Apple Harvest Road Race results | Southington Observer

Apple Harvest Road Race results

October 9, 2013

Apple Harvest Road Race

Sunday, Oct. 6

5 miles, 359 runners

At Southington

Top Male Finishers—1, Chris Rosenberg, 25:26; 2, Jim Rosenberger, 26:59; 3, Alex Dunn, 27:48.

Top Female Finishers—1, Kelly Browning, 35:03; 2, Ashley Bascetta, 35:16; 3, Tori Cronin, 35:25.

Dave Gworek Award (top Southington finisher)—Male: Jim Rosenberger, 26:59. Female: Jennifer Manware, 36:50.

 

DIVISION WINNERS

Women’s Results

Ages 11-13—1, Karolina Wneta, 44:23; 2, Taylor Harton, 45:24; 3, Cicily Balachandar, 47:15.

Ages 14-16—1, Emily Gray, 53:55.

Ages 17-19—1, Kaite Tsitaridis, 38:32; 2, Emily Lachapelle, 44:03; 3, Julia D’Abramo, 46:51.

Ages 20-29—1, Sarah Dombrowski, 36:49; 2, Molly Alfieri, 37:16; 3, Ashley Brilla, 37:22.

Ages 30-39—1, Marcie Brainerd, 35:36; 2, Gretchen Yatzook, 35:53; 3, Jessica Crandall, 36:53.

Ages 40-49—1, Jennifer Robinson, 35:39; 2, Jennifer Manware, 36:50; 3, Tracey Vroeginday, 37:58.

Ages 50-59—1, Diane Snow, 37:57; 2, Nancy Morrell, 38:28; 3, Anna Staradaj, 39:24.

Ages 60-69—1, Joan LaPierre, 38:57; 2, Linda Rocco, 45:18; 3, Wendy Andres, 49:23.

 

Men’s Results

Ages 11-13—1, Benjamin Carlson, 33:02; 2, Paul Wales, 38:05; 3, Ethan Koscinski, 44:27.

Ages 14-16—1, Rick Criscitello, 36:30; 2, Mike Fazzino, 36:38; 3, Erik Kryzanski, 38:38.

Ages 17-19—1, Jian Siadat, 52:49.

Ages 20-29—1, John Longo, 28:25; 2, Mike Reiger, 28:49; 3, Jeff Fargo, 30:27.

Ages 30-39—1, Nicholai Dalidowitz, 29:03; 2, Ryan O’Connor, 30:04; 3, Darrell Cook, 30:59.

Ages 40-49—1, Mario Longo, 30:08; 2, Bruce Christensen, 30:22; 3, David May, 33:03.

Ages 50-59—1, Kevin Goehring, 30:49; 2, Mark McGrane, 31:47; 3, James Feltz, 33:55.

Ages 60-69—1, Steven Morse, 33:39; 2, Bill Lombardi, 36:10; 3, Ben Mattheis, 40:52.

Ages 70-79—1, Lee Bradley, 40:51; 2, Neal Wellins, 51:45; 3, James Dirscoll, 1:11:24.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

No. 1-50

1, Chris Rosenberg, New Britain, 25:26; 2, Jim Rosenberger, Plantsville, 26:59; 3, Alex Dunn, Stamford, 27:48; 4, John Longo, Southington, 28:25; 5, Mike Reiger, New Britain, 28:49; 6, Nicholai Dalidowitz, Southington, 29:03; 7, Ryan O’Connor, Bristol, 30:04; 8, Mario Longo, Cheshire, 30:08; 9, Bruce Christensen, Bolton, 30:22; 10, Jeff Fargo, New Britain, 30:27; 11, Kevin Goehring, Farmington, 30:49; 12, Darrell Cook, Plantsville, 30:59; 13, Bryan Gionet, Southington, 31:21; 14, Matthew Parrotti, Brooklyn (NY), 31:24; 15, Mark McGrane, Southington, 31:47; 16, Jon McKinstry, Southington, 32:12; 17, Bill Zielinski, Southington, 32:29; 18, Troy Schinkel, Wolcott, 32:43; 19, Benjamin Carlson, Middletown, 33:02; 20, David May, Wallingford, 33:03; 21, Geoff Morrison, Simsbury, 33:06; 22, Steven Morse, Broadbrook, 33:39; 23, Jonathan Potter, Southington, 33:51; 24, James Feltz, Southington, 33:55; 25, Tom Cunningham, Plantsville, 33:58; 26, Anthony Kosior, Southington, 33:58; 27, Christopher Harris, Brooklyn (NY), 34:41; 28, Kelly Browning, Glastonbury, 35:03; 29, James O’rourke, Southington, 35:07; 30, Ashley Bascetta, Granby, 35:16; 31, Paul Labelle III Plantsville, 35:18; 32, Michael Lo Presti, Plantsville, 35:22; 33, Cesar Garcia, Southington, 35:23; 34, Tori Cronin, New Britain, 35:25; 35, Peter Armon, Chesire, 35:27; 36, Marcie Brainerd, Guilford, 35:36; 37, Vic Yelevich, Farmington, 35:38; 38, Jennifer Robinson, Cheshire, 35:39; 39, Robert Palko, Southington, 35:39; 40, Justin Krom, Southington, 35:41; 41, Gretchen Yatzook, Meriden, 35:53; 42, Christopher Peshka, West Hartford, 35:58; 43, Kevin Pietsch, Philadelphia (PA), 36:01; 44, Bill Lombardi, Southington, 36:10; 45, Kevin Schmarr, Southington, 36:12; 46, Shawn Simpson, Cheshire, 36:17; 47, Henryk Gudelski, Ostroleka, 36:20; 48, Nathan Chubet, Plantsville, 36:26; 49, Rick Criscitello, Southington, 36:30; 50, Mike Fazzino, Plantsville, 36:38.

No. 51-100

51, Kevin Mulherin, Southington, 36:45; 52, James Hilliard, Southington, 36:46; 53, Sarah Dombrowski, Groton, 36:49; 54, Jennifer Manware, Plantsville, 36:50; 55, Jessica Crandall, Cromwell, 36:53; 56, James Reid, Southington, 37:01; 57, Gene Whitaker, Southington, 37:15; 58, Molly Alfieri, Plantsville, 37:16; 59, Ken Paprzyca, Southington, 37:21; 60, Ashley Brilla, Plainville, 37:22; 61, Ron Lamoreux, Southington, 37:23; 62, Kevin Plourd, Southington, 37:24; 63, Jon Mahoney, Southington, 37:32; 64, Jessica McKinstry, Southington, 37:35; 65, Mark Reider, Southington, 37:47; 66, Kiara Bonilla-Jusino, Southington, 37:53; 67, Brian Perrella, Southington, 37:57; 68, Diane Snow, Plantsville, 37:57; 69, Tracey Vroeginday, Plantsville, 37:58; 70, Paul Wales, Southington, 38:05; 71, Lauren Rousseau, Southington, 38:10; 72, Jeff Glowa, Southington, 38:16; 73, Ernest Fisher III Southington, 38:16; 74, Patrick Huggins, Thomaston, 38:18; 75, Adam Babiarz, East Windsor, 38:18; 76, Robert Forbotnick,Sr, Plainville, 38:19; 77, Nancy Morrell, Bethany, 38:28; 78, Kaite Tsitaridis, New Britain, 38:32; 79, Erik Kryzanski, Southington, 38:38; 80, Dave Marcinowski, Waterbury, 38:41; 81, Anna Nadolski, Vernon, 38:41; 82, Jennifer Longsdorf, Shrewsbury (MA), 38:44; 83, Jayme Dubinsky, Watertown (FL), 38:48; 84, Tyler Shea, Stamford, 38:49; 85, Joan Lapierre, Shelburne Falls (MA), 38:57; 86, Ross Gatcomb, Gales Ferry, 39:02; 87, Anthony Lombardi, Plantsville, 39:03; 88, Steve Burns, Southington, 39:13; 89, Piper Faulkner, West Hartford, 39:14; 90, Kevin Hess, Uncasville, 39:16; 91, Eric Rathbun, Plantsville, 39:21; 92, Tom Starodaj, New Britain, 39:22; 93, Anna Starodaj, New Britain, 39:24; 94, Dan Wilensky, Southington, 39:27; 95, Jason Giannelli, East Greenwich (RI), 39:32; 96, Dan Massucci, Plantsville, 39:40; 97, Neil McCarthy, Kensington, 39:46; 98, Dave Gordon, Rocky Hill, 39:48; 99, Diane Chiaro, Plantsville, 39:52; 100, Emma Dean, Southington, 39:55.

