michael J. Falk

Rank: Lt. Col.

Branch: Army NG

Duty Station: Hartford

 

Name: Karlene M. Falk

Rank: CW2

Branch: Army NG

Duty Station: Waterbury

 

Name: Patrick Gore

Rank: Senior Airman

Branch: USAF

Duty Station: South Korea

 

Name: Daniel P. Higgins

Rank: 1st Lieutenant

Branch: USAF

Duty Station: Hanscom Air Force Base, MA

 

Name: Robert C Howard, M.D.

Rank: Major

Branch: US Army

Station: Ft. Meade, MD

 

Name: Hannah A. Johnson

Rank: 1st Lt.

Branch: ARMY

Station: Fort Drum NY

 

Name: Caleb E Johnson

Rank: Cadet

Branch: USMA (Army

Station: West Point, NY

 

Name: Timothy Kalbfleisch

Rank: PO 3CI

Branch: USN

Duty Station: Goose Creek SC

 

Name: Robert Keniston Jr.

Rank: S/ SGT

Branch: USAF

Station: Schriever, AFB, Colorado Springs, CO

 

Name: Trevor Lajoie

Rank: Airman

Branch: USAF

Duty Station: Lackland AFB, San Antonio TX

 

Name: Jay Larson

Rank: Warrant Officer

Branch: US Army/National Guard

Duty Station: Hartford CT

 

Name: Eric Mattson

Rank: Major

Branch: USMC

Duty Station: Okinawa

 

Name: Brendan J. McKinnon

Rank: LT

Branch: US Coast Guard

Duty Station: Boston MA

 

Name: Adam Kleszez

Rank: Lance CPL

Branch: USMC

Duty Station: Camp Lejeune, NC

 

Name: James N. Mele

Rank: S/SGT

Branch: US Army, NG

Duty Station: Afghanistan

 

Name: Matthew Moneymaker

Rank: Major

Branch: USAF

Duty Station: Mildenhall Royal Air Force Base

 

Name: Michael J. Mongillo II

Rank: T/Sgt

Branch: USAF

Duty Station: Hickam-Pearls AFB, Hawaii

 

Name: Justin Mottoshiski

Rank: S/SGT

Branch: US Army

Station: Ft. Drum NY

 

Name: Andrea Neagle

Rank: Capt.

Branch: USMC

Duty Station: New River Air Base, NC

 

Name: Brendan Neagle

Rank: CAPT

Branch: USAF

Duty Station: Camp Lejuene NC

 

Name: Leonard F. Ostasiewski

Rank: Warrant Officer

Branch: Ct. Army N.G.

Duty Station: Camp Rell, Niantic, CT.

 

Name: Nathaniel Penfield

Rank: Lance Cpl.

Branch: USMC

Duty Station: Camp Lejeune, NC

 

Name: Michael J. Policki

Rank: Cpl

Branch: USMC

Station: Camp Lejeune, NC

 

Name: Ryan C. Politz

Rank: Sgt

Branch: USMC

Duty Station: Cherry Point, NC

 

Name:   Aaron J. Pryzbek

Rank:    Cpl

Branch: USMC

Station: Camp Lejeune, NC

 

Name:   David N. Sauer

Rank:    Chief PO

Branch: USNR

Station: Greenville, SC

 

Name: Michael A. Sposato

Rank: Major

Branch: Army

NGDuty Station: Ft. Drum NY

 

Name:  Christopher Szabo, M.D.

Rank:   Captain

Branch: USAF

Station: Afghanistan

 

Name:  Mathew J. Tattersall

Rank:   Pvt

Branch: US Army

Station: Fort Benning, GA

 

Name:  Thomas J. Testa Jr.

Rank:   Lance Corporal

Branch: USMCR

Station: New Haven CT

 

Name: Jason D. Topshe

Rank: 2nd LT

Branch: USMC

Duty Station: Camp Lejeune, NC

 

Name: Adam L. Trujillo

Rank: A/FC

Branch: USAF

Duty Station: Lackland AFB, Texas

 

Name: Ian Wheeler

Rank: SGT

Branch: USMC

Station: MCAS, Beaufort, SC

 

Name: Ryan Wheeler

Rank: Sgt

Branch: USMC

Station: MCRD, Parris Island, SC

 

 

Tags: ,




Leave a Reply

Switch to our mobile site