No. 101-150

101, Shannon Gluse, Bethany, 40:05; 102, Irina Cottrill, Hamden, 40:09; 103, Tim Fogarty, Simsbury, 40:11; 104, Meghan Wittneben, Southington, 40:17; 105, Gina Pollicita, Plantsville, 40:18; 106, Ellen Donohue, Southington, 40:19; 107, Kelly Gray, Southington, 40:23; 108, Dan Paradis, Southington, 40:24; 109, Keith Hallett, Southington, 40:26; 110, Jim Morrison, Simsbury, 40:28; 111, John Rosenberger, Plantsville, 40:32; 112, Kathryn Muir, Southington, 40:32; 113, Elizabeth Wright, Newington, 40:35; 114, Mary Orlando, Southington, 40:43; 115, Robert Forbotnick, Jr., Plainville, 40:46; 116, Kevin Thompson, Waterbury, 40:49; 117, Tracy Wales, Southington, 40:51; 118, Lee Bradley, Newington, 40:51; 119, Ben Mattheis, Cheshire, 40:52; 120, Fonda Gendron, New Britain, 40:52; 121, Krista Rathbun, Plantsville, 40:53; 122, Sue McDowell, Woodstock, 40:56; 123, Wesley Paprzyca, Newington, 40:57; 124, Sarah Brezinski, Newington, 40:57; 125, Daniel Scalo, Waterbury, 41:04; 126, Donald Lorusso, Plantsville, 41:05; 127, Jennifer Irazabal, Southington, 41:08; 128, Jason Potter, Plantsville, 41:17; 129, Kristofer Stokes, Southington, 41:26; 130, Jeff Lower, Middlefield, 41:27; 131, Leonard Glaser, Southington, 41:29; 132, Michael Dubinsky, Pembroke Pines (FL), 41:43; 133, Chrystal Lodovico, Bristol, 41:48; 134, Thom Shea, Woodbury, 41:48; 135, Matthew Lopes, Southington, 41:52; 136, Tom Lombardi, Southington, 41:52; 137, Maureen Cop, West Hartford, 41:57; 138, Marisa Debboli, Southington, 41:57; 139, Christian Wneta, Southington, 41:58; 140, Brad Bard, Plantsville, 41:58; 141, Lisa Nappi, Southington, 42:01; 142, Jennifer Famiglietti, Plantsville, 42:02; 143, Catherine Pomposi, Southington, 42:03; 144, Brittany Decker, Bristol, 42:04; 145, William Kelleher, West Hartford, 42:08; 146, Jillian Thorpe, Southington, 42:14; 147, Joanne Tokarzewski, Southington, 42:15; 148, Kevin Bruemmer, Southington, 42:17; 149, Lisa Whitaker, Southington, 42:19; 150, Darlene Schmarr, Southington, 42:21.

No. 151-200

151, Mirela Sawicka, Southington, 42:24; 152, Christine Zaczynski, Southington, 42:24; 153, Tom Fusciello, Southington, 42:29; 154, Marly Saxton, Hamden, 42:39; 155, Dan Christoforo, East Haven, 42:39; 156, Mike Galvin, Southington, 42:47; 157, Deborah Crean, Plantsville, 42:56; 158, Ruth Amaio, Southington, 42:56; 159, Richard Anderson, Southington, 42:58; 160, Desiree Folcik, Naugatuck, 43:00; 161, Nicole Graveline, Prospect, 43:01; 162, Sara Fadziewicz, Bristol, 43:02; 163, Karen Beiule, Plantsville, 43:07; 164, Michiko Ozawa, Southington, 43:15; 165, Peter Leppones, Plantsville, 43:17; 166, Jill Hollis, Wolcott, 43:18; 167, Jennifer Delsanto, West Hartford, 43:20; 168, Christopher Tasker, Watertown, 43:27; 169, Kelli Niro, Berlin, 43:31; 170, Steve Pohl, Plainville, 43:36; 171, Lisa Courtemanche, Unionville, 43:38; 172, Nancy Dalrymple, Planstville, 43:40; 173, Nathaniel Bottone, Waterbury, 43:47; 174, Kelcie Reid, Southington, 43:52; 175, Anthony Ruggiero, Bristol, 43:55; 176, Beth Connelly, Southington, 43:57; 177, Dawn Pello, Wallingford, 43:58; 178, Milly Rivera, Hartford, 44:01; 179, Lynne Forbotnick, Plainville, 44:02; 180, Emily Lachapelle, Woodstock, 44:03; 181, Christine Brayfield Plantsville, 44:13; 182, Kristi Ryan, Southington, 44:13; 183, Lindsay Potter, Stamford, 44:13; 184, Matthew Lachapelle, Woodstock, 44:14; 185, Kelli Chubet, Plantsville, 44:14; 186, Phil Murray, Southington, 44:14; 187, Gregory Dawson, Milford, 44:18; 188, Kristian Johnson, Plantsville, 44:20; 189, Karolina Wneta, Southington, 44:23; 190, Ethan Koscinski, Meriden, 44:27; 191, Barbara Dell, Stafford Springs, 44:27; 192, Kristin Lopa, Southington, 44:27; 193, Michael Shurack, Plantsville, 44:28; 194, Molly Palmieri, Southington, 44:29; 195, Katie Hurley, Glastonbury, 44:29; 196, Lisa Vanvalkenburg, Cheshire, 44:31; 197, Jessica Sima, Cheshire, 44:32; 198, Rebecca Kessler, Southington, 44:36; 199, Dawn Pooler, Southington, 44:41; 200, Richard Labriola, Southington, 44:41.

No. 201-250

201, Brianna Labriola, Southington, 44:42; 202, Pamela Manke, Southington, 44:48; 203, Erik Mattheis, Bristol, 44:50; 204, Karlene Falk, Southington, 44:59; 205, Jamie Asklar, East Hampton, 45:03; 206, Thomas Lore, Southington, 45:10; 207, Monica Napolitano, Bristol, 45:10; 208, Nicholas Vlisides, Chesire, 45:11; 209, Emily Asklar, East Hampton, 45:12; 210, Noelani Dommel, Beacon Falls, 45:14; 211, Abbie Welch, New Britain, 45:16; 212, Courtney Maher, Norfolk (VA), 45:16; 213, Linda Rocco, Southington, 45:18; 214, Rachel Potter, Plantsville, 45:18; 215, Maria Huff, Plantsville, 45:18; 216, Bonnie Lasky, Southington, 45:24; 217, Taylor Harton, Plantsville, 45:24; 218, Jen Arsenault, Plantsville, 45:28; 219, Kenneth Smith, Southington, 45:30; 220, Kelli Belardi, Rocky Hill, 45:31; 221, Marie Norman, Plantsville, 45:33; 222, Stephen Fabian, Southington, 45:43; 223, Jennifer Kennedy, Durham, 45:44; 224, Katlyn Joraskie, Southington, 45:46; 225, Mike Falk, Southington, 45:49; 226, Tina Hebert, Southington, 45:56; 227, Dina Powers, Southington, 45:58; 228, Christopher Powers, Southington, 45:58; 229, Elizabeth Filbert, New Britain, 46:00; 230, Alexa Wrinn, Southington, 46:00; 231, Robert Wales, Southington, 46:01; 232, Aimee Cassella, Cromwell, 46:01; 233, Kelly Combs, Southington, 46:03; 234, Isa Criscitello, Southington, 46:07; 235, Anthony Palumbo, Southington, 46:09; 236, John Votino, Southington, 46:16; 237, Janet Zesut, Southington, 46:20; 238, Jennifer Ligi, Bristol, 46:21; 239, Lauren Albert, Newington, 46:37; 240, Adriana Santaniello, Bristol, 46:42; 241, Mary Conklin, Bristol, 46:42; 242, Mario Miranda, Southington, 46:44; 243, Heather Macdonald, Windsor, 46:44; 244, Scott Comparone, Southington, 46:51; 245, Julia D-Abramo, Southington, 46:51; 246, Kelly Lenihan, Middletown, 46:55; 247, Salena Chatman, Middletown, 46:55; 248, Gary Piotrowski, Plainville, 46:57; 249, Grant Fromer, South Glastonbury, 47:04; 250, Todd Mather, Avon, 47:06.

No. 251-300

251, Civita Brensinger, New Haven, 47:14; 252, Stephanie McKee, Southington, 47:15; 253, Cicily Balachandar, Southington, 47:15; 254, Janina Wneta, Southington, 47:16; 255, Melinda Sirois, Southington, 47:16; 256, Wesley Willard, Southington, 47:19; 257, Christie Kania, Plantsville, 47:21; 258, Ryan Morgan, Somers, 47:23; 259, Butch Gray, Southington, 47:25; 260, Michael Pierce, Plainville, 47:27; 261, Joseph Peccerillo, Southington, 47:28; 262, Erin Murphy, Southington, 47:29; 263, Douglas Colby, Southington, 47:34; 264, Jaime Murphy, Wallingford, 47:35; 265, Mary Reinhard, Plantsville, 47:36; 266, Jim Harr, Southington, 47:42; 267, Elizabeth Konfala, Plantsville, 47:49; 268, Kristen Noto, Waltham (MA), 47:57; 269, Courtney Miniter, So. Meriden, 48:06; 270, Nadine Phillips, Cheshire, 48:10; 271, Mary Jo Butler, Southington, 48:22; 272, Ashley Ficaro, Southington, 48:26; 273, Cheryl Trovalo, Southington, 48:38; 274, Marc Monroe, Meriden, 48:38; 275, Jillian Pomposi, Plantsville, 48:38; 276, Jaime Gray, Plantsville, 48:42; 277, Joe Baldick, Southington, 48:45; 278, Kelly Shepard, Southington, 48:50; 279, Valerie Landino, Southington, 48:54; 280, Jennifer Lopresti, Southington, 49:12; 281, Wendy Andres, Morrisville (VT), 49:23; 282, Ana Shiel, Plainville, 49:26; 283, Kelly Martino, Southington, 49:26; 284, Kasia Trapszo, Southington, 49:38; 285, Becky Zike, Southington, 49:38; 286, Jennifer Greco, Southington, 49:40; 287, Ginafranco Palumbo, Southington, 49:49; 288, Ashley Mafale, Southington, 49:53; 289, Susan Hebert, Plainville, 49:55; 290, Ande-Lin Furst, Burlington, 49:56; 291, Sue Harton, Plantsville, 49:56; 292, Tracy Bastarache, Milford (NH), 50:03; 293, Barbara Flynn, Brookfield, 50:05; 294, Amy Blumenreder, Southington, 50:15; 295, Lauren Marino, Plantsville, 50:18; 296, Lisa Zaborowski, S. Meriden, 50:19; 297, Justine Levasseur-Burke, Southington, 50:27; 298, Keara Cangemi, Greenlawn (NY), 50:40; 299, Nicholas Greco, Southington, 51:15; 300, Kathleen Konfala, West Hartford, 51:29.

No. 301-350

301, Laura Garstka, Taftville, 51:30; 302, Debra Garstka, Middletown, 51:30; 303, Chester Lau, West Hartford, 51:38; 304, Eileen Barnes, Plainville, 51:39; 305, Neal Wellins, Cheshire, 51:45; 306, Carla Karle, Wallingford, 51:45; 307, Sharon Vocke, Southington, 51:45; 308, Pamela Scheck, Southington, 51:48; 309, Nicholas Landry, Southington, 51:48; 310, Daniel Sonstrom, Bristol, 51:51; 311, Stephanie Barone, Cheshire, 51:57; 312, John Griglun, Southington, 52:05; 313, Charley Widmer, West Harrison (NY), 52:11; 314, Fran Cameron, Longmeadow (MA), 52:15; 315, Elizabeth Thibault, Bristol, 52:21; 316, Margaret Thibault, Bristol, 52:21; 317, Jayme Rudewicz, Wallingford, 52:25; 318, Dee Dee Hill, Bethlehem, 52:36; 319, Brittany Mariani, Southinton, 52:37; 320, Tresa Baczewski, Southington, 52:40; 321, Shaun Chang, Bethel, 52:44; 322, Jo-Ellen Fogarty, Simsbury, 52:47; 323, Becky Campbell, Derry (NH), 52:49; 324, Jian Siadat, Plantsville, 52:49; 325, Krista Pikora, Southington, 52:55; 326, Karri May, Windsor, 53:45; 327, Emily Gray, Southington, 53:55; 328, Lisa Stevens, Southington, 53:57; 329, Eileen Ferry, Coplay (PA), 54:03; 330, Deana Ferry, Coplay (PA), 54:03; 331, Cassandra Babiarz, Southington, 54:23; 332, Asia Neupane, New Haven, 54:47; 333, Carmela Ciniglio, Southington, 54:58; 334, Francesca Ciniglio, Southington, 54:58; 335, Kurt Arsenault, Plantsville, 55:06; 336, James Paxton, Southington, 55:06; 337, Kaitlyn Zajac, East Haven, 55:10; 338, Joseph Chasse, Bristol, 55:21; 339, Bev Roche, Plainville, 55:21; 340, Michael Olson, Rocky Hill, 56:22; 341, Eryka West, Meriden, 56:23; 342, Olivia Smith, Southington, 56:31; 343, Patricia Detullio, Berlin, 57:00; 344, Steven Risser, Southington, 57:01; 345, Merriah Currao, Bristol, 57:22; 346, Jessica Grzelak, Torrington, 57:32; 347, Tammy Baysinger, Southington, 58:43; 348, Debara Klein, Southington, 1:01:12; 349, Chelsea McKay, Hamden, 1:01:31; 350, Nicole Breeney-Smith, Meriden, 1:01:40.

No. 351-359

351, Christine Plourde, Southington, 1:01:42; 352, Marjorie McFarlane-Lucas, New Haven, 1:02:41; 353, Carolyn Shea, Trumbull, 1:07:08; 354, Laura Sinclair, Southington, 1:07:11; 355, Lindsey Stone, West Hartford, 1:07:12; 356, Chavela Rosado, Torrington, 1:08:54; 357, Sarah Griglun, Wallingford, 1:10:36; 358, James Driscoll, Bristol, 1:11:24; 359, Kimberly Willard, Southington, 1:23:04.

 

5K Road Race

Sunday, Sept. 30

At Southington

3.1 miles, 838 runners

Top Male Finishers—1, Mark Hixson, 16:49; 2, Nicholas Garcia, 17:12; 3, Scott Maxwell, 18:01.

Top Female Finishers—1, Brittany Heninger, 19:27; 2, Melissa Cummings, 19:35; 3, Marisa Matthews, 20:38.

 

DIVISION WINNERS

Women’s Results

Ages 6-7—1, Emma Talon, 33:53; 2, Camilla Wessels, 35:14; 3, Katrina Possidento, 38:32.

Ages 8-10—1, Morgan Hubert, 24:21; 2, Faith Kosior, 36:06; 3, Julia Collins, 26:25.

Ages 11-13—1, Isabella Scalise, 22:38; 2, Leah Pliego, 23:15; 3, Olivia Fournier, 23:34.

Ages 14-16—1, Erin Angelillo, 21:19; 2, Kerry Buchanan, 26:20; 3, Ally Schroeder, 29:26.

Ages 17-19—1, Stephanie O’Keefe, 25:37; 2, Rebecca Pappalardo, 28:43; 3, Laura Spagnoletti, 29:17.

Ages 20-29—1, Nicole Verderame, 23:23; 2, Holly Bannon, 25:26; 3, Laura Thurston, 25:27.

Ages 30-39—1, Caitlin Grant, 22:53; 2, Tara Sullivan, 24:44; 3, Carley Vesneski, 24:53.

Ages 40-49—1, Laura Summers, 24:13; 2, Tracy Hubert, 24:22; 3, Jennifer Houghton, 24:37.

Ages 50-59—1, Kathy Shaughessy, 25:59; 2, Diane Stolz, 26:13; 3, Debbie Perry, 26:49.

Ages 60-69—1, Dawn Werneck, 26:43; 2, Janit Romayko, 28:57; 3, Arlene Gerace, 31:55.

Ages 70-79—1, Jeannette Cyr, 53:49; 2, Elizabeth Lazor, 56:07; 3, Barbara Simmons, 1:07:33.

 

Men’s Results

Ages 6-7—1, Matthew Doherty, 30:14; 2, Sean Giannelli, 32:03; 3, Gregory Dunne, 37:15.

Ages 8-10—1, Grayson Boria, 23:19; 2, Matthew Whitaker, 24:54; 3, Caden Sirois, 25:06.

Ages 11-13—1, Matt Garry, 19:41; 2, Anthony Sagnella, 20:07; 3, Jeffrey Hannigan, 22:17.

Ages 14-16—1, James Wagner, 22:29; 2, Zachary Blake, 23:19; 3, Nate Freer, 24:39.

Ages 17-19—1, Joseph Pappalardo, 18:33; 2, Wojtek Plachta, 18:59; 3, Nick Evangelista, 20:08.

Ages 20-29—1, Dave Doherty, 19:11; 2, Matthew Thompson, 20:40; 3, Nick Tumolo, 20:45.

Ages 30-39—1, Daisuke Inokawa, 19:02; 2, Chad Clough, 21:49; 3, Thaddeus Chuchro, 22:15.

Ages 40-49—1, Gary Bolduc, 18:46; 2, Frank Angelillo, Jr., 19:40; 3, Charles Ferry, 19:42.

Ages 50-59—1, Tim Kelly, Avon, 20:18; 2, John Thompson, 21:50; 3, Bob Canelli, 22:31.

Ages 60-69—1, Bob McCusker, 19:36; 2, Bob Kania, 24:20; 3, Samuel Lewbel, 26:47.

Ages 70-79—1, Bill Borla, 23:20; 2, Warren Houghton, 30:50; 3, Tom Missett, 31:19.

Over 80—1, Robbie Logan, 47:58.

Y Cup—1, Hatton 3, 25:02; 2, South End 6, 25:49; 3, Hatton 4, 27:03.

Chris Sanchez Award (Top SHS soccer player)—1, Erin Angelillo, 21:19: 2, Kelsey Sargent, 25:22; 3, Caroline Kemnitz, 25:24.

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

No. 1-50

1, Mark Hixson, Simsbury, 16:49; 2, Nicholas Garcia, Southington, 17:12; 3, Scott Maxwell, Plaistow (NH), 18:01; 4, Joseph Pappalardo, Southington, 18:33; 5, Gary Bolduc, Farmington, 18:46; 6, Wojtek Plachta, New Britain, 18:59; 7, Daisuke Inokawa, Manchester, 19:02; 8, Dave Doherty, Southington, 19:11; 9, Brittany Heninger, Bridgeport, 19:27; 10, Melissa Cummings, Bristol, 19:35; 11, Bob McCusker, Simsbury, 19:36; 12, Frank Angelillo, Jr., Southington, 19:40; 13, Matt Garry, Southington, 19:41; 14, Charles Ferry, Southington, 19:42; 15, Anthony Sagnella, Southington, 20:07; 16, Nick Evangelista, New Britain, 20:08; 17, Michael Perkowski, Plantsville, 20:12; 18, Tim Kelly, Avon, 20:18; 19, Marisa Matthews, Southington, 20:38; 20, Matthew Thompson, Southington, 20:40; 21, Nick Tumolo, New Britain, 20:45; 22, Michael Delgrego, Southington, 21:12; 23, Erin Angelillo, Southington, 21:19; 24, Joe Bak, Bristol, 21:21; 25, William Kaseta, Plantsville, 21:43; 26, Michael Kryzanski, Southington, 21:48; 27, Chad Clough, West Hartford (VT), 21:49; 28, John Thompson, Southington, 21:50; 29, Thaddeus Chuchro, East Hartford, 22:15; 30, Jeffrey Hannigan, Southington, 22:17; 31, Casey Liebler, Glastonbury, 22:18; 32, Doug Roy, Plantsville, 22:29; 33, James Wagner, Southington, 22:29; 34, Thomas Chambers, Wolcott, 22:29; 35, Jimmy Russo, Waterbury, 22:30; 36, Bob Canelli, Cheshire, 22:31; 37, Zane Chubet, Plantsville, 22:31; 38, William Liebler, Southington, 22:31; 39, Kevin Doran, Southington, 22:37; 40, Zach Burleigh, Southinton, 22:37; 41, Isabella Scalise, Southington, 22:38; 42, Tyler Garry, Southington, 22:40; 43, Caitlin Grant, Meriden, 22:53; 44, Aidan Reilly, Southington, 22:54; 45, Ben Davis, Southington, 23:01; 46, Patrick Doherty, Wallingford, 23:07; 47, John Torres, Southington, 23:08; 48, Jim Mikolajko, Plainville, 23:09; 49, Will Barmore, Southington, 23:13; 50, Leah Pliego, Plantsville, 23:15.

No. 51-100

51, Zachary Blake, Plantsville, 23:19; 52, Grayson Borla, Southington, 23:19; 53, Peter Borla, Hamden, 23:20; 54, Bill Borla, Torrington, 23:20; 55, Nicole Verderame, Southington, 23:23; 56, Olivia Fournier, Southington, 23:34; 57, Brian Stefanowicz, Southington, 23:35; 58, Rohn Heidgerd, Southington, 23:48; 59, Daniel Luke, Hartford, 23:52; 60, Matthew Romeo, Wolcott, 24:01; 61, Trevor Dufresne, Southington, 24:06; 62, Shawn Laucks, Southington, 24:07; 63, Mack Brennan, Southington, 24:07; 64, Laura Summers, Southington, 24:13; 65, Todd Cutler, Southington, 24:14; 66, Philip Pomposi, Southington, 24:18; 67, Zack Morgan, Southington, 24:18; 68, Brett Shook, Hamden, 24:19; 69, Bryce Fournier, Southington, 24:20; 70, Bob Kania, Southington, 24:20; 71, Morgan Hubert, Southington, 24:21; 72, Tracy Hubert, Southington, 24:22; 73, Matthew Balaoing, Southington, 24:23; 74, Sean Klotz, Avon, 24:28; 75, Nick Borkowski, Southington, 24:29; 76, Matt Frechette, Southington, 24:30; 77, Dan Malloy, Hartford, 24:32; 78, Unknown, 24:32; 79, Unknown, 24:32; 80, Unknown, 24:33; 81, Matthew Penna, Southington, 24:36; 82, Jennifer Houghton, Madison, 24:37; 83, Susan Hayes, Newington, 24:39; 84, Nate Freer, Southington, 24:39; 85, Michael Dorsey, Southington, 24:40; 86, Cate Eggers, Tolland, 24:41; 87, Tara Sullivan, Southington, 24:44; 88, Amanda Perkowski, Plantsville, 24:47; 89, Michael Garry, Southington, 24:49; 90, Jacob Sutton, Southington, 24:50; 91, Carley Vesneski, Southington, 24:53; 92, Heidi Holmes, Meriden, 24:53; 93, Matthew Whitaker, Southington, 24:54; 94, Tammi Haynes, Wallingford, 24:54; 95, Kevin Antaya, Middletown, 24:56; 96, Jody Campell, Marion, 24:58; 97, Selina Quirion, Plainville, 24:58; 98, Lily Scalise, Southington, 24:59; 99, John Simonson, Southington, 25:00; 100, Ethan Greig, Plantsville, 25:01.

No. 101-150

101, Y Cup (Hatton 3), Southington, 25:02; 102, Celeste Zizzamia, Burlington, 25:03; 103, Caden Sirois, Southington, 25:06; 104, Ken Catlin, Plantsville, 25:10; 105, Keith Tomlinson, Southington, 25:11; 106, Kyle Steele, Southington, 25:11; 107, Wayne Carlson, Middletown, 25:12; 108, Kevin Hubert, Southington, 25:16; 109, Kevin Gabree, Southington, 25:17; 110, Tom Pavekhak, East Granby, 25:21; 111, Domenico Mutone, Bristol, 25:21; 112, Kelsey Sargent, Milldale, 25:22; 113, Caroline Kemnitz, Southington, 25:24; 114, Rebecca Richards, Southington, 25:26; 115, Holly Bannon, Southington, 25:26; 116, Laura Thurston, Wallingford, 25:27; 117, Nick Ragozzine, Southington, 25:31; 118, Kate Astrid Kemnitz, Southington, 25:33; 119, Evan Kristopik, Plantsville, 25:35; 120, Marissa Graziano, Southington, 25:35; 121, Michaela Nanfito, Southington, 25:36; 122, Stephanie O’keefe, Plantsville, 25:37; 123, Brendon Egan, Southington, 25:38; 124, Jessica Rebenske, East Granby, 25:41; 125, Brendan Connolly, Plantsville, 25:43; 126, Kristen Pisano, Plantsville, 25:45; 127, Tyler Salzillo, Plantsville, 25:45; 128, Y Cup (South end 6), Southington, 25:49; 129, Margaret McGuigan, Newington, 25:54; 130, William Ceruti, Southington, 25:55; 131, Brian Fuller, Southington, 25:56; 132, Kathy Shaughessy, Southington, 25:59; 133, Katherine Sullivan, Southington, 26:00; 134, Ethan McDonough, Southington, 26:01; 135, Mark Zizzamia, Burlington, 26:02; 136, Rocco Possidento, Southington, 26:04; 137, Ashley Bernardo, Las Vegas (NV), 26:06; 138, Faith Kosior, Southington, 26:06; 139, Willie Williams, Southington, 26:08; 140, Jake Manente, Southington, 26:11; 141, Jeannette Kulas, Southington, 26:12; 142, Diane Stolz, Southington, 26:13; 143, Donald Amnott, Southington, 26:15; 144, Kate Kupstis, Plainville, 26:15; 145, Kerry Buchanan, Southington, 26:20; 146, Gina Richardson, Stamford, 26:24; 147, Ej Plourde, Southington, 26:25; 148, Julia Collins, Southington, 26:25; 149, Erin Murphy, Portland, 26:26; 150, Marisa Imme, Southington, 26:27.

No. 151-200

151, Jason Russo, Groton, 26:27; 152, Alexa Imme, Southington, 26:28; 153, Kelly Koba, Southington, 26:28; 154, Todd Kushman, Southington, 26:29; 155, Rebecca Dougherty, Southington, 26:29; 156, Nicholas Carlson, Middletown, 26:30; 157, John Lewkewich, Plantsville, 26:31; 158, Tyler Heidgerd, Southington, 26:31; 159, Alyssa Adams, Marion, 26:32; 160, Erik Carlson, Plantsville, 26:33; 161, Keith Egan, Southington, 26:37; 162, Craig McPherson, Southington, 26:38; 163, Ian Kaufmann, Southington, 26:39; 164, Andrea Kaufmann, Southington, 26:39; 165, Wilson Rodriguez, Southington, 26:40; 166, Rylee Van Epps, Southington, 26:40; 167, Jose Rodriguez, New Britain, 26:40; 168, Dawn Werneck, Bristol, 26:43; 169, Abigail Robinson, Cheshire, 26:46; 170, Samuel Lewbel, Stafford Springs, 26:47; 171, Megan Kastner, Marion, 26:48; 172, Debbie Perry, Plantsville, 26:49; 173, Amy Kosienski, Plantsville, 26:52; 174, Christopher Tep, Bristol, 26:56; 175, Kristina Linehan, Southington, 26:57; 176, Caitlyn Krar, Southington, 26:57; 177, Emily Maciejewski, Plantsville, 26:57; 178, Samantha Gabree, Southington, 26:58; 179, Richmond Le, Cheshire, 26:58; 180, Patricia Thurston, Wallingford, 26:59; 181, Kevin Crean, Plantsville, 26:59; 182, Janelle Mangassarian, Southington, 27:01; 183, Steve Hunt, Southington, 27:01; 184, Y Cup (Hatton 4), Southington, 27:03; 185, Y Cup (Derynoski 1), Southington, 27:05; 186, Ashley Casale, Southington, 27:05; 187, Jessica Goralski, Plantsville, 27:06; 188, Heather Sardinas, Meriden, 27:06; 189, Matthew Laucks, Southington, 27:08; 190, Neil Walker, Plantsville, 27:08; 191, Carson Stifel, Southington, 27:09; 192, Lynne Gagliardi, Southington, 27:12; 193, Debbie Sousa, Bristol, 27:14; 194, Monika Kryzanski, Southington, 27:14; 195, Susan Hixson, Simsbury, 27:14; 196, Evelyn Ciaburri, Plantsville, 27:16; 197, Susan Rosenberger, Plantsville, 27:16; 198, Scott Tuohy, Farmington, 27:17; 199, Megan Biscoglio, Southington, 27:18; 200, Cory Hemsen, Southington, 27:19

No. 201-250

201, Chase Swain, Southington, 27:22; 202, Edward McCarver, Wallingford, 27:22; 203, Erika Simons, Southington, 27:26; 204, Y Cup (Derynoski 5), Southington, 27:29; 205, Madison Hulten, Southington, 27:33; 206, Do Lisan, Southington, 27:35; 207, Michael Silano, Plantsville, 27:36; 208, Y Cup (Kelly 2), Southington, 27:37; 209, Madeleine Silano, Plantsville, 27:38; 210, Maddy Trask, Southington, 27:39; 211, Y Cup (Derynoski 3), Southington, 27:39; 212, Sarah Goulet, Southington, 27:39; 213, Eric Hobert, Glastonbury, 27:40; 214, Quentin Leahy, Southington, 27:41; 215, Valentino Ferraro, Meriden, 27:42; 216, Katie Spinelli, New York (NY), 27:44; 217, Jack Freyler, Southington, 27:44; 218, Jared Vath, Southington, 27:45; 219, Natalie Panus, Bristol, 27:49; 220, Alison Carmodul, Middlebury, 27:51; 221, Karen Gruetzner, New Fairfield, 27:51; 222, Connor Baston, Southington, 27:53; 223, Daniel Nivison, Southington, 27:53; 224, Carl Peterson, Plantsville, 27:55; 225, Sara Caruso, Glastonbury, 27:59; 226, Jasmine Hallett, Southington, 27:59; 227, Kenneth Penfield, Southington, 28:01; 228, Michelle Cano, Bristol, 28:02; 229, Tyler Ventrella, Danbury, 28:04; 230, Brian Majeski, Waterford, 28:07; 231, Mike Spaltev, Southington, 28:08; 232, Dan Pikora, Merrimack (NH), 28:09; 233, Keith Langston, Southington, 28:09; 234, Rich McIntyre, Jr., Plantsville, 28:12; 235, Morgan Barnum, Plantsville, 28:15; 236, Ken Barnum, Plantsville, 28:15; 237, Paul Pisano, Plantsville, 28:16; 238, Kelly Selander, New Britain, 28:18; 239, Tim Tassis, Southington, 28:18; 240, Jacob Cardozo, Southington, 28:22; 241, Caryn Kupferschmid, Wethersfield, 28:23; 242, Georgia Falk, Plantsville, 28:23; 243, Jillian Pernerewski, Southington, 28:27; 244, Craig Pernerewski, Southington, 28:30; 245, Daniel Calligan, Bristol, 28:30; 246, Ericka Landino, Southington, 28:31; 247, Brian Ayers, West Hartford, 28:31; 248, Sarah Palko, Southington, 28:31; 249, Silvana Tellerico, Southington, 28:31; 250, Megan Power, Southington, 28:32.

No. 251-300

251, Matthew Morgan, Southington, 28:33; 252, David Morgan, Southington, 28:34; 253, Emilee Kemnitz, Southington, 28:34; 254, Anders Chubet, Plantsville, 28:34; 255, Kaitlin Martocchio, Southington, 28:34; 256, Frank Kristopik, Plantsville, 28:35; 257, Jake Napoli, Plantsville, 28:36; 258, Allison Perkins, West Hartford, 28:40; 259, Sarah Glaser, New York (NY), 28:40; 260, Dan Gabree, Southington, 28:41; 261, Allison Patavino, Southington, 28:42; 262, Howard Luke, Honolulu (HI), 28:42; 263, Bryan Van Epps, Southington, 28:43; 264, Rebecca Pappalardo, Southington, 28:43; 265, Margaret Mellitt, Southington, 28:43; 266, Dean Macchio, Milford, 28:43; 267, David Peters, Plantsville, 28:44; 268, Kate Stefanowicz, Farmington, 28:45; 269, Neil Kelly, Bristol, 28:46; 270, Thomas Palko, Southington, 28:47; 271, Brianna Linehan, Southington, 28:49; 272, Mike Linehan, Southington, 28:49; 273, Ashley Shafran, Southington, 28:50; 274, Jared Grasso, Bristol, 28:52; 275, Heather Bartley, Southington, 28:56; 276, Ryan Delorme, Southington, 28:56; 277, Jennifer Zygarowski, Southwick (MA), 28:56; 278, Janit Romayko, East Hartford, 28:57; 279, Kevin Kosienki, Plantsville, 28:58; 280, Nicole Shook, Hamden, 28:59; 281, Kristopher Henaire, Plantsville, 28:59; 282, Emily Dinello, Wolcott, 29:01; 283, Elisabeth Roberge, Plainville, 29:01; 284, Donald Dinello, Wolcott, 29:02; 285, Jeremiah Crandall, Cromwell, 29:04; 286, Stacey Hinckley, Southington, 29:05; 287, Teresa Pagano, Southington, 29:07; 288, Craig Shiner, Middletown, 29:13; 289, Matthew Lanza, Wolcott, 29:13; 290, Ethan Brissette, Wolcott, 29:13; 291, William Nickodemski, Coventry (RI), 29:14; 292, Jenna Martin, Plantsville, 29:15; 293, Benjamin Nagle, Plantsville, 29:15; 294, Kurt Mather, Wallingford, 29:16; 295, Laura Spagnoletti, Plantsville, 29:17; 296, Roxanne Bafuma, Southington, 29:17; 297, Alexis Vumbaco, Meriden, 29:18; 298, Steven Azzara, Southington, 29:19; 299, Isabelle Hoffman, Southington, 29:21; 300, Lisa Pedersen, Hermosa Beach (CA), 29:24.

No. 301-350

301, Shannon Erickson, Plantsville, 29:25; 302, Colleen Pernerewski, Southington, 29:25; 303, Gregory Demchak, Meriden, 29:25; 304, Ally Schroeder, Plantsville, 29:26; 305, Bethann Hooks, Southington, 29:27; 306, Gavin Brissette, Wolcott, 29:27; 307, Micaela Potamis, Southington, 29:28; 308, Marisol Harris, Meriden, 29:29; 309, Savannah Waters, Southington, 29:29; 310, Ryan Catlin, Plantsville, 29:33; 311, Sherri Richter, Plantsville, 29:33; 312, Mallory Violette, Southington, 29:34; 313, Kate Scanlon, Southington, 29:36; 314, Christine Adduci, Meriden, 29:37; 315, Nicole Breedlove, Plantsville, 29:38; 316, CJ Pierce, Southington, 29:38; 317, Jennifer Chiero, Southington, 29:39; 318, Kristin Quinn, Southington, 29:39; 319, Allison Roy, Plantsville, 29:39; 320, Mary Parent, Cheshire, 29:40; 321, Chris Pierce, Southington, 29:41; 322, Avielle Nanfito, Southington, 29:41; 323, Molly Potter, Southington, 29:42; 324, Carolyn Del Debbio, Plantsville, 29:42; 325, Ava Torello, Higganum, 29:42; 326, Lynn Potamis, Southington, 29:42; 327, Bailey Potter, Southington, 29:43; 328, Patrick Mercier, Southington, 29:44; 329, Annie Groom, Southington, 29:45; 330, Taylor Starr, Southington, 29:46; 331, Kian Siadat, Plantsville, 29:47; 332, Rebecca Szrejna, Cromwell, 29:47; 333, Brian Egan, Southington, 29:51; 334, Tam Le, Cheshire, 29:52; 335, Liz Little, Southington, 29:53; 336, Craig Maschio, Plainville, 29:54; 337, Lauren Torino, Southington, 29:54; 338, Jake Weed, Southington, 29:55; 339, Angela McIntyre, Plantsville, 29:56; 340, Joseph Della Vecchia, Wallingford, 29:58; 341, Sue Amnott, Southington, 29:58; 342, Kim Davis, Southington, 29:59; 343, Karen Pliego, Plantsville, 30:01; 344, Cristina Perriello, Southington, 30:01; 345, Aaron Freyler, Glastonbury, 30:02; 346, Y Cup (Plantsville 6), Southington, 30:05; 347, Hannah Hayes, Windsor, 30:05; 348, Camryn Brissette, Wolcott, 30:06; 349, Daniel Furman, Manchester, 30:06; 350, Mekhi Graham, State College (PA), 30:07.

No. 351-400

351, Megan Mahaffy, State College (PA), 30:08; 352, Y Cup (Plantsville 5), Southington, 30:12; 353, Matthew Doherty, Southington, 30:14; 354, Eily Chambers, Wolcott, 30:15; 355, Janice Perkins, Farmington, 30:17; 356, Paul Bedard, Southington, 30:18; 357, Matthew Jalowiec, Cheshire, 30:18; 358, Jenn Ward, Southington, 30:19; 359, Dan Dellavecchia, Marion, 30:20; 360, Will Torpey, Southington, 30:20; 361, Chris Bontempi, Southington, 30:22; 362, Christine Torino, Southington, 30:23; 363, Y Cup (Hatton 1), Southington, 30:23; 364, Brett Szrejna, Cromwell, 30:26; 365, Nicholas Gamble, Bristol, 30:27; 366, Troy Kieras, Plantsville, 30:29; 367, Scott Kieras, Bristol, 30:30; 368, Brian McAuliffe, Southington, 30:32; 369, Grace Defeo, Southington, 30:34; 370, Meaghan Roy O’Rielly, Farmington, 30:35; 371, Chris Van Woert, West Hartford, 30:35; 372, John Simard, Southington, 30:37; 373, Dustin Wilkinson, Vernon, 30:38; 374, Natalie Zembrzuski, Southington, 30:42; 375, Sofia Scalise, Southington, 30:42; 376, Hayden Nadeau, Southington, 30:43; 377, Katherine Soltys, Southington, 30:44; 378, John Battista, Meriden, 30:44; 379, Angel Mange, Southington, 30:47; 380, Stephanie Carlson, Middletown, 30:47; 381, Doug Onnen, Southington, 30:47; 382, Kristine Garcia, Southington, 30:48; 383, Warren Houghton, Leesburg (FL), 30:50; 384, Ralph Riccio, Southington, 30:51; 385, Luanne Borawski, Southington, 30:51; 386, Jennifer Deangelo, Southington, 30:53; 387, Mike Deangelo, Southington, 30:54; 388, Andrew Paradis, Southington, 30:55; 389, Daniel Nardini, Plantsville, 30:56; 390, Jennifer Crowley, Plantsville, 30:57; 391, Y Cup (South End 3), Southington, 31:01; 392, Thuy Nguyen, Southington, 31:04; 393, Stephen Viviano, Southington, 31:07; 394, Todd Jeffers, Storrs Mansfield, 31:07; 395, Sylvia Bedard, Southington, 31:08; 396, Y Cup (South End 5), Southington, 31:09; 397, Y Cup (Derynoski 4), Southington, 31:10; 398, Jacqueline Izzo, Southington, 31:10; 399, Janet Scalise, Southington, 31:10; 400, Darrell Hotham, Southington, 31:11.

No. 401-450

401, Leah Pikora, Merrimack (NH), 31:12; 402, Jacob Drechsler, Southington, 31:13; 403, Christina Baden, Southington, 31:13; 404, Khoi Nguyen, Southington, 31:14; 405, Wendy Grove, Cheshire, 31:14; 406, Devin Grove, Cheshire, 31:14; 407, Thomas J. McGuire, Plainville, 31:17; 408, Dionisio Lopez, M5059 Plantsville, 31:17; 409, Jonathan Nadeau, Southington, 31:18; 410, Tom Missett, Southington, 31:19; 411, Brian Laucks, West Haven, 31:20; 412, Paul Peshka, Southington, 31:20; 413, Mandy Mattheis, Bristol, 31:20; 414, Jeffrey Michaud, Kensington, 31:22; 415, Cynthia Stannard, Deep River, 31:27; 416, Scott Eaton, Southington, 31:29; 417, Lara Ross, Plantsville, 31:30; 418, Jason Krar, Southington, 31:31; 419, Y Cup (Strong 1), Southington, 31:32; 420, Patrick Bennett, Southington, 31:33; 421, Calvin Gumprecht, Southington, 31:33; 422, Jeff Bennett, Southington, 31:33; 423, Jennifer Houghton, Madison, 31:33; 424, Mark Ciriello, West Granby, 31:35; 425, Gary Simard, Southington, 31:36; 426, Karen Brisette, Wolcott, 31:37; 427, Y Cup (Hatton 2), Southington, 31:38; 428, Lauren Serafino, Bristol, 31:39; 429, Rich Guy, Kensington, 31:42; 430, Daniel Hernandez, Newington, 31:42; 431, Kira Hanner, Southington, 31:43; 432, Melissa Blancato, Plantsville, 31:45; 433, Tony Sheffy, Southington, 31:45; 434, Blair Casserino, Southington, 31:46; 435, Taryn Meenan, Plantsville, 31:47; 436, Y Cup (Plantsville 1), Southington, 31:47; 437, Giovanna Cammuso, Southington, 31:48; 438, Jimnahs Miller, Waterbury, 31:48; 439, Joy Varrato, Meriden, 31:49; 440, Heather Coppola, Southington, 31:51; 441, Sean Dougherty, Wallingford, 31:54; 442, Daniel Dougherty, Wallingford, 31:54; 443, Arlene Gerace, Plantsville, 31:55; 444, Garrett Prushinski, Plantsville, 31:56; 445, Y Cup (Plantsville 3), Southington, 31:57; 446, Tricia Chambers, Wolcott, 31:58; 447, Diana Drechsler, Southington, 31:59; 448, Maria Della Porta, Southington, 32:00; 449, Tom Verchinski, Southington, 32:00; 450, Billy Carr, Plantsville, 32:02.

No. 451-500

451, Meghan Gianelli, East Greenwich (RI), 32:03; 452, Sean Giannelli, East Greenwich (RI), 32:03; 453, Christine Castonguay, Southington, 32:04; 454, Tammy Samarotto, Newington, 32:05; 455, Amy Capobianco, Southington, 32:06; 456, Maribel Rivera Smith, Southington, 32:08; 457, Tom Manente, Southington, 32:09; 458, Bryan Kazdan, Wallingford, 32:10; 459, Jennifer Kazdan, Wallingford, 32:11; 460, Tammy Alfieri, Plantsville, 32:11; 461, Nicholas Pierson, Southington, 32:12; 462, Gary Gworek, Southington, 32:13; 463, Beth Carreira, Naugatuck, 32:17; 464, Haley Gagnon, Southington, 32:18; 465, Daniel Hackerman, Southington, 32:18; 466, Nigel Smith, Cheshire, 32:21; 467, Haley Messenger, Southington, 32:24; 468, Evan Tuttle, Southington, 32:25; 469, Teresa Otano, Southington, 32:26; 470, Allyssa Boucher, Southington, 32:28; 471, Ben Wadowski, Bristol, 32:28; 472, Christine Bassi, Southington, 32:28; 473, Mandy Hubeny, Southington, 32:29; 474, Tyler Hubeny, Southington, 32:29; 475, Lauren Brennan, Southington, 32:30; 476, Madison Beaudoin, Southington, 32:30; 477, Natalie Brennan, Southington, 32:30; 478, Jordan Beaudoin, Southington, 32:31; 479, Jonas Skovdal, Yardley (PA), 32:32; 480, Carolyn Napierski, Southington, 32:34; 481, Heidi Elsinger, Bristol, 32:36; 482, Alyssa Hunter, West Hartford, 32:40; 483, Emily Clough, West Hartford (VT), 32:41; 484, Y Cup (South End 1), 32:43; 485, Karen Hoffman, Southington, 32:46; 486, Nina Fabrycki, Southington, 32:46; 487, Mary Brennan, Waterboro (ME), 32:48; 488, Jennifer Lanzing, Glastonbury, 32:48; 489, Unknown, 32:49; 490, Robin Lima, Marion, 32:51; 491, Nicholas Zollo, Southington, 32:52; 492, Deborah Turner, Southington, 32:52; 493, Catharine Goralski, Plantsville, 32:52; 494, Emily Wilson, Sharon, 32:53; 495, Y Cup (Plantsville 4), Southington, 32:55; 496, Jane Ranagan, Southington, 32:57; 497, Robert Lewonka, Cheshire, 32:58; 498, Christine Connolly, Southington, 32:59; 499, Sarah Kowaleski, Plantsville, 33:00; 500, Y Cup (Strong 2), Southington, 33:02.

No. 501-550

501, Debra Testa, Wallingford, 33:05; 502, Jennifer Figueiroa, Southington, 33:07; 503, Angelina Otano, Southington, 33:08; 504, Rhiannon Simione, Southington, 33:08; 505, Mark Hall, Cheshire, 33:09; 506, Doris Hall, Cheshire, 33:09; 507, Brian Ceruti, Southington, 33:10; 508, Kate O’reilly, Southington, 33:11; 509, Tom Wood, Southington, 33:14; 510, Emily Yuille, Newington, 33:16; 511, Arthur Drivdahl, Cromwell, 33:17; 512, Dagmara Scalise, Southington, 33:17; 513, Caixia Lv, Branford, 33:18; 514, Jordan Hallett, Southington, 33:20; 515, Alyson Baribault, Plantsville, 33:20; 516, Katherine Orefice, Southington, 33:20; 517, K. Curley, Southington, 33:20; 518, Christopher Cipriano, Southington, 33:21; 519, Hanna Gagnon, Southington, 33:24; 520, Bella Figueiroa, Southington, 33:26; 521, Y Cup (Thalbert 1), Southington, 33:35; 522, Brande Missal, Southington, 33:37; 523, Sarah Interlande, Southington, 33:37; 524, Erik Remillard, Meriden, 33:39; 525, Ashleigh Kristopik, Plantsville, 33:40; 526, Corinne Parrotti, Southington, 33:42; 527, Mark Simone, Bristol, 33:43; 528, Rachel Simone, Bristol, 33:45; 529, Allison Wadowski, Bristol, 33:45; 530, Karen Stafko, Southington, 33:45; 531, Kiara Hourigan, Southington, 33:46; 532, Tom Kuharski, Plantsville, 33:47; 533, Diane Duffy Burns, Southington, 33:48; 534, Barbara Bagdasarian, Southington, 33:48; 535, Violet Pierson, Southington, 33:49; 536, Sharalynn Kuziak, Southington, 33:50; 537, Y Cup (South End 4), Southington, 33:50; 538, Tracy Kuziak, Marion, 33:50; 539, Unknown, 33:51; 540, Emma Talon, Southington, 33:53; 541, Joanne Fabrycki, Southington, 33:53; 542, Y Cup (Plantsville 2), Southington, 33:55; 543, Lisa Conroy, Southington, 33:56; 544, Dina Dinacci, West Chester (PA), 33:57; 545, Ken Kirk, Southington, 33:58; 546, Jodi Kirk, Southington, 33:59; 547, Dianne Langhans, Plantsville, 34:01; 548, Michele Goodenough, Southington, 34:02; 549, Olivia Corriveau, Southington, 34:02; 550, Cristy Shamus, Plantsville, 34:02.

No. 551-600

551, Sue Albiach, Southington, 34:05; 552, Y Cup (Derynoski 2), Southington, 34:07; 553, Joe Halasinski, Plantsville, 34:07; 554, Mary Anne O’Brien, Southington, 34:08; 555, Habiba Akhand, West Hartford, 34:09; 556, Janine Lehr, Southington, 34:10; 557, Tania Eaton, Southington, 34:12; 558, Jonny Wadowski, Bristol, 34:18; 559, Michele Kushman, Southington, 34:23; 560, Cara Carlson, Plantsville, 34:24; 561, Maggie Moniz, Southington, 34:24; 562, Catherine Deponte, Southington, 34:25; 563, Chrissy Anderson, Southington, 34:26; 564, Adria Griesing, Southington, 34:28; 565, Angelina Zollo, Southington, 34:30; 566, Sandra Spinello, Southington, 34:30; 567, Darrin Della Vecchia, Wallingford, 34:31; 568, Gabrielle Guzman, Meriden, 34:33; 569, Kellee Nanfito, Southington, 34:36; 570, Robert Tedeschi, Southington, 34:37; 571, Janet McLaughlin, Farmington, 34:37; 572, Michelle Stanish, Terryville, 34:37; 573, Griffin Prushinski, Plantsville, 34:38; 574, Glenn Prushinski, Plantsville, 34:39; 575, Taylor Valentine, Bristol, 34:39; 576, Rishwa Baxi, Southington, 34:41; 577, Chelsea O’neil, Southington, 34:41; 578, Madelyn Hooks, Southington, 34:42; 579, Ashley Swanson, Plantsville, 34:42; 580, Liz Mirabile-Levens, Chesire, 34:47; 581, Tin Le, East Hartford, 34:49; 582, Karen Kelly, Wethersfield, 34:50; 583, Kimberly Noto, Norwich, 34:50; 584, Mark Hall, Waterbury, 34:52; 585, Alaina Albino, Southington, 35:07; 586, Janice Ayers, Wethersfield, 35:09; 587, Robyn Bergin, Terryville, 35:12; 588, Jack Del Debbio, Plantsville, 35:13; 589, Brycen Kennedy, Southington, 35:14; 590, Camilla Wessels, Plantsville, 35:14; 591, John Cronin, Tolland, 35:16; 592, Christina Demchak, Meriden, 35:17; 593, Cathy Dibenedetto, Southington, 35:17; 594, Vanessa De Nicola, North Haven, 35:17; 595, Julia Mularczyk, Southington, 35:18; 596, Christina Wessels, Plantsville, 35:20; 597, Jennifer Christian, Plantsville, 35:20; 598, Taylor Reardon, Southington, 35:20; 599, Sean Zygarowski, Southwick (MA), 35:21; 600, Barbara Objinski, Cheshire, 35:22.

No. 601-650

601, Teagan Hedman, Simsbury, 35:25; 602, Nicola O’rourke, Southington, 35:27; 603, Kaitlyn Reardon, Southington, 35:27; 604, Amy Freer, Plantsville, 35:27; 605, Natalie Possidento, Southington, 35:29; 606, Julie Della Vecchia, Wallingford, 35:31; 607, Gabriella Dangelo, Southington, 35:31; 608, Robyn Izzo, Southington, 35:31; 609, Larissa Hall, Woodbridge, 35:31; 610, Bertrand Rompre, Farmington, 35:32; 611, April Arnold, Southington, 35:32; 612, Jennifer Rompre, Somerville (MA), 35:32; 613, Dean Della Vecchia, Wolcott, 35:33; 614, Brie Apruzzese, Seymour, 35:38; 615, Julie Barnofski, Southington, 35:38; 616, Bettye Jo Pakulis, Tolland, 35:41; 617, William Currao, Southington, 35:42; 618, Amybeth Gustavson, Meriden, 35:43; 619, Kristi Josephson, Southington, 35:43; 620, Lee Ann Dangelo, Southington, 35:46; 621, Allison Nuenke, Weatogue, 35:51; 622, Corrie Hughes, Southington, 35:53; 623, Y Cup (South End 2), Southington, 35:53; 624, Julianne Ceruti, Windham, 35:53; 625, Erinn Halasinski, Plantsville, 35:53; 626, Maureen Mason, Bristol, 35:54; 627, Katherine Estell, Southington, 35:56; 628, Deborah Leggett, Old Saybrook, 35:56; 629, Christine Almeida, Southport, 35:57; 630, Evelyn Holbrook, Southington, 35:57; 631, Kris Fabian, Southington, 35:58; 632, Kailey Hinckley, Southington, 36:00; 633, John Spinello, Southington, 36:00; 634, Jessica Smith, Farmington, 36:05; 635, Alan Gowell, Berlin, 36:12; 636, Rose Famiglietti, Berlin, 36:13; 637, William Nagle, Jr., Plantsville, 36:14; 638, Rachel Possidento, Southington, 36:15; 639, Rachel Walker, Plantsville, 36:16; 640, Brittany Montague, Southington, 36:16; 641, Grace Michaud, Southington, 36:18; 642, Kim Decarlo, Manchester, 36:19; 643, Samantha Tamulis, Southington, 36:20; 644, John Chiero, Southington, 36:30; 645, Colleen Bobe, New Britain, 36:32; 646, Lucy Weed, Southington, 36:33; 647, Robin Ferguson, Southington, 36:35; 648, Mark Dalidowitz, Southington, 36:54; 649, Elizabeth Veilleux, Southington, 37:00; 650, Lee Ann Starr, Southington, 37:02.

No. 651-700

651, Kristine Leahy, Southington, 37:04; 652, Y Cup (Kelley 1), Southington, 37:05; 653, Beth Thompson, Southington, 37:06; 654, Bob Guastella, Southington, 37:12; 655, Gerard Negretti, Southington, 37:14; 656, Madeleine Lux, New Haven, 37:15; 657, Gregory Dunne, Plantsville, 37:15; 658, Kevin Scanlon, West Haven, 37:16; 659, Jennifer Dunne, Plantsville, 37:16; 660, James Smith, Terryville, 37:18; 661, Sarah Ryszkiewicz, Southington, 37:30; 662, Denise Pellegrini, Southington, 37:30; 663, Zachary Janowstal, Plantsville, 37:39; 664, Nathan Roy, Plantsville, 37:39; 665, Linda Ziebka, Plantsville, 37:44; 666, Karen Walsh, Southington, 37:52; 667, Scott Paradis, Southington, 37:54; 668, Emilee Ziolkowski, Plantsville, 37:54; 669, Deborah Simonson, Southington, 38:08; 670, Unknown, 38:10; 671, Nicole Lewoc, Cromwell, 38:12; 672, Kelly Shea, Prospect, 38:20; 673, Christine Berkmoes, Bristol, 38:29; 674, Katrina Possidento, Southington, 38:32; 675, Stephanie Possidento, Southington, 38:32; 676, Jessica Carr, Plantsville, 38:33; 677, Rebecca Gerrard, Southington, 38:33; 678, Marisa Hurley, Johnston (RI), 38:43; 679, Nicole Twardy, Wallingford, 38:47; 680, Sandi Kastner, Southington, 38:48; 681, Messina Trevor, Southington, 38:50; 682, Marthe Hemsen, Southington, 38:55; 683, Vikki Spencer, Southington, 38:55; 684, Brenda Egan, Southington, 38:56; 685, Kate Giusti, Wallingford, 38:57; 686, Andrea Torres, Southington, 39:00; 687, Frank Higley, Southington, 39:03; 688, Andrew Higley, Southiington, 39:03; 689, Michelle Ayotte, Plantsville, 39:05; 690, Mark Girgenti, Wolcott, 39:12; 691, Natalie Gill, Bristol, 39:12; 692, Holly Blanchette, Plainville, 39:12; 693, Stacey Simpson, Cheshire, 39:13; 694, Lindsey Matteo, Plainville, 39:14; 695, Jennifer Cossette, Meriden, 39:17; 696, Leeanne Boucher, Plantsville, 39:27; 697, Joanne Halasinski, Plantsville, 39:29; 698, Mary Halasinski, Plantsville, 39:29; 699, Mike Halasinski, Plantsvillle, 39:30; 700, Gianna Wadowski, Southington, 39:30.

No. 701-750

701, Tina Michaud, Southington, 39:36; 702, Gina Calo, Southington, 39:40; 703, Erin Palinkos, Southington, 39:40; 704, Matthew Wood, Bristol, 39:45; 705, Ashley Fields, Bristol, 39:51; 706, Charles Petrie, Higganum, 39:51; 707, Dennis Barnum, Milford, 39:52; 708, Sharie Barnum, Milford, 39:55; 709, Elisa Macchio, Milford, 39:55; 710, Anne Coffey, Nutley (NJ), 39:56; 711, Bridget Ceruti, Southington, 39:56; 712, Edward Snyder, Wallingford, 40:01; 713, Melissa Rodriguez, Southington, 40:04; 714, Michelle Kenny, Southington, 40:10; 715, Jadyn Smith, E. Hartford, 40:13; 716, Amanda Hay, White Plains (NY), 40:25; 717, Kristen O’hara, New York (NY), 40:25; 718, Nicole Soule, Durham, 40:26; 719, Christine Bruemmer, Southington, 40:29; 720, Elizabeth Doran, Southington, 40:40; 721, Randall Smith, Farmington, 40:42; 722, Kristen Ryan, Plantsville, 40:44; 723, Victoria Calondra, Plantsville, 40:44; 724, Emma Ruccio, Southington, 40:48; 725, Janet Sahin, Southington, 40:48; 726, Pamela Midman, H, 40:50; 727, Teagan Doran, Southington, 40:51; 728, Robert Doran, Southington, 40:51; 729, Karen Zaborowski, S. Meriden, 40:53; 730, Carolyn Mercier, Southington, 40:57; 731, Anne Keefe-Forbotnick, East Haddam, 41:14; 732, Jay Forbotnick, East Haddam, 41:14; 733, Marie Zollo, Southington, 41:23; 734, Ken Wadowski, Bristol, 41:25; 735, George Zollo, Southington, 41:26; 736, Tia Jones, Southington, 41:31; 737, Jennifer Monte, Southington, 41:31; 738, Samantha Sagnella, Southington, 41:32; 739, Sarah Mirisola, Southington, 41:33; 740, Lisa Olsen, Southington, 41:37; 741, Melissa Gustavson, Plainville, 41:53; 742, Theresa Morrissey, Bristol, 41:54; 743, Bill Morrissey, Bristol, 41:56; 744, Michael Ferrauti, Mt. Kisco (NY), 42:01; 745, Lisa Bernabe, Southington, 42:05; 746, Karen Barry, Southington, 42:09; 747, Lauren Lefay, Southington, 42:38; 748, Linda Mucciacciaro, Plantsville, 42:46; 749, Mildred Martinez, Waterbury, 42:48; 750, Doug Dellavecchia, Meriden, 42:53.

No. 751-800

751, Trevor Messina, Southington, 42:59; 752, Lauren Davidow, Southington, 43:04; 753, James Hurley, Bridgeport, 43:04; 754, Vanessa Mather, Wallingford, 43:06; 755, Marjorie Appleby, Southington, 43:23; 756, Alicia Novi, Southington, 43:26; 757, Cara Case, Southington, 43:29; 758, Colleen Gore, Southington, 43:34; 759, Nicolette Theriault, Bristol, 43:36; 760, Jillian Noli, Southington, 43:51; 761, Laurel Dean, Southington, 43:51; 762, Bethany Greenlaw, Southington, 43:51; 763, Dave McHale, Southington, 43:53; 764, Kayleigh McHale, Southington, 43:54; 765, Juliana Ferreri, Southington, 44:03; 766, Cesar Lara, Southington, 44:05; 767, Jennifer Baraglia, New Britain, 44:08; 768, Lizette Plock, Danbury, 44:08; 769, Joan Schmidt, Plantsville, 44:21; 770, Annette Parrotti, Southington, 45:02; 771, Kelly Warner, Plymouth, 45:10; 772, Laura Roman, Cromwell, 45:10; 773, Margaret Barretta, Meriden, 45:36; 774, Morgan Desiderio, Planstville, 46:03; 775, Jennifer Desiderio, Plantsville, 46:05; 776, Debra Scalo, Waterbury, 46:25; 777, Teresa Sonstrom, Bristol, 46:43; 778, Samantha Jones, Plantsville, 47:38; 779, Samantha Martins, Southington, 47:38; 780, Mark Giusti, Wallingford, 47:40; 781, David Parrotti, Southington, 47:46; 782, Victoria Stepien, Southington, 47:47; 783, Rebecca Tsangarides, Milldale, 47:47; 784, Periann Fazzino, Meriden, 47:54; 785, Patricia Pomposi, Southington, 47:54; 786, Robbie Logan, Plainville, 47:58; 787, Stan Cop, Southington, 48:16; 788, Denise Feltz, Southington, 48:28; 789, James Feltz, Southington, 48:29; 790, Heidi Hobert, Glastonbury, 48:30; 791, Lisa Ossola, Southington, 48:30; 792, Denise Napoli, Southington, 49:35; 793, Nicole Rasimas, Southington, 49:35; 794, Angela Annino, Southington, 49:36; 795, Steven Cossette, Meriden, 50:05; 796, Michelle McCarty, Meriden, 50:07; 797, Suzanne Walker, Plantsville, 50:09; 798, Cindy Jones, Plantsville, 50:14; 799, Erik Jones, Plantsville, 50:15; 800, Angela Nadeau, Southington, 50:54.

No. 801-838

801, Anne Glatt, Cheshire, 50:55; 802, Darylanne Archambault, Southington, 51:02; 803, Julie Stagis, Southington, 51:05; 804, Amy Angeloni, Longmeadow (MA), 51:06; 805, Nicole Archambault, West Hartford, 51:06; 806, Laura Koba, Southington, 51:07; 807, Melissa Potter, Southington, 51:20; 808, Lisa Christensen, Southington, 51:22; 809, Abby Alfieri, Southington, 51:23; 810, Annelise Alfieri, Southington, 51:23; 811, Nicole Chudy, Southington, 51:23; 812, Cathy Hricik, Southington, 52:30; 813, Charles Hricik, Southington, 52:31; 814, Jerry Nickodemski, Southington, 52:31; 815, John Dubinsky, Plantsville, 52:34; 816, Richard Davidow, Southington, 52:34; 817, Jane Alix, Southington, 52:49; 818, Catherine Tuccillo, Southington, 52:51; 819, Giavonna Paulus, Southington, 53:26; 820, Alex Bieniek, Plantsville, 53:26; 821, Jessica Smith, Southington, 53:28; 822, Danielle Potetz, E. Hartford, 53:29; 823, Jeannette Cyr, Kensington, 53:49; 824, Ashley Christensen, Southington, 54:01; 825, Paul Ossola, Nashville Tn, 55:01; 826, Elizabeth Lazor, Meriden, 56:07; 827, Sandra Lazor, Meriden, 56:07; 828, Kerry Schindler, Northport (NY), 57:31; 829, Marian Kelly, Northport (NY), 57:35; 830, Leslie Davidow, Southington, 58:50; 831, Kathy Guastella, Berlin, 58:50; 832, Mary Elizabeth Nealon, Scranton (PA), 59:23; 833, Kristen Powers, White Plains (NY), 59:23; 834, Terrence Nealon, Jr., Scranton (PA), 59:23; 835, Hannah Olsen, Southington, 1:03:07; 836, Nicole Christensen, Southington, 1:03:11; 837, Barbara Simmons, Middletown, 1:07:33; 838, Tonya Salyerds, Middletown, 1:07:33.

By John Goralski On Sunday, Oct. 6, record numbers braved the weather at the start of the 2013 Apple Harvest Road Race.

By John Goralski
On Sunday, Oct. 6, record numbers braved the weather at the start of the 2013 Apple Harvest Road Race.

Tags: , ,




Leave a Reply

Switch to our mobile